Date | Opponent | Result | Time/Status | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Blue & Gold Game # | 6:00 PM |
|
Gold 68, Blue 51 (Final) | |
Tue. 15 | at St. Scholastica (Minn.) | W, 68-58 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Ripon College (Wis.) | W, 64-62 | Final | UWEC Tip-Off Tourney | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Illinois Wesleyan | L, 78-69 | Final | UWEC Tip-Off Tourney | |
Tue. 22 | at St. Norbert | W, 49-44 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Minn. State-Mankato | L, 59-50 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | vs. Cornell College (Iowa) | W, 63-35 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 3 | at UW-La Crosse * | W, 53-47 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | at UW-Platteville * | W, 71-62 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. UW-Whitewater * | W, 75-70 | Final | Parents Day | |
Wed. 14 | vs. UW-Superior * | W, 76-38 | Final | Student Appreciation | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Trinity (Texas) | W, 81-34 | Final | Southwestern Classic | |
Thu. 29 | at Southwestern (Tex.) | W, 72-62 | Final | Southwestern Classic | |
Sat. 31 | at Austin (Tex.) | W, 66-32 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Wed. 4 | vs. UW-Stout * | W, 77-43 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | at UW-Stevens Point * | L, 64-60 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | at UW-Oshkosh * | W, 52-47 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | at UW-River Falls * | W, 63-57 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. UW-La Crosse * | W, 49-36 | Final | Team Night | |
Wed. 25 | at UW-Superior * | W, 61-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | at UW-Whitewater * | L, 61-41 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. UW-Oshkosh * | W, 68-49 | Final | Youth Night | |
Sat. 4 | vs. UW-River Falls * | L, 60-59 | Final | Alumni Day | |
Sat. 11 | at UW-Stout * | W, 72-40 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. UW-Platteville * | W, 75-48 | Final | Coaches vs. Cancer | |
Sat. 18 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * | W, 66-55 | Final | Senior Day | |
Thu. 23 | vs. UW-Whitewater | L, 57-53 | Final | WIAC Tournament Semifinals | |
March | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Simpson College (Iowa) | W, 69-61 | Final | NCAA First Round | |
Sat. 3 | at Univ. of Chicago | L, 56-52 | Final | NCAA Second Round |