Date | Opponent | Result | Time/Status | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Scrimmage with Bethel & Hamline # | 1:00 PM | |||
Tue. 28 | vs. Scrimmages with UWRF, Stout & Northwestern # | 2:00 PM | |||
September | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Western New Eng. | W, 3-0 | Final | Kean University Invitational (Union, NJ) | |
vs. Vassar | W, 3-0 | Final | Kean University Invitational (Union, NJ) | ||
Sun. 2 | at Kean | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Rivier | W, 3-0 | Final | Kean University Invitational (Union, NJ) | ||
Wed. 5 | at Saint Benedict (Minn.) | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | at Augsburg (Minn.) | L, 3-1 | Final | Auggie Invite (Minneapolis, MN) | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Wartburg College (Iowa) | W, 3-0 | Final | Auggie Invite (Minneapolis, MN) | |
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) | W, 3-1 | Final | Auggie Invite | ||
Wed. 12 | at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) | W, 3-2 | Final | Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) | W, 3-0 | Final | Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament | |
vs. Edgewood | W, 3-0 | Final | Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament | ||
Wed. 19 | at UW-River Falls * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. UW-Platteville * | W, 3-0 | Final | Youth/Team Night | |
Fri. 28 | at UW-Oshkosh * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Concordia Wisconsin | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Carroll (Wis.) | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
October | |||||
Wed. 3 | at St. Scholastica (Minn.) | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Univ. of Chicago | L, 3-2 | Final | Millikin University (Decatur, IL) | |
at Millikin Univ. (Ill.) | W, 3-2 | Final | Millikin University (Decatur, IL) | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. UW-La Crosse * | W, 3-1 | Final | Dig for a Cure Night | |
Sat. 13 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * | W, 3-1 | Final | Alumni Night | |
Tue. 16 | at St. Norbert | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | at Olivet | W, 3-0 | Final | Albion-Olivet Invitational | |
vs. Finlandia University (Mich.) | W, 3-0 | Final | Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Olivet, MI) | ||
Sat. 20 | at Albion | W, 3-0 | Final | Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Albion, MI) | |
vs. Denison | W, 3-0 | Final | Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Albion, MI) | ||
Wed. 24 | at UW-Stout * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | vs. UW-Whitewater * | W, 3-1 | Final | Senior Night & Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night | |
Sat. 27 | at St. Thomas (Minn.) | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. UW-Stevens Point % | W, 3-1 | Final | WIAC Semifinals | |
Sat. 3 | vs. UW-Whitewater % | W, 3-1 | Final | WIAC Championship | |
Fri. 9 | vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) % | W, 3-0 | Final | NCAA Regionals | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Claremont-M-S % | W, 3-1 | Final | NCAA Regionals | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) % | W, 3-1 | Final | NCAA Regionals | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Babson % | W, 3-0 | Final | NCAA Quarterfinal | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Calvin % | L, 3-2 | Final | NCAA Tournament - Semifinals |