Women's Gymnastics Meet Results
UW-Eau Claire Invite
Host: | UW-Eau Claire | |
Date: | January 13, 2012 | |
Location: | McPhee Physical Education Center | |
Venue: | Home Meet | |
Attendance: | 242 |
Contents: | Event Results | Team Results |
---|---|---|
Vault | Team Standing | |
Uneven Parallel Bars | UW-Eau Claire | |
Balance Beam | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | |
Floor Exercise | Hamline, MN | |
All Around | Winona State, MN | |
Judge List |
Place | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | UW-Eau Claire | 180.750 |
2 | Winona State, MN | 178.000 |
3 | Hamline, MN | 173.125 |
4 | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 168.800 |
Gymnast | Vault | Bars | Beam | Floor | AllArr |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
RachelAnn Anderson | 9.225 | ||||
Olivia Aschenbrenner | 9.125 | 8.575 | 9.025 | 9.100 | 35.825 |
Rachel Behmer | 9.250 | ||||
Diana Eisenberg | 9.050 | ||||
Karla Hagen | 8.725 | ||||
Michaela McCamey | 9.100 | 8.700 | 8.150 | ||
Lanai Peer | 7.975 | 8.875 | |||
Ashley Relopez | 9.000 | ||||
Danielle Schulzetenberg | 9.450 | 9.400 | 9.375 | ||
Molly Senske | 9.225 | 8.750 | 9.125 | ||
Cece Solem | 9.325 | 7.250 | 9.375 | 7.975 | 33.925 |
Team Totals | 46.225 | 43.225 | 45.600 | 45.700 | 180.750 |
Gymnast | Vault | Bars | Beam | Floor | AllArr |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amanda Christensen | 8.800 | ||||
Alyssa Ciatti | 7.350 | ||||
Paige Dieleman | 7.550 | ||||
Tiffany Etterman | 8.925 | 6.650 | |||
Kacie Kohler | 9.050 | 7.975 | |||
Maren Lodge | 8.250 | ||||
Kacy Lorber | 9.375 | 8.000 | 8.350 | ||
Michayla Nelson | 7.550 | ||||
Samantha Opsahl | 9.100 | 9.150 | 8.875 | ||
Jamie Ries | 9.250 | 7.400 | 8.800 | ||
Alina Stevenson | 7.950 | ||||
Bailey Zeinert | 9.200 | 8.650 | 8.350 | 8.525 | 34.725 |
Team Totals | 45.975 | 38.175 | 41.300 | 43.350 | 168.800 |
Gymnast | Vault | Bars | Beam | Floor | AllArr |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Courtney Benson | 9.225 | 8.325 | 9.100 | 9.425 | 36.075 |
Jacklyn Clement | 9.325 | 8.400 | 7.700 | 8.125 | 33.550 |
Lindsey Day | 9.150 | 8.350 | |||
Brianna Graves | 8.650 | ||||
Summer Haag | 9.000 | 8.500 | 8.100 | 8.350 | 33.950 |
Katie Hall | 8.250 | 8.350 | |||
Rachel Henrickson | 8.700 | ||||
Murielle Mischook | 8.000 | 8.775 | |||
Rebekah Smith | 8.775 | 8.600 | 8.275 | ||
Corinne Stiffler | 8.400 | ||||
Team Totals | 45.475 | 42.525 | 41.950 | 43.175 | 173.125 |
Gymnast | Vault | Bars | Beam | Floor | AllArr |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brooke Baures | 8.750 | 6.700 | 9.250 | ||
Laura Fabian | 9.200 | 8.675 | |||
Sabrina Hoover | 8.550 | 8.725 | 8.375 | ||
Jena Jondahl | 9.550 | 9.175 | 9.300 | ||
Hannah Krzmarzick | 8.500 | ||||
Chelsea Lindeman | 8.875 | ||||
Kimberly Miske | 8.950 | ||||
Melanee Pfautz | 8.200 | 8.050 | |||
Samantha Smith | 9.300 | 8.800 | |||
Samantha Williams | 9.150 | ||||
Jenna Woelfel | 9.125 | ||||
Stephanie Wojton | 9.125 | 8.000 | 8.425 | 9.125 | 34.675 |
Team Totals | 46.300 | 42.600 | 43.850 | 45.250 | 178.000 |
Place | Gymnast | Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jena Jondahl | Winona State, MN | 9.550 |
2 | Danielle Schulzetenberg | UW-Eau Claire | 9.450 |
3 | Kacy Lorber | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 9.375 |
4 | Cece Solem | UW-Eau Claire | 9.325 |
4 | Jacklyn Clement | Hamline, MN | 9.325 |
6 | Samantha Smith | Winona State, MN | 9.300 |
7 | Jamie Ries | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 9.250 |
8 | Molly Senske | UW-Eau Claire | 9.225 |
8 | Courtney Benson | Hamline, MN | 9.225 |
10 | Bailey Zeinert | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 9.200 |
10 | Laura Fabian | Winona State, MN | 9.200 |
12 | Lindsey Day | Hamline, MN | 9.150 |
13 | Olivia Aschenbrenner | UW-Eau Claire | 9.125 |
13 | Jenna Woelfel | Winona State, MN | 9.125 |
13 | Stephanie Wojton | Winona State, MN | 9.125 |
16 | Michaela McCamey | UW-Eau Claire | 9.100 |
16 | Samantha Opsahl | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 9.100 |
18 | Kacie Kohler | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 9.050 |
19 | Ashley Relopez | UW-Eau Claire | 9.000 |
19 | Summer Haag | Hamline, MN | 9.000 |
21 | Tiffany Etterman | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 8.925 |
22 | Rebekah Smith | Hamline, MN | 8.775 |
23 | Brooke Baures | Winona State, MN | 8.750 |
24 | Brianna Graves | Hamline, MN | 8.650 |
Place | Gymnast | Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Behmer | UW-Eau Claire | 9.250 |
2 | Jena Jondahl | Winona State, MN | 9.175 |
3 | Karla Hagen | UW-Eau Claire | 8.725 |
4 | Michaela McCamey | UW-Eau Claire | 8.700 |
4 | Rachel Henrickson | Hamline, MN | 8.700 |
6 | Laura Fabian | Winona State, MN | 8.675 |
7 | Bailey Zeinert | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 8.650 |
8 | Rebekah Smith | Hamline, MN | 8.600 |
9 | Olivia Aschenbrenner | UW-Eau Claire | 8.575 |
10 | Sabrina Hoover | Winona State, MN | 8.550 |
11 | Summer Haag | Hamline, MN | 8.500 |
12 | Jacklyn Clement | Hamline, MN | 8.400 |
13 | Courtney Benson | Hamline, MN | 8.325 |
14 | Katie Hall | Hamline, MN | 8.250 |
15 | Melanee Pfautz | Winona State, MN | 8.200 |
16 | Stephanie Wojton | Winona State, MN | 8.000 |
17 | Lanai Peer | UW-Eau Claire | 7.975 |
17 | Kacie Kohler | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 7.975 |
19 | Michayla Nelson | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 7.550 |
20 | Alyssa Ciatti | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 7.350 |
21 | Cece Solem | UW-Eau Claire | 7.250 |
22 | Brooke Baures | Winona State, MN | 6.700 |
23 | Tiffany Etterman | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 6.650 |
Place | Gymnast | Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle Schulzetenberg | UW-Eau Claire | 9.400 |
2 | Cece Solem | UW-Eau Claire | 9.375 |
3 | Brooke Baures | Winona State, MN | 9.250 |
4 | Samantha Opsahl | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 9.150 |
5 | Courtney Benson | Hamline, MN | 9.100 |
6 | Diana Eisenberg | UW-Eau Claire | 9.050 |
7 | Olivia Aschenbrenner | UW-Eau Claire | 9.025 |
8 | Kimberly Miske | Winona State, MN | 8.950 |
9 | Molly Senske | UW-Eau Claire | 8.750 |
10 | Sabrina Hoover | Winona State, MN | 8.725 |
11 | Hannah Krzmarzick | Winona State, MN | 8.500 |
12 | Stephanie Wojton | Winona State, MN | 8.425 |
13 | Corinne Stiffler | Hamline, MN | 8.400 |
14 | Bailey Zeinert | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 8.350 |
14 | Katie Hall | Hamline, MN | 8.350 |
16 | Maren Lodge | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 8.250 |
17 | Michaela McCamey | UW-Eau Claire | 8.150 |
18 | Summer Haag | Hamline, MN | 8.100 |
19 | Melanee Pfautz | Winona State, MN | 8.050 |
20 | Kacy Lorber | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 8.000 |
20 | Murielle Mischook | Hamline, MN | 8.000 |
22 | Jacklyn Clement | Hamline, MN | 7.700 |
23 | Paige Dieleman | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 7.550 |
24 | Jamie Ries | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 7.400 |
Place | Gymnast | Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Benson | Hamline, MN | 9.425 |
2 | Danielle Schulzetenberg | UW-Eau Claire | 9.375 |
3 | Jena Jondahl | Winona State, MN | 9.300 |
4 | RachelAnn Anderson | UW-Eau Claire | 9.225 |
5 | Samantha Williams | Winona State, MN | 9.150 |
6 | Molly Senske | UW-Eau Claire | 9.125 |
6 | Stephanie Wojton | Winona State, MN | 9.125 |
8 | Olivia Aschenbrenner | UW-Eau Claire | 9.100 |
9 | Lanai Peer | UW-Eau Claire | 8.875 |
9 | Samantha Opsahl | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 8.875 |
9 | Chelsea Lindeman | Winona State, MN | 8.875 |
12 | Amanda Christensen | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 8.800 |
12 | Jamie Ries | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 8.800 |
12 | Samantha Smith | Winona State, MN | 8.800 |
15 | Murielle Mischook | Hamline, MN | 8.775 |
16 | Bailey Zeinert | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 8.525 |
17 | Sabrina Hoover | Winona State, MN | 8.375 |
18 | Kacy Lorber | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 8.350 |
18 | Summer Haag | Hamline, MN | 8.350 |
18 | Lindsey Day | Hamline, MN | 8.350 |
21 | Rebekah Smith | Hamline, MN | 8.275 |
22 | Jacklyn Clement | Hamline, MN | 8.125 |
23 | Cece Solem | UW-Eau Claire | 7.975 |
24 | Alina Stevenson | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 7.950 |
Place | Gymnast | Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Benson | Hamline, MN | 36.075 |
2 | Olivia Aschenbrenner | UW-Eau Claire | 35.825 |
3 | Bailey Zeinert | Gustavus Adolphus, MN | 34.725 |
4 | Stephanie Wojton | Winona State, MN | 34.675 |
5 | Summer Haag | Hamline, MN | 33.950 |
6 | Cece Solem | UW-Eau Claire | 33.925 |
7 | Jacklyn Clement | Hamline, MN | 33.550 |
Event | Number | Name | Rating |
---|---|---|---|
Vault | Judge 1 | Katharine Deutsch | National |
Judge 2 | Jamie Gudmundson | Level 10 | |
Bars | Judge 1 | Jennifer Sampson | National |
Judge 2 | Amy Blee-Dilley | Level 10 | |
Beam | Judge 1 | Suzanne Hecht | Brevet |
Judge 2 | Terry Harper | National | |
Floor | Judge 1 | Mary Ann Olson | National |
Judge 2 | Linsey Hamilton | Level 10 |
PLEASE NOTE: | The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution. |
Last updated 1/13/2012 at 8:27:29PM Posted 1/13/2012 at 8:45:44PM Central Standard Time |
Web page created by: | The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™ |
Software from: | Beaver Creek Software |
Version: | 2011.006 |
Web site: | www.beaverlog.com |
Telephone: | (541) 752-7263 |
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved |