UW-Eau Claire at Finlandia University (Mich.)
at Hancock, Mich.
11/23/2018 at 7:15 PM
at Hancock, Mich.
11/23/2018 at 7:15 PM
UW-Eau Claire
4 |
Finlandia University (Mich.)
3 |
Scoring | 1 | 2 | 3 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
UW-Eau Claire (8-1) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Finlandia University (Mich.) (2-4-1) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Periods: 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
-- 1st -- |
---|
[00:00] Zach Dyment at goalie for UWEC. |
[00:00] Marcus GLOSS at goalie for FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Hunter KERO won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese BLOCKED by Cade WARNER Zone E. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Hunter KERO won by UWEC. |
[04:20] Penalty on Cade WARNER FINNU-M 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). |
[04:20] Start power play for UWEC. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by UWEC Lucas Kohls MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone B. |
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells WIDE Zone D. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Lucas Kohls WIDE Zone E. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells WIDE Zone D. |
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells BLOCKED by Kendall BOLEN-PORTER Zone D. |
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone F. |
Shot by UWEC Braden Brown MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone B. |
Faceoff Nathan Dingmann vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
Faceoff Connor Koviak vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
[06:20] Cade WARNER (FINNU-M) penalty complete. |
[06:20] End power play for UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Derek Hammer MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone F. |
[07:03] GOAL by UWEC Connor Koviak (FIRST GOAL) Zone F, Assist by Derek Hammer, On ice for UWEC: Connor Koviak; Derek Hammer; Simon Sagissor; Kyle Froese; Logan Von Ruden, On ice for FINNU-M: Hunter KERO; Andrew FROESE; Dylan PAAVOLA; Timo KOCAR; Teddy RANDELL. |
Faceoff Kasey Fitzgerrells vs Hunter KERO won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro BLOCKED by Bryce MITZEL Zone F. |
Shot by UWEC Braden Brown MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone B. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by UWEC Braden Brown MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone B. |
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone E. |
Faceoff Kasey Fitzgerrells vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Andrew FROESE MISSED, save Zach Dyment Zone F. |
Shot by UWEC Lucas Kohls WIDE Zone D. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Tyler WATUNGWA won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone E. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Teddy RANDELL won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Logan Von Ruden MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone D. |
Shot by UWEC Zach Kennedy MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone A. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by UWEC Derek Hammer MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone A. |
Faceoff Kasey Fitzgerrells vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
Faceoff Kasey Fitzgerrells vs Hunter KERO won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Cory RICHARDSON MISSED, save Zach Dyment Zone C. |
Faceoff Kasey Fitzgerrells vs Hunter KERO won by UWEC. |
[15:02] GOAL by UWEC Nathan Dingmann Zone A, Assist by Kasey Fitzgerrells and Jake Bresser, On ice for UWEC: Logan Von Ruden; Nathan Dingmann; Kasey Fitzgerrells; Jake Bresser; Adam Parsells, On ice for FINNU-M: Teddy RANDELL; Hunter KERO; Cale MARKHAM; Cory RICHARDSON; Adam WAMMES. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Alex REZANSOFF WIDE Zone C. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Arty PUNTUS won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Jon Richards BLOCKED by TEAM Zone C. |
[17:11] Penalty on Zach Kennedy UWEC 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp). |
[17:11] Start power play for FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Lucas Kohls vs Nicholas TOBEY won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Andrew FROESE MISSED, save Zach Dyment Zone E. |
[19:11] Zach Kennedy (UWEC) penalty complete. |
[19:11] End power play for FINNU-M. |
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese WIDE Zone A. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Jack Murphy vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by FINNU-M. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |
-- 2nd -- |
Start of 2nd period [00:00]. |
[00:00] Santeri SEPPINEN at goalie for FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Hunter KERO won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Derek Hammer MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone A. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone B. |
[02:24] GOAL by FINNU-M Andrew FROESE Zone A, Assist by Cade WARNER and Russell DAAVETTILA, On ice for FINNU-M: Andrew FROESE; Cade WARNER; Russell DAAVETTILA; Dylan PAAVOLA; Kendall BOLEN-PORTER, On ice for UWEC: Lucas Kohls; Braden Brown; Kyle Froese; Tyler Hart; Zach Kennedy. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Tyler WATUNGWA won by UWEC. |
[03:01] Penalty on Timo KOCAR FINNU-M 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, (power play opp). |
[03:01] Start power play for UWEC. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Steen Cooper WIDE Zone F. |
Shot by UWEC Braden Brown MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone B. |
Faceoff Connor Koviak vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Derek Hammer WIDE Zone B. |
[05:01] Timo KOCAR (FINNU-M) penalty complete. |
[05:01] End power play for UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Tyler Hart MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone D. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Tyler WATUNGWA won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Austin Redders MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone E. |
[06:03] Penalty on Cory RICHARDSON FINNU-M 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp). |
[06:03] Start power play for UWEC. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Hunter KERO won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro BLOCKED by Kendall BOLEN-PORTER Zone C. |
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone F. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Nathan Dingmann MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone A. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Cade WARNER won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Nathan Dingmann BLOCKED by Adam WAMMES Zone C. |
Faceoff Connor Koviak vs Hunter KERO won by UWEC. |
[08:03] Cory RICHARDSON (FINNU-M) penalty complete. |
[08:03] End power play for UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese WIDE Zone A. |
Shot by FINNU-M Andrew FROESE BLOCKED by Kyle Froese Zone D. |
Faceoff Kasey Fitzgerrells vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Russell DAAVETTILA MISSED, save Zach Dyment Zone E. |
Faceoff Kasey Fitzgerrells vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro WIDE Zone D. |
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone D. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Tyler WATUNGWA won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Logan Von Ruden BLOCKED by TEAM Zone F. |
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells BLOCKED by Avery HUIBREGTSE Zone E. |
Shot by UWEC Logan Von Ruden BLOCKED by Tyler WATUNGWA Zone F. |
[12:59] GOAL by UWEC Austin Redders Zone B, Assist by Steen Cooper and Connor Koviak, On ice for UWEC: Austin Redders; Tyler Hart; Connor Koviak; Derek Hammer; Steen Cooper, On ice for FINNU-M: Dylan PAAVOLA; Kendall BOLEN-PORTER; Andrew FROESE; Cade WARNER; Russell DAAVETTILA. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
[13:51] Penalty on Adam WAMMES FINNU-M 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp). |
[13:51] Start power play for UWEC. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro HIT PIPE Zone C. |
Shot by UWEC Lucas Kohls MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone B. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Hunter KERO won by FINNU-M. |
[15:51] Adam WAMMES (FINNU-M) penalty complete. |
[15:51] End power play for UWEC. |
[15:52] GOAL by UWEC Jon Richards Zone B, Assist by Nathan Dingmann and Steen Cooper, On ice for UWEC: Jon Richards; Nathan Dingmann; Steen Cooper; Jake Bresser; Johnny Mueller, On ice for FINNU-M: Collin GAMRAT; Kendall BOLEN-PORTER; Russell DAAVETTILA; Nicholas TOBEY; Cade WARNER. |
Faceoff Kasey Fitzgerrells vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
Faceoff Kasey Fitzgerrells vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by UWEC Connor Koviak MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone D. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Hunter KERO won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Lucas Kohls MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone A. |
Faceoff Kasey Fitzgerrells vs Hunter KERO won by UWEC. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |
-- 3rd -- |
Start of 3rd period [00:00]. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Hunter KERO won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Hunter KERO won by UWEC. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Tyler WATUNGWA won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Cale MARKHAM won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by UWEC Tyler Hart MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone F. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Austin Redders BLOCKED by Andrew FROESE Zone F. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Derek Hammer MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone A. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Teddy RANDELL won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Cory RICHARDSON WIDE Zone E. |
[03:37] GOAL by FINNU-M Cale MARKHAM Zone A, Assist by Teddy RANDELL, On ice for FINNU-M: Cale MARKHAM; Teddy RANDELL; Hunter KERO; Nicholas TOBEY; Avery HUIBREGTSE, On ice for UWEC: Austin Redders; Braden Brown; Jack Murphy; Scott Munro; Adam Parsells. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by UWEC Lucas Kohls MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone A. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese BLOCKED by Bryce MITZEL Zone D. |
Faceoff Kasey Fitzgerrells vs Hunter KERO won by UWEC. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Derek Hammer MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone F. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by UWEC Derek Hammer MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone A. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese MISSED, save Santeri SEPPINEN Zone A. |
[06:40] Penalty on Adam WAMMES FINNU-M 2 minutes for ROUGHING. |
[06:40] Penalty on Jack Murphy UWEC 2 minutes for ROUGHING. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro BLOCKED by TEAM Zone F. |
Shot by FINNU-M Collin GAMRAT MISSED, save Zach Dyment Zone C. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
[08:40] Adam WAMMES (FINNU-M) penalty complete. |
[08:40] Jack Murphy (UWEC) penalty complete. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Hunter KERO won by FINNU-M. |
[09:41] Penalty on Jack Murphy UWEC 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). |
[09:41] Start power play for FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Connor Koviak vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by FINNU-M. |
[11:41] Jack Murphy (UWEC) penalty complete. |
[11:41] End power play for FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Tyler WATUNGWA won by UWEC. |
Faceoff Braden Brown vs Cale MARKHAM won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Kendall BOLEN-PORTER won by UWEC. |
[17:40] Penalty on Kasey Fitzgerrells UWEC 2 minutes for ELBOWING, (power play opp). |
[17:40] Start power play for FINNU-M. |
FU TO 2:20 left in 3rd |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Teddy RANDELL won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Adam WAMMES MISSED, save Zach Dyment Zone A. |
[19:02] GOAL by FINNU-M Russell DAAVETTILA (POWER-PLAY) Zone A, Assist by Adam WAMMES and Kendall BOLEN-PORTER, On ice for FINNU-M: Kendall BOLEN-PORTER; Russell DAAVETTILA; Adam WAMMES; Andrew FROESE; Bryce MITZEL, On ice for UWEC: Connor Koviak; Tyler Hart; Kyle Froese; Jake Bresser. |
[19:02] End power play for FINNU-M,. |
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Blake PEAVEY won by UWEC. |
[19:02] EMPTY NET at goalie for FINNU-M. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |