Posted: May 16, 2016
Gymnastics Letterwinners
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Lettered |
Codi Adair | Eagan, MN/Eagan | 2 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99) |
Brittany Adams | Maple Grove, MN/Maple Grove | 4 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08) |
Karly Albers | Eden Prairie, MN/Eden Prairie | 1 Letters (2018-19) |
Sarah Aldridge | Proctor, MN/Proctor | 4 Letters (1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02) |
Lauralynn Anderson | West Bend, WI/Homeschool | 4 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
RachelAnn Anderson | Maple Grove, MN/Maple Grove | 3 Letters (2009-10, 2011-12, 2012-13) |
Olivia Aschenbrenner | Cedarburg, WI/Grafton | 4 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14) |
Steph Barnes | Sauk City, WI/Sauk Prairie | 1 Letters (2004-05) |
Kristin Bauer | Reedsburg, WI/Reedsburg | 1 Letters (2000-01) |
Andrea Beaudry (Nicolet) | Hudson, WI/Hudson | 3 Letters (1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02) |
Rachel Behmer | Maple Grove, MN/West Lutheran | 4 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13) |
Sara Beier | Mosinee, WI/Mosinee | 3 Letters (1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93) |
Ashley Benes | Grand Rapids, MN/Grand Rapids | 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19) |
Amy Berg | Eau Claire, MN/Eau Claire | 2 Letters (2000-01, 2001-02) |
Krista Bergenbring | Rockford, MN/ | 1 Letters (1993-94) |
Kiya Bjorge | Kennewick, WA/Southridge | 4 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
Meghan Blake-Horst | Madison, WI/East | 4 Letters (1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97) |
Claudia Borbolla | Queretaro, Mexico/Queretaro | 1 Letters (1995-96) |
Ashley Brett | Forest Lake, MN/Forest Lake | 4 Letters (2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07) |
Chelsey Brickweg | Alexandria, MN/Jefferson | 4 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06) |
Marlee Brunow | Wilmot, WI/Wilmot Union | 1 Letters (2013-14) |
Leah Burgmeier | La Crescent, MN/La Crescent | 1 Letters (1999-00) |
Lexi Burnikel | Winona, MN/Cotter | 3 Letters (2010-11, 2012-13, 2013-14) |
Lynn Cannon | Rothschild, WI/Rothschild | 2 Letters (1992-93, 1993-94) |
Corinne Carp | Fennimore, WI/Fennimore | 4 Letters (1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98) |
Sara Cernohous | River Falls, WI/River Falls | 1 Letters (1994-95) |
Amy Chesney | Sunfish Lake, MN/Sunfish Lake | 3 Letters (1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92) |
Billie Jo Christianson | Reedsville, WI/Reedsville | 1 Letters (1991-92) |
Molly Cianchette | Saco, ME/ | 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19) |
Angie Cich | Plymouth, MN/Armstrong | 4 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08) |
Lauren Clarkson | Woodbury, MN/Woodbury | 1 Letters (2006-07) |
Destiny Cobbs | Minnetonka, MN/Minnetonka | 4 Letters (2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18) |
Michelle Coenen | Kaukauna, WI/Kaukauna | 1 Letters (1994-95) |
Kat Crozier (Spitznagle) | Fairchild, CA/Fairchild | 4 Letters (1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99) |
Taylor Custer | Hudson, OH/Hudson | 4 Letters (2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15) |
Jada Czysz-DeBoer | Puyallup, WA/Puyallup | 1 Letters (2018-19) |
Sydney Dame | Clinton Township, MI | 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19) |
Kristina Danko | Bloomington, MN/Bloomington | 4 Letters (1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00) |
Bailey Davidson | Eagan, MN/Eastview | 1 Letters (2018-19) |
Nicole Delfino | Pleasanton, CA/ | 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19) |
Kathy Deshotels | Kewaskum, WI/Kewaskum | 1 Letters (1998-99) |
Melanie DeWitt | Fremont, CA/Mission San Jose | 3 Letters (1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98) |
Sharyn DeZelar | Vandais Hgts, MN/Vandais Hgts | 1 Letters (1992-93) |
Jessica Dhaene | Stacy, MN/Forest Lake Area | 4 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17) |
Mikayla Dockendorf | St. Stephen, MN/Sartell | 2 Letters (2012-13, 2013-14) |
Stephanie Doemel | Green Bay , WI/ | 1 Letters (1989-90) |
Joy Donaldson | South Sioux City, /South Sioux City | 3 Letters (1998-99, 1999-00, 2001-02) |
Amber Dorholt | Mound, MN/Westonka | 2 Letters (2005-06, 2006-07) |
Kellie Dougherty | White Bear Lake, MN/White Bear Lake | 4 Letters (2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16) |
Stacy Dow | Oconomowoc, WI/Kettle Moraine | 1 Letters (1996-97) |
Alison Eagles | Shoreview, MN/Mounds View | 4 Letters (2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05) |
Jordan Ehde | Stillwater, MN/Stillwater | 3 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2018-19) |
Diana Eisenberg | Green Bay, WI/Notre Dame Academy | 4 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12) |
Sarah Engstrom | Batesville, IN/Homeschooled | 4 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17) |
Casey Erickson | Apple Valley, MN/ | 2 Letters (1995-96, 1996-97) |
Tori Erickson | Woodbury, MN/Woodbury | 4 Letters (2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18) |
Bailee Espelien | Grand Forks, ND/Red River | 2 Letters (2014-15, 2017-18) |
Mary Falk | Pulaski, WI/ | 1 Letters (1993-94) |
Jamie Farley | Maplewood, MN/North | 1 Letters (2006-07) |
Ali Farmer | Roseville, MN/Roseville Area | 4 Letters (2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15) |
Megan Fayler | Afton, MN/Stillwater | 3 Letters (2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
Andrea Fredrickson | Northfield, MN/Northfield | 1 Letters (1999-00) |
Karen Frie | La Crescent, MN/La Crescent | 1 Letters (1995-96) |
Kendra Funk | Mound, MN/Westonka | 1 Letters (2006-07) |
Kristine Funk | Mound, MN/Westonka | 2 Letters (2004-05, 2006-07) |
Lindsay Ganzow | Fort Atkinson, WI/Fort Atkinson | 1 Letters (2000-01) |
Andrea Gessner | Lino Lakes, MN/Centennial | 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19) |
Alicia Geving | Onalaska, WI/Onalaska | 3 Letters (1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02) |
Leah Gilseth | Champlin, MN/Champlin Park | 4 Letters (2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09) |
Morgan Goris | White Bear Lake, MN/White Bear Lake | 2 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12) |
Melissa Grabow | Grafton, WI/Grafton | 3 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00) |
Denise Grills | Superior, WI/ | 1 Letters (1993-94) |
Katie Grindell | Frederic, WI/ | 1 Letters (1993-94) |
Debbie Groth | Hastings, MN/Hastings | 2 Letters (1991-92, 1992-93) |
Molly Gutt | Appleton, WI/North | 1 Letters (2006-07) |
Christine Hagedorn | Waverly, MN/Waverly | 3 Letters (1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98) |
Karla Hagen | Chaseburg, WI/Viroqua | 4 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14) |
Andrea Hardy | Eden Praire, MN/ | 1 Letters (1996-97) |
Lara Harris | Franksville, WI/Racine Case | 4 Letters (1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03) |
Kim Heinen | Melrose, MN/Melrose | 1 Letters (1998-99) |
Amy Henquinet | Brussels, WI/Brussels | 4 Letters (1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95) |
Erin Henrich | Spring Valley, WI/Spring Valley | 4 Letters (1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03) |
Erin Hillegonds | Washington, IL/Washington | 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19) |
Gina Hinderman | Cuba City, WI/Cuba City | 2 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04) |
Jodi Hiniker | Mankato, MN/Mankato | 1 Letters (2006-07) |
Caroline Hobbins | Mosinee, WI/ | 2 Letters (1991-92, 1993-94) |
Allison Holmes | Brooklyn Center, MN/Brooklyn Center | 1 Letters (1999-00) |
Samantha Howard | St. Paul, MN/Henry Sibley | 3 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10) |
Bailei Hughes | Winona, MN/Winona | 1 Letters (2014-15) |
Sarah Hulbert | Waukesha, WI/North | 3 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11) |
Nikki Indgjer | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 1 Letters (1993-94) |
Leah Ittner | Minneapolis, MN/South | 4 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06) |
Christine Jacobson | Brooklyn Center, MN/Brooklyn Center | 4 Letters (1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95) |
Claire Johnson | Eagan, MN/Eagan | 4 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13) |
Lisa Kath | Rochester, MN/Rochester | 2 Letters (1989-90, 1990-91) |
Jessica Kirchner | Mindora, WI/Mindora | 2 Letters (2000-01, 2001-02) |
Jaki Kissner | Marshfield, WI/Marshfield | 1 Letters (1992-93) |
Robin Knauf | Rothschild, WI/D.C. Everest | 3 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11) |
Kallie Knower | Holmen, WI/Holmen | 4 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11) |
Martha Koller | Mt. Horeb, WI/Mt. Horeb | 3 Letters (1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92) |
Jenny Konz | Rhinelander, WI/Rhinelander | 1 Letters (1997-98) |
Katie Kooiker | Grantsburg, WI/Grantsburg | 4 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10) |
Becca Kopps | Oconomowoc, WI/Oconomowoc | 1 Letters (2005-06) |
Tracey Kostuch | Mahtomedi, MN/Concordia Academy | 1 Letters (2007-08) |
Maly Krajco | Richland Center, WI/Richland Center | 4 Letters (2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18) |
Jenny Kruse | Milltown, WI/Unity | 1 Letters (1989-90) |
Sheri Kukla | Franklin, WI/Franklin | 1 Letters (1992-93) |
Autumn Lefever | Isanti, MN/Saint Francis | 2 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15) |
Tanya Lemmer | Merrill, WI/Merrill | 2 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99) |
Carrie LeTendre | Austin, MN/ | 1 Letters (1996-97) |
Hannah Lewis | Saline, MI/Saline | 4 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
Kelsie Long | Apple Valley, MN/Apple Valley | 3 Letters (2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14) |
Claire Lorbiecki | Maple Grove, MN/Wayzata | 4 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
Becca Lukanich | Gurnee, IL/Warren Township | 3 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10) |
Theresa Lynch | Vadnais Heights, MN/White Bear Lake | 4 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2008-09) |
Lana Mades | Holmen, WI/Holmen | 1 Letters (1990-91) |
Danielle Malecha | Inner Grove Heights, MN/Rosemount | 1 Letters (2018-19) |
Betty Marchant | Plymouth, MN/Plymouth | 2 Letters (1989-90, 1991-92) |
Laura Marquardt | Wausau, WI/D.C. Everest | 1 Letters (1989-90) |
Brittany Martin | Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi | 1 Letters (2013-14) |
Clare Mascia | Woodbury, MN/Convent of the Visitation | 4 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
Shawndra Mawhorter | Stillwater, MN/ | 1 Letters (1993-94) |
Michaela McCamey-Metropulos | Dayton, OH/Homeschooled | 4 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14) |
Angela Melbo | Hudson, WI/Hudson | 3 Letters (1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95) |
Ann Milcarek | Minneapolis, MN/South | 1 Letters (2001-02) |
Lisa Minick | Stillwater, MN/Stillwater | 1 Letters (1994-95) |
Amelia Moorhouse | Gregory, MI/FlexTech | 4 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
Lynn Morris | Monticello, IN/Twin Lakes | 4 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06) |
Jennifer Murphy | Arena, WI/Arena | 1 Letters (1991-92) |
Beth Neitzel | Rothschild, WI/Rothschild | 1 Letters (1995-96) |
Ashley Nelson | Darwin, MN/Litchfield | 2 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04) |
Melissa Nguyen | Chaska, MN/ | 1 Letters (2001-02) |
Melanie Nichols (Martin) | Galesville, WI/G-E-T | 3 Letters (2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06) |
Molly Novorolsky | Elburn, IL/St. Charles North | 3 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13) |
Molly O'Brien | South St. Paul, MN/ | 2 Letters (1996-97, 1997-98) |
Jill Oertel | Mosinee, WI/ | 1 Letters (1989-90) |
Erin Olson | Faribault, MN/Shattuck-St. Mary's | 4 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17) |
Jamie Olson | Delafield, WI/Kettle Moraine | 1 Letters (1999-00) |
Kristi Olson | Minnetonka, MN/Minnetonka | 4 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08) |
Sam Oscar | Reedsburg, WI/Reedsburg | 1 Letters (2003-04) |
Lisa Patrow | Bloomer, WI/Bloomer | 1 Letters (1990-91) |
Lanai Peer | Prior Lake, MN/Prior Lake | 4 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12) |
Sarah Pence | Sheboygan, WI/Sheboygan | 2 Letters (1992-93, 1993-94) |
Victoria Perron | Inver Grove Heights, MN/Simley | 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19) |
Bailey Peter | Wausau, WI/D.C. Everest | 3 Letters (2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17) |
Karen Peter | Eau Claire, WI/Eau Claire | 1 Letters (1992-93) |
Michell Phillips | Burnsville, MN/Burnsville | 4 Letters (1994-95, 1995-96, 1998-99, 1999-00) |
Jessica Pink | Monticello, MN/Monticello | 4 Letters (1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2002-03) |
Tina Piram | Buffalo, MN/Buffalo | 3 Letters (1994-95, 1996-97, 1997-98) |
Jacque Popp | Manitowoc, WI/Manitowoc | 1 Letters (1990-91) |
Michelle Proue | Brooklyn Park, MN/Osseo | 1 Letters (1997-98) |
Alice Rafter | Milton, WI/Milton | 1 Letters (1990-91) |
Cary Rahn | Oakdale, MN/Oakdale | 1 Letters (1991-92) |
Lindsey Raymond | Cottage Grove, MN/Park | 1 Letters (2002-03) |
Kristina Reitzel | Oakdale, MN/Hill-Murray | 4 Letters (2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04) |
Ashley Relopez | New Hope, MN/Armstrong | 4 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12) |
Kerri Ritsche | South Range, WI/Superior | 4 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11) |
Leah Robinette | Woodbury, MN/East Ridge | 4 Letters (2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16) |
Chelsea Romportl | Rice Lake, WI/Rice Lake | 1 Letters (2003-04) |
Andi Rude | Onalaska, WI/Onalaska | 4 Letters (2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07) |
Hannah Saalfed | Omaha, NE/Marian | 1 Letters (2016-17) |
Megan Saiko | Roseville, MN/Roseville Area | 1 Letters (2011-12) |
Stephanie Schaedle | Moorpark, CA/Kennesaw Mountain | 2 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10) |
Alicia Schaub | Lakeland, MN/Stillwater | 4 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10) |
Danielle Schulzetenberg | Maple Grove, MN/Maple Grove | 4 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13) |
Buffy Selje | Pardeeville, WI/ | 1 Letters (1993-94) |
Molly Senske | Eden Prairie, MN/Eden Prairie | 4 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13) |
Kelly Settle | Bemidji, MN/Bemidji | 2 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04) |
Jennifer Severt | Merrill, WI/Merrill | 2 Letters (1991-92, 1992-93) |
Karlee Shaw | Weston, WI/D.C. Everest | 3 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09) |
Cece Solem | Mendota Heights, MN/Henry Sibley | 4 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13) |
Staci Solin | Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi | 3 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09) |
Dez Stanton | Hutchinson, MN/Waconia | 2 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15) |
Julia Stedman | Maplewood, MN/North St. Paul | 4 Letters (2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16) |
Lauren Strecker | Little Canada, MN/Roseville | 1 Letters (2007-08) |
Elizabeth Stubbs | Wayzata, MN/Wayzata | 4 Letters (2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16) |
Olivia Sullo | Mt. Prospect, IL/Prospect | 3 Letters (2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
Anna Sutherland | Arden Hills, MN/Roseville | 4 Letters (2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09) |
Heidi Teigland | Hastings, MN/ | 1 Letters (1989-90) |
Amy Thatcher | Roseville, MN/Roseville | 1 Letters (1998-99) |
Tayla Thome | Medina, OH/Buckeye | 1 Letters (2018-19) |
Michelle Tomczak | Park Falls, WI/ | 1 Letters (1990-91) |
Kaitlyn Trunkel | Colfax, WI/Menomonie | 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19) |
Emily Van Krevelen | Andover, MN/Roseville | 3 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16) |
Nicki Volkman | Madison, WI/Madison | 1 Letters (1991-92) |
Adria Walin | Rochester, MN/Mayo | 2 Letters (2001-02, 2002-03) |
Meg Way | Medford, WI/Medford | 4 Letters (1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94) |
Hannah Wendel | Brandon, MN/Alexandria Area | 4 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
Jenni Wick | Sartell, MN/Sartell | 4 Letters (2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06) |
Becca Wilcox | Roseville, MN/Cretin-Derham Hall | 4 Letters (2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18) |
Amy Windorski | Woodbury, MN/Woodbury | 4 Letters (1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99) |
Shelly Yahr | Richfield, MN/Richfield | 3 Letters (1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92) |
Jolene Zgobica | Fridley, MN/Fridley | 1 Letters (1999-00) |
Lauren Zurowski | Greenfield, WI/Whitnall | 3 Letters (2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17) |
Updated 5/1/20