Head Coach: Chip Schneider (12th year)
Assistant Coaches: Dan Schwamberger, Paul Conlin,
Jeremy Deterville, Seth Hoyer, Marcie Schwamberger, Andrew
Storsveen, Shawn McMahon, Mariah Schmidt, Jessica Felix, Patrick
Swanson
Athletic Trainer: Garry Grant
Athletic Training Student: Robert Blume
2014 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Roster
Kevin
Brooks
- Class: So.
- Position: Sprints/400
- Hometown: Roseville
- High School: Roseville Area
-
Michael
Bushar
- Class: Fr.
- Position: Mid-Distance
- Hometown: Weston
- High School: D.C. Everest
-
Jared
Danielson
- Class: Jr.
- Position: Multi
- Hometown: Plymouth
- High School: Robbinsdale Armstrong
-
Thurgood
Dennis
- Class: Jr.
- Position: Sprints/400
- Hometown: Allouez
- High School: Green Bay Notre Dame
-
Jacob
Dennis-Oehling
- Class: Sr.
- Position: Sprints/400
- Hometown: Whitewater
- High School: Whitewater
-
Matt
Dietlin
- Class: Fr.
- Position: High Jump/Pole Vault
- Hometown: Fitchburg
- High School: Verona Area
-
Tony
Floyd
- Class: Sr.
- Position: Hurdles/Sprints
- Hometown: Whitewater
- High School: Whitewater
-
Seth
Friedrich
- Class: Jr.
- Position: Sprints/400
- Hometown: Pine Island
- High School: Pine Island
-
Matt
Hartje
- Class: Jr.
- Position: Long Jump/Triple Jump
- Hometown: Reedsburg
- High School: Reedsburg
-
Eric
Knutson
- Class: Jr.
- Position: Distance/Steeple
- Hometown: Brookfield
- High School: Central
-
Travis
Kohnhorst
- Class: Fr.
- Position: Pole Vault
- Hometown: Mosinee
- High School: D.C. Everest
-
Will
LaJeunesse
- Class: So.
- Position: Sprints/400
- Hometown: Belle Plaine
- High School: Belle Plaine
-
Brent
Mantzke
- Class: Fr.
- Position: Sprints/Long Jump
- Hometown: Appleton
- High School: Xavier
-
Ryan
Mugan
- Class: So.
- Position: Distance
- Hometown: Howards Grove
- High School: Howards Grove
-
Rylan
Page
- Class: So.
- Position: Hurdles
- Hometown: Milwaukee
- High School: The Prairie School
-
Jake
Pientok
- Class: Fr.
- Position: Sprints/400/Long Jump
- Hometown: Whitehall
- High School: Whitehall
-
Cody
Prince
- Class: Jr.
- Position: Sprints/400/Triple Jump
- Hometown: Appleton
- High School: North
-
Conor
Rafferty
- Class: Sr.
- Position: Distance
- Hometown: Menomonee Falls
- High School: Menomonee Falls
-
Evan
Runzheimer
- Class: Fr.
- Position: Mid-Distance
- Hometown: Delafield
- High School: Kettle Moraine
-
Alexander
Vandermause
- Class: Fr.
- Position: Sprints/400
- Hometown: Green Bay
- High School: Bay Port
-
Zach
Wawrzyniakowski
- Class: Fr.
- Position: Mid-Distance
- Hometown: Burlington
- High School: Burlington
-