Date | Opponent | Result | Time/Status | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Lawrence University (Wis.) | W, 3-0 | Final | UWEC Labor Day Classic | |
vs. Carthage College (Wis.) | L, 3-1 | Final | UWEC Labor Day Classic | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) | L, 3-1 | Final | UWEC Labor Day Classic | |
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) | L, 3-2 | Final | UWEC Labor Day Classic | ||
Tue. 6 | vs. Bethel Univ. (Minn.) | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. St. Scholastica (Minn.) | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 9 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) | L, 3-0 | Final | Augsburg Tournament | |
vs. St. Scholastica (Minn.) | L, 3-2 | Final | Augsburg Tournament | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) | L, 3-2 | Final | Augsburg Tournament | |
vs. UW-Stevens Point | W, 3-1 | Final | Augsburg Tournament | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Ripon College (Wis.) | W, 3-0 | Final | UW-Oshkosh Tournament | |
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran | W, 3-1 | Final | UW-Oshkosh Tournament | ||
Sat. 17 | at UW-Oshkosh | L, 3-1 | Final | UW-Oshkosh Tournament | |
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.) | L, 3-1 | Final | UW-Oshkosh Tournament | ||
Wed. 21 | at UW-Stout * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | at UW-Stevens Point * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at UW-Whitewater * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Cornell College (Iowa) | L, 3-2 | Final | Wartburg Knights Classic | |
vs. Simpson College (Iowa) | W, 3-0 | Final | Wartburg Knights Classic | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Wartburg College (Iowa) | L, 3-0 | Final | Wartburg Knights Classic | |
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) | W, 3-1 | Final | Wartburg Knights Classic | ||
Sat. 8 | at UW-Oshkosh * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | vs. UW-Superior * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | vs. UW-River Falls * | W, 3-1 | Final | WIAC Breast Cancer Awareness Event /Youth Night |
|
Fri. 21 | vs. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) | W, 3-0 | Final | Slagell Classic (Millikin Univ.) | |
vs. MacMurray College (Ill.) | W, 3-0 | Final | Slagell Classic (Millikin Univ.) | ||
Sat. 22 | at Millikin Univ. (Ill.) | W, 3-0 | Final | Slagell Classic (Millikin Univ.) | |
vs. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) | W, 3-0 | Final | Slagell Classic (Millikin Univ.) | ||
Wed. 26 | at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | vs. UW-La Crosse * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. UW-Platteville * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Tue. 1 | vs. UW-River Falls | W, 3-1 | Final | WIAC First Round | |
Fri. 4 | vs. UW-Whitewater | L, 3-2 | Final | WIAC Semifinals | |
Sat. 5 | vs. UW-Platteville | W, 3-2 | Final | WIAC Third-Place Match | |
Fri. 11 | vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) | L, 3-0 | Final | NCAA Regional |