Head Coach: Jean DeLisle (11th season)
Assistant Coaches: Harvey Hammick Jr., Scott
Gay
Student Assistant Coaches: Alison McDowell, Cece
Solem, Danielle Schulzetenberg
Captains: Karla Hagen, Taylor Custer
Athletic Trainer: McLain Whitney
Athletic Training Student: Alyssa Yoder
2013-14 Women's Gymnastics Roster
Hometown | High School | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Olivia Aschenbrenner | Event: Bars, Beam, Floor | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Cedarburg WI | High School: Grafton |
Marlee Brunow | Event: Vault, Beam, Floor | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Wilmot WI | High School: Wilmot Union |
Lexi Burnikel | Event: All-Around | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Winona MN | High School: Cotter |
Taylor Custer | Event: All-Around | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Hudson OH | High School: Hudson |
Jessica Dhaene | Event: All-Around | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Stacy MN | High School: Forest Lake Area |
Mikayla Dockendorf | Event: All-Around | Yr.: So. | Hometown: St. Stephen MN | High School: Sartell |
Kellie Dougherty | Event: Bars, Beam, Floor | Yr.: So. | Hometown: White Bear Lake MN | High School: White Bear Lake |
Sarah Engstrom | Event: All-Around | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Batesville IN | High School: Homeschooled |
Ali Farmer | Event: Beam, Floor | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Roseville MN | High School: Roseville Area |
Karla Hagen | Event: Vault, Bars | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Chaseburg WI | High School: Viroqua |
Autumn Lefever | Event: All-Around | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Isanti MN | High School: Saint Francis |
Kelsie Long | Event: Vault, Bars, Floor | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Apple Valley MN | High School: Apple Valley |
Brittany Martin | Event: Beam, Floor | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Chippewa Falls WI | High School: Chi-Hi |
Michaela McCamey-Metropulos | Event: All-Around | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Dayton OH | High School: Homeschooled |
Erin Olson | Event: All-Around | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Faribault MN | High School: Shattuck-St. Mary's |
Leah Robinette | Event: Vault, Bars, Beam | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Woodbury MN | High School: East Ridge |
Dez Stanton | Event: All-Around | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Hutchinson MN | High School: Waconia |
Julia Stedman | Event: All-Around | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Maplewood MN | High School: North St. Paul |
Elizabeth Stubbs | Event: Vault, Beam, Floor | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Wayzata MN | High School: Wayzata |
Emily Van Krevelen | Event: All-Around | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Andover MN | High School: Roseville |
Lauren Zurowski | Event: Vault, Bars, Floor | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Greenfield WI | High School: Whitnall |