All-Time Roster
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
A
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Eric Adair | Eau Claire, WI/Regis | 2 Years (2000, 2003) |
George Adair | Altoona, WI/Red Oak Comm. | 4 Years (1993, 1994, 1995, 1996) |
Mitchell Adams | Eau Claire, WI/Immanual | 1 Year (1985) |
Stephen Adams | Eau Claire, WI/Immanual | 2 Years (1985, 1986) |
Ben Adamson | Plymouth, MN/Wayzata | 1 Year (1994) |
Robert Akey | 1 Year (1968) | |
Dan Alberts | Wauwatosa, WI/East | 4 Years (1976, 1977, 1978, 1979) |
Mark Albrecht | Woodbury, MN/Harding | 4 Years (1987, 1989, 1990, 1991) |
Leslie Alm | 2 Years (1968, 1969) | |
Brian Anderson | Three Lakes, WI/Three Lakes | 2 Years (1979, 1981) |
Brian Anderson | New Rishmond, WI/New Richmond | 1 Year (1980) |
Tom Anderson | Platteville, WI/Platteville | 4 Years (2001, 2002, 2004, 2005) |
Ryan Aschbrenner | Marshfield, WI/Marshfield | 4 Years (1996, 1997, 1998, 1999) |
Chad Austin | Ashland, WI/Ashland | 4 Years (1992, 1993, 1994, 1995) |
B
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
David Bachmeier | Long Prairie, MN/Long Prairie-Grey Eagle | 3 Years (2015, 2016, 2018) |
Alec Baenen | Green Bay, WI/Bay Port | 1 Year (2013) |
Larry Bailey | 2 Years (1967, 1968) | |
Ryan Bailey | Minnetonka, MN/Minnetonka | 2 Years (2008, 2011) |
Kevin Baker | Racine, WI/St. Catherine | 4 Years (1974, 1975, 1976, 1977) |
Leon Ball | Apple Valley, MN/ | 4 Years (1984, 1985, 1986, 1987) |
Keith Baltus | Wausau, WI/Newman | 2 Years (1994, 1995) |
Brad Bannach | Franklin, WI/Franklin | 1 Year (2001) |
Joey Barber | Sun Prairie, WI | 3 Years (2020, 2021, 2022) |
Carl Bardenwerper | Wauwatosa, WI/East | 5 Years (1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983) |
Ian Barnes | Cary, IL/Cary-Grove Community | 1 Year (2022) |
Mike Barrett | Green Bay, WI/East | 5 Years (1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989) |
Anthony Bartishopski | Wausau, WI/Wausau | 1 Year (1969) |
Jace Bartz | White Bear Lake, MN/ White Bear Lake | 4 Years (2018, 2019, 2020,2021) |
Eric Bashirian | Milwaukee, WI/New Berlin West | 1 Year (1998) |
David Bauer | Hastings, MN/Hastings | 1 Year (1998) |
Cole Baumann | Shorewood, IL/ Shorewood | 1 Year (2017) |
Tanner Beebe | Platteville, WI/Platteville | 2 Years (2010, 2011) |
Tad Beeksma | Ashland, WI/Ashland | 1 Year (1995) |
Jeff Beers | Superior, WI/Superior | 1 Year (1997) |
Braden Benson | Rogers, MN/ Buffalo | 3 Years (2018, 2019, 2020) |
Marty Berg | Janesville, WI/Craig | 1 Year (1972) |
Bob Beyerl | Minong, WI/Nothwood | 1 Year (1976) |
Ben Bierman | Hartland, WI/Arrowhead | 1 Year (2013) |
Nate Bilben | Silver Bay, MN/Silver Bay | 1 Year (2022) |
Jay Birkholz | Wausau, WI/East | 2 Years (2008, 2009) |
Sven Bjorck | Jakobsberg, Sweden/Vasalondsskolan | 1 Year (1980) |
Mike Blank | New Berlin, WI/West | 2 Years (2007, 2009) |
Tyler Blumke | Eagan, MN/Rosemount | 1 Year (2012) |
Dick Bobinski | South Milwaukee, WI/Pio Nono | 1 Year (1971) |
Richard Bobinski | South Milwaukee, WI/Pio Nono | 1 Year (1972) |
Bruce Bodart | Green Bay, WI/East | 1 Year (1987) |
Josh Bodnar | Nashotah, WI/Arrowhead | 3 Years (2013, 2014, 2016) |
Greg Boettcher | Merrill, WI/Merrill | 1 Year (1979) |
Michael Borden | Holmen, WI/Holmen | 3 Years (2009, 2010, 2011) |
Michael Borglin | Whitewater, WI/Whitewater | 2 Years (2009, 2010) |
Caleb Boudreau | Muskego, WI/ Muskego | 2 Years (2021, 2022) |
Jim Bowles | Custer, WI/Roshholt | 4 Years (1975, 1976, 1977, 1978) |
Matt Brady | Verona, WI/Verona | 1 Year (2005) |
Thomas Breitbach | Muskego, WI/Muskego | 3 Years (2008, 2009, 2010) |
Joe Brien | Adams, WI/Adams | 2 Years (1968, 1969) |
Brandon Bristol | Bayfield, WI/Bayfield | 1 Year (1987) |
Lance Brock | Northfield, MN/Northfield | 1 Year (1997) |
Craig Brooks | Niles, IL/Niles West | 4 Years (1972, 1973, 1974, 1975) |
Dennis Brooks | Ripon, WI/Ripon | 4 Years (1973, 1974, 1975, 1976) |
K.C. Brooks | Ripon, WI/Ripon | 3 Years (1975, 1976, 1978) |
Roger Brower | Chetek, WI/Chetek | 1 Year (1970) |
Dan Bruneau | Rhinelander, WI/Rhinelander | 2 Years (1975, 1976) |
Max Brunk | Hainesville, IL/Grayslake Community | 1 Year (2015) |
Steve Brunner | Kenosha, WI/St. Joseph | 2 Years (1983, 1984) |
Adam Burandt | New Germany, MN/Central | 4 Years (2004, 2005, 2006, 2007) |
Jacob Burandt | Norwood Young America, MN/Central | 1 Year (2010) |
Bill Burch | Greendale, WI/Greendale | 1 Year (1975) |
Nic Burgdorf | New Berlin, WI/ New Berlin Eisenhower | 2, Years (2021, 2022) |
Jeff Burkart | Marshfield, WI/Marshfield | 2 Years (2001, 2002) |
Jeff Burkhart | Marshfield, WI/Marshfield | 2 Years (2000, 2003) |
Dave Burnett | Sparta, WI/Sparta | 2 Years (1970, 1971) |
Michael Bushar | Weston, WI/D.C. Everest | 2 Years (2013, 2014) |
Marty Bushland | Chippewa Falls, WI/Chippewa Falls | 4 Years (1987, 1988, 1989, 1990) |
Reese Butterfuss | Tomah, WI/Tomah | 1 Year (2011) |
C
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Dave Cade | Stoddard, WI/La Crosse Central | 3 Years (1997, 1998, 2000) |
Jamie Cannalte | Racine, WI/Horlick | 3 Years (1984, 1985, 1986) |
Alex Carlson | Bristol, IL/Marmion Academy | 3 Years (2020, 2021, 2022) |
Ben Carmichael | Milwaukee, WI/WI Lutheran | 2 Years (2015, 2016) |
Tony Carr | Menomonie, WI/Menomonie | 4 Years (2005, 2006, 2007, 2008) |
Mark Chapin | River Falls, WI/River Falls | 1 Year (1990) |
Scott Chapin | River Falls, WI/ | 4 Years (1988, 1989, 1990, 1991) |
Chip Cheney | Oconomowoc, WI/ | 1 Year (1982) |
Tom Cheney | Oconomowoc, WI/ | 4 Years (1982, 1983, 1984, 1985) |
Mark Chickering | Marathon, WI/Marathon | 1 Year (1987) |
Robyn Christiansen | Edgar, WI/ | 2 Years (1981, 1984) |
Dan Claas | Lake Mills, WI/ | 4 Years (1983, 1984, 1985, 1986) |
Jon Clark | Downingtown, PA/West | 1 Year (1992) |
Mark Clary | Nekoosa, WI/Nekoosa | 2 Years (1978, 1979) |
Jackson Clements | Onalaska, WI/ Onalaska | 1 Year (2017) |
Alex Cole | Lakeville, MN/North | 3 Years (2010, 2011, 2012) |
Bruce collet | Madison, WI/Memorial | 1 Year (1987) |
Adam Condit | La Crosse, WI/Central | 4 Years (2001, 2002, 2003, 2004) |
John Conzemius | Owen, WI/Owen-Withee | 1 Year (1973) |
Bill Cooks | Milwaukee, WI/Marquette | 1 Year (1984) |
Dan Cooper | Menasha, WI/ | 3 Years (1979, 1980, 1981) |
Matt Cooper | Ashwaubenon, WI/Ashwaubenon | 5 Years (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016) |
Richard Cooper | Madison, WI/West | 1 Year (1975) |
Andy Cossette | Apple Valley, MN/Rosemount | 1 Year (1999) |
Chad Couser | Rochester, MN/ Mayo | 4 Years (2017, 2018, 2019, 2020) |
Matt Cyra | Eagle, WI/Mukwonago | 4 Years (2013, 2014, 2015, 2016) |
Paul Czech | Golden Valley, MN/Armstrong | 4 Years (1982, 1983, 1984, 1985) |
D
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Charlie Daehler | Milwaukee, WI/Whitefish Bay | 4 Years (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010) |
Brandon Dahlgren | Watertown, WI/Watertown | 1 Year (2007) |
Paul Damrow | Janesville, WI/Craig | 2 Years (1970, 1971) |
Bill Danielson | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 1 Year (1985) |
Jerry Danner | Beloit, WI/F.J. Turner | 4 Years (1986, 1987, 1988, 1989) |
Jared Denk | West Allis, WI/Wisconsin Lutheran | 2 Years (2019, 2020) |
Eric DeSalvo | Appleton, WI/East | 1 Year (2005) |
Don Diamond | Madison, WI/Mukwonago | 1 Year (1973) |
Steve Diamond | Madison, WI/Madison West | 1 Year (1975) |
Damon Diercks | Rochester, MN/ | 1 Year (1999) |
Matt Diestler | Schofield, WI/D.C. Everest | 3 Years (1985, 1986, 1987) |
Grant Dilley | Madison, WI/West | 4 Years (1976, 1977, 1978, 1979) |
Darrell Doepke | Muskego, WI/Martin Luther | 1 Year (1980) |
Connor Dolan | Nekoosa, WI/ Assumption | 5 Years (2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021) |
Braxton Doucette | Madison, WI/ Madison La Follette | 3 Years (2018, 2019, 2020) |
Brian Domenget | La Crosse, WI/Central | 1 Year (1994) |
Lance Douma | Columbus, WI/Columbus | 2 Years (1996, 1997) |
David Drach | Marshfield, WI/Columbus | 1 Year (1972) |
Paul Drach | Marshfield, WI/Columbus | 1 Year (1972) |
Adam Drake | Schofield, WI/Schofield | 1 Year (1969) |
Joe Drapeau | Menomonee Falls, WI/North | 1 Year (1982) |
Ray Draxler | 2 Years (1969, 1970) | |
Ray Drexler | 1 Year (1968) | |
Josh Drivdahl | Northfield, MN/Northfield | 3 Years (1997, 1998, 1999) |
Derrick Duchesneau | Eau Claire, WI/Regis | 1 Year (1990) |
Ron Dupey | Sturgeon Bay, WI/Sturgeon Bay | 1 Year (1987) |
Anthony Dupont | Mendota Heights, MN/Henry Sibley | 4 Years (2015, 2016, 2017, 2018) |
E
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Dave Eager | Evansville, WI/Evansville | 1 Year (1977) |
Tim Earling | Green Bay, WI/West | 1 Year (1986) |
Aaron Easker | Eland, WI/Wittenberg-Birnamwood | 4 Years (2009, 2010, 2011, 2012) |
Matthew Easker | Eland, WI/Wittenberg-Birnamwood | 1 Year (2012) |
Jake Ebner | Cameron, WI/Cameron | 2 Years (2003, 2004) |
Pete Eckerline | Ladysmith, WI/Ladysmith | 1 Year (1980) |
Mark Eder | Hayward, WI/Hayward | 1 Year (1973) |
Martin Eggener | Marinette, WI/Catholic Central | 1 Year (1969) |
John Edgorf | Mishicot, WI/ Mishicot | 1 Year (2017) |
Erik Elias | Crystal, MN/Armstrong | 2 Years (1980, 1982) |
Ron Ellifson | Waukesha, WI/Waukesha | 2 Years (1970, 1972) |
Wyatt Elmer | Mankato, MN/Loyola | 5 Years (2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018) |
John Elstad | Independence, WI/Independence | 2 Years (1984, 1985) |
Jay Engebretson | Stevens Point, WI/ Pacelli | 1 Year (2021) |
Chris Erickson | Kenosha, WI/Bradford | 1 Year (1987) |
Stephen Ertz | West Salem, WI/ | 4 Years (1980, 1981, 1982, 1983) |
Jamie Eruchul | Milwaukee, WI/Pulaski | 1 Year (1977) |
Chris Everts | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 3 Years (1972, 1973, 1974) |
F
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Greg Faas | Onalaska, WI/La Crosse Aquinas | 2 Years (2004, 2005) |
Bill Farah | Whitefish Bay, WI/Whitefish Bay | 4 Years (1995, 1996, 1997, 1998) |
Andrew Faris | Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi | 1 Year (2014) |
Jason Fehlen | Osceola, WI/Osceola | 1 Year (2001) |
Brennan Feldhausen | Green Bay, WI/Notre Dame | 1 Year (2003) |
Cooper Feltz | Germantown, WI/Germantown | 1 Year (2022) |
Frank Fetrow | Medina, MN/ Wayzeta | 1 Year (2018) |
Kenny Fillbrandt | Glencoe, MN/Glencoe-Silver Lake | 1 Year (2008) |
Jason Finch | Hudson, WI/Hudson | 4 Years (1995, 1996, 1997, 1998) |
Andrew Fink | Muskego, WI/WI Lutheran | 3 Years (2015, 2016, 2017) |
Brad Fischer | Oconto Falls, WI/Oconto Falls | 1 Year (1980) |
T. Ben Fischer | Wausau, WI/West | 1 Year (2008) |
Wes Fischer | Rosemount, MN/Rosemount | 4 Years (2005, 2006, 2008, 2009) |
Matt Fish | Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonnell | 1 Year (2001) |
Brian Fitzgerald | St. Paul, MN/Ramsey | 1 Year (1991) |
Nate Flesch | Platteville, WI/Platteville | 2 Years (2006, 2007) |
Kevin Florey | Superior, WI/Superior | 3 Years (1977, 1978, 1979) |
Tom Flug | Bayport, MN/Stillwater | 3 Years (1989, 1990, 1991) |
Adam Flyte | Fort Atkinson, WI/Fort Atkinson | 1 Year (2009) |
Greg Fojtik | Cudahy, WI/Milwuakee Thoms More | 1 Year (1974) |
Bill Fojtik | Cudahy, WI/Pio Nono | 2 Years (1970, 1971) |
Doug Forsythe | Brookfield, WI/Central | 1 Year (1989) |
Casey Foss | Marshfield, WI/Marshfield | 4 Years (1992, 1993, 1994, 1995) |
Matt Foss | Norwood Young America, MN/Central | 1 Year (2005) |
Greg Fox | Chippewa Falls, WI/Chippewa Falls | 1 Year (1969) |
Ray Fox | Sun Prarie, WI/Sun Prarie | 1 Year (1969) |
Paul Frank | Sun Prairie, WI/ | 4 Years (1984, 1985, 1986, 1987) |
Joel Fredricks | Sheboygan, WI/North | 4 Years (1999, 2000, 2001, 2002) |
Pat Freeland | Windsor, WI/Deforest | 1 Year (1985) |
Payne Freske | Rosemount, MN/Rosemount | 3 Years (2019, 2020, 2021) |
David Friedman | Green Bay, WI/Preble | 1 Year (1985) |
Joseph Friend | Cross Plains, WI/Middleton | 1 Year (1979) |
Ian Frink | Rock Island, IL/ | 3 Years (1990, 1993, 1994) |
Jeff Fritsch | Columbus, WI/Columbus | 4 Years (1977, 1978, 1979, 1980) |
Brian Fritzgerald | Falcon Heights, MN/Falcon Heights | 1 Year (1990) |
Dan Frusher | Janesville, WI/Parker | 4 Years (1989, 1990, 1991, 1992) |
Skyler Fryman | Eden, WI/Campbellsport | 1 Year (2022) |
G
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
James Gabrielson | 1 Year (1968) | |
Andrew Gabrysiak | Waterford, WI/Catholic Central | 3 Years (1997, 1999, 2001) |
Tom Ganser | Sun Prarie, WI/Sun Prarie | 1 Year (1970) |
John Garey | Grafton, WI/Grafton | 3 Years (1989, 1992, 1993) |
Blake Garrels | Barrington, IL/ Barrington | 1 Year (2021) |
Ben Garthus | Amherst, WI/Amherst | 2 Years (1995, 1996) |
Sean Gavigan | Hartland, WI/Arrowhead | 3 Years (2000, 2002, 2003) |
Greg Geiser | Hartland, WI/Arrowhead | 4 Years (1996, 1997, 1998, 1999) |
Scott Geiser | Hartland, WI/Arrowhead | 3 Years (1998, 1999, 2000) |
Greg Gilbert | Stoughton, WI/Stoughton | 1 Year (1979) |
Tom Gilgenbach | South Milwaukee, WI/South Milwaukee | 3 Years (1979, 1980, 1981) |
Grant Gintz | 1 Year (1970) | |
Matt Glover | Mahtomedi, MN/White Bear Lake | 1 Year (2000) |
Pete Godfrey | Elkhorn, WI/Elkhorn | 1 Year (1970) |
Matt Goertz | Manitowoc, WI/Lincoln | 4 Years (2000, 2001, 2002, 2003) |
Tom Goetz | St. Paul, MN/Hill Murray | 2 Years (1991, 1992) |
Dennis Goke | Austin, MN/Austin | 2 Years (1985, 1986) |
Sam Gomon | Oconomowoc, WI/Arrowhead | 1 Year (2020) |
Olimpo Gonzalez | 1 Year (1968) | |
Tom Gostomski | Owen, WI/Owen-Withee | 1 Year (1980) |
Kevin Grabau | Hudson , WI/ | 1 Year (1985) |
Joe Gracyalny | Clinton, WI/Clinton | 1 Year (2001) |
Jeremy Gragert | Stillwater, MN/Stillwater | 1 Year (2000) |
Ryan Graham | Maple Grove, MN/Maple Grove | 4 Years (2013, 2014, 2015, 2016) |
Brian Green | Chicago, IL/Sullivan | 1 Year (1969) |
Dave Griffiths | Grafton, WI/Grafton | 5 Years (1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988) |
Kevin Gross | Wausau, WI/East | 1 Year (1992) |
Sid Gross | Saint Paul, MN/ Highland Park | 5 Years (2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022) |
Tim Gross | Wausau, WI/East | 5 Years (1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1994) |
Kyle Gustafson | McFarland, WI/McFarland | 1 Year (1997) |
Preston Guttenberg | Black River Falls, WI/Blair-Taylor | 2 Years (2019, 2020) |
H
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Joe Haas | Hastings, WI/Hastings | 3 Years (1997, 1999, 2000) |
Brett Haffner | Darien, IL/Hinsdale South | 3 Years (2019, 2020, 2021) |
Tom Halbach | 2 Years (1967, 1968) | |
Greg Hall | Wausau, WI/West | 1 Year (1992) |
Kevin Hall | Green Bay, WI/Preble | 4 Years (2005, 2006, 2007, 2008) |
Nate Hall | Green Bay, WI/Preble | 4 Years (2002, 2003, 2004, 2005) |
Kevin Hamill | Brookfield, WI/Central | 4 Years (1992, 1993, 1994, 1995) |
Kyran Hamill | Brookfield, WI/Brookfield | 2 Years (2000, 2001) |
Ed Hanlon | Elm Grove, WI/Brookfield East | 1 Year (1973) |
Kyle Hansen | Richland Center, WI/Richland Center | 4 Years (1996, 1997, 1998, 1999) |
Nick Hardt | Galesville, WI/G-E-T | 4 Years (1999, 2000, 2001, 2002) |
Tyler Hart | Sun Prairie, WI/Sun Prairie | 3 Years (2010, 2011, 2012) |
Jim Hazuga | Waukegan, IL/Phillippines | 1 Year (1989) |
Mike Hedrington | Eau Claire, WI/North | 1 Year (1986) |
Tom Heebink | New Richmond, WI/New Richmond | 1 Year (2000) |
Pete Hehli | Mondovi, WI/ | 3 Years (1981, 1982, 1983) |
Chris Heintz | Altoona, WI/ | 3 Years (1982, 1984, 1985) |
Thomas Helbach | Baraboo, WI/Baraboo | 1 Year (1969) |
Dan Held | Mequon, WI/Homestead | 4 Years (1985, 1986, 1987, 1988) |
Tyler Hendrickson | Columbus, WI/Winnebago | 1 Year (2020) |
Jonathan Henkes | Racine, WI/St. Catherine | 1 Year (1974) |
Steve Henseler | Menasha, WI/Menasha | 1 Year (1987) |
Steven Hensler | Menasha, WI/Menasha | 1 Year (1986) |
Todd Herbert | Manitowoc, WI/Lincoln | 4 Years (1975, 1976, 1977, 1978) |
Micah Hernandez | Milwaukee, WI/Wisconsin Lutheran | 4 Years (2001, 2002, 2003, 2004) |
Paul Hess | Redgranite, WI/Wautoma | 4 Years (1979, 1980, 1981, 1982) |
Tom Hess | Berlin, WI/Berlin | 1 Year (1990) |
Jack Hesse-Withbroe | Stillwater, MN/ Stillwater | 2 Years (2021, 2022) |
Paul Hetke | Chetek, WI/Chetek | 3 Years (2011, 2012, 2013) |
Steven Hibbs | Minneapolis, MN/ | 4 Years (1991, 1992, 1993, 1994) |
Ed Hindermann | Redwoond Falls, WI/Loncoln | 1 Year (1980) |
Bruce Hoffman | Apple Valley, WI/ | 2 Years (1984, 1985) |
Matt Hofkes | Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonell | 2 Years (2003, 2005) |
John Hokanson | Greenfield, WI/Whitnall | 3 Years (1982, 1984, 1985) |
Jarrod Holt | Littletown, CO/ Heritage | 2 Year (2018, 2019) |
Mark Holzerland | Owatonna, MN/Owatonna | 1 Year (2013) |
Mike Holzmann | McFarland, WI/ | 2 Years (1984, 1985) |
Ryan Homann | Ashland, WI/ | 1 Year (1995) |
Scott Horman | Onalaska, WI/Onalaska | 4 Years (1988, 1989, 1990, 1991) |
Art Houle | Minocqua, WI/Lakeland | 1 Year (1972) |
Chris Hubbell | Hayward, WI/Hayward | 2 Years (1971, 1972) |
Marty Huberty | Hastings, MN/Hastings | 1 Year (1985) |
Duane Huelse | Waukesha, WI/South Campus | 1 Year (1972) |
Riley Huffman | Oshkosh, WI/North | 4 Years (2014, 2015, 2016, 2017) |
Kris Hugdahl | Bloomington, MN/Kennedy | 2 Years (1986, 1987) |
Jon Huibregtse | Sheboygan, WI/South | 2 Years (1981, 1982) |
I
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Vince Ippolito | Elkhorn, WI/Elkhorn | 1 Year (1978) |
J
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Sam Jacobwith | Hopkins, MN/Hopkins | 1 Year (2012) |
Eric Jajtner | Port Washington, WI/Port Washington | 1 Year (2001) |
Mason Jarosinski | Slinger, WI/Arrowhead | 1 Year (2020) |
Pat Jarvis | Luck, WI/Unity | 4 Years (1986, 1987, 1989, 1991) |
Stanton Jasicki | Weyerhaeuser, WI/Weyerhaeuser | 1 Year (2007) |
Darrin Johnson | Port Wing, WI/South Shore | 4 Years (1984, 1985, 1986, 1987) |
Dick Johnson | Mt. Horeb, WI/Mt. Horeb | 1 Year (1980) |
Glenn Johnson | 1 Year (1967) | |
Rich Johnson | Osseo, WI/Osseo-Fairchild | 3 Years (1977, 1978, 1979) |
Ben Jones | Sister Bay, WI/Gibraltar | 4 Years (1992, 1993, 1994, 1995) |
Thain Jones | Redgranite, WI/Wautoma | 4 Years (1970, 1971, 1972, 1973) |
K
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Mike Kahn | Milwaukee, WI/Whitefish Bay | 4 Years (1979, 1980, 1981, 1982) |
Chip Kainz | Cottage Grove, MN/Brady | 2 Years (1991, 1992) |
Rick Kallien | Menomonee Falls, WI/Menomonee Falls East | 1 Year (1976) |
Mark Kamme | 1 Year (1970) | |
Chris Kamrath | Chetek, WI/Chetek | 1 Year (2003) |
Brent Kann | Rice Lake, WI/Rice Lake | 4 Years (2005, 2006, 2008, 2009) |
Daniel Kastner | Manitowoc, WI/Lutheran | 6 Years (1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978) |
Jeffrey Kaufman | Wisconsin Rapids, WI/Lincoln | 2 Years (1986, 1987) |
Nate Keiser | DeForest, WI/DeForest | 1 Year (2000) |
Henry Keith | Dodgeville, WI/Dodgeville | 2 Years (2020, 2021) |
Brian Kelley | Rhinelander, WI/Rhinelander | 1 Year (1979) |
Andrew Kempf | Crystal, MN/ Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2 Years (2017, 2018) |
Dan Kempf | Wausau, WI/East | 4 Years (1986, 1987, 1988, 1989) |
Jake Kennedy | Stillwater, MN/Stillwater | 1 Year (2016) |
Jeremy Kieser | Verona, WI/Verona | 4 Years (2008, 2009, 2010, 2012) |
Steve King | Plum City, WI/Plum City | 1 Year (1969) |
Terry Klatt | Alma Center, WI/Lincoln | 1 Year (1986) |
Bill Kleckner | Stevens Point, WI/Stevens Point | 1 Year (1987) |
David Kleyman | Plymouth, MN/Robbinsdale Armstrong | 1 Year (1991) |
Kevin Klotz | Port Washington, WI/Port Washington | 1 Year (1984) |
Scott Kluge | Mondovi, WI/Mondovi | 1 Year (1989) |
Paul Klym | Golden Valley, MN/Armstrong | 1 Year (1985) |
Andy Knuth | Plover, WI/SPASH | 4 Years (1994, 1995, 1996, 1997) |
Eric Knutson | Brookfield, WI/Central | 4 Years (2010, 2011, 2012, 2014) |
Tyler Kobilarcsik | Chanhassen, MN/Chanhassen | 3 Years (2015, 2016, 2017) |
Charly Koehler | Durand, WI/Durand | 1 Year (1972) |
Tom Koehn | Genoa City, WI/Wilmot | 1 Year (1970) |
Jim Kohnert | Wauwatosa, WI/West | 1 Year (1984) |
Kyle Kopidlansky | Manitowoc, WI/Lincoln | 4 Years (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009) |
Eric Kordus | Mosinee, WI/Mosinee | 3 Years (2020, 2021, 2022) |
Josh Korn | Thorp, WI/Thorp | 1 Year (1999) |
Steve Kortenkamp | Stevens Point, WI/Pacelli | 4 Years (1986, 1987, 1988, 1989) |
Seth Koslowski | Menasha, WI/Menasha | 1 Year (2001) |
Bryan Krause | Webster, WI/Webster | 1 Year (2010) |
Jesse Kressin | Bloomer, WI/Bloomer | 1 Year (2012) |
Ethan Kreul | Poynette, WI/Poynette | 3 Years (2001, 2002, 2004) |
Herb Kronholm | Wisconsin Rapids, WI/Lincoln | 4 Years (1971, 1972, 1973, 1975) |
Steve Krueger | Hudson, WI/Hudson | 3 Years (1977, 1978, 1979) |
Ken Krutsch | Madison, WI/Memorial | 1 Year (1987) |
Kevin Kubacki | Antigo, WI/ | 3 Years (1987, 1988, 1989) |
Michael Kuhlman | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 1 Year (1982) |
Sam Kuhlmann | Shorewood, WI/Shorewood | 4 Years (2015, 2016, 2017, 2018) |
L
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Chad Laber | White Bear Lake, MN/ | 1 Year (1996) |
Chad Laber | WHite Bear Lake, MN/ | 1 Year (1995) |
Scott LaFrenz | Brooklyn Park, MN/ | 4 Years (1992, 1993, 1994, 1996) |
Matt Lahn | Eau Claire, WI/North | 2 Years (1994, 1998) |
Trevor La Mirande | Dresser, WI/St. Croix Falls | 1 Year (2022) |
Rob Landowski | Rosholt, WI/SPASH | 2 Years (1989, 1992) |
Brandon Langer | Somerset, WI/ | 3 Years (1996, 1998, 1999) |
Bill Langhout | Manitowoc, WI/Lincoln | 4 Years (1976, 1977, 1978, 1979) |
Chad Larson | Eau Claire, WI/North | 1 Year (1985) |
Hans Larson | Vasterisk, Sweden/Vasterisk | 1 Year (1987) |
James Larson | Brooklyn Center, MN/Park Center | 4 Years (1998, 1999, 2000, 2001) |
Kevin Larson | Altoona, WI/Altoona | 4 Years (1997, 1998, 1999, 2000) |
Rick Larson | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 1 Year (1969) |
Dan Lau | Eau Claire, WI/ Immanuel | 5 Years (2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022) |
Darin Lau | Eau Claire, WI/Immanuel | 4 Years (2014, 2015, 2016, 2017) |
Wade Laufenberg | Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonnell | 1 Year (1980) |
Alex Lawrence | Stewartville, MN/Stewartville | 1 Year (2020) |
Paul LeBlanc | Hartland, WI/Hartland | 1 Year (1993) |
Jon Lechleitner | Stanley, WI/Stanley-Boyd | 1 Year (2005) |
Dave Lee | Milwaukee, WI/North | 1 Year (1979) |
Ryan Lee | River Falls, WI/River Falls | 1 Year (1999) |
Jeff LeGore | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 2 Years (1975, 1976) |
Tim LeGore | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 4 Years (1973, 1974, 1975, 1976) |
Christian Leitner | Red Wing, MN/Red Wing | 4 Years (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015) |
Dan Lemke | Tomahawk, WI/Tomahawk | 1 Year (1974) |
Jon LePak | Golden Valley, MN/Neil Armstrong | 1 Year (1982) |
Brian Leponiemi | Wisconsin Dells, WI/ | 3 Years (1987, 1989, 1990) |
Christian LeSac | Milwaukee, WI/Eastbrook Academy | 1 Year (2020) |
Ted Lillie | Lake Elmo, MN/North St. Paul | 4 Years (2003, 2004, 2005, 2006) |
Bob Liska | Wisconsin Rapids, WI/Assumption | 1 Year (1970) |
Charles Livingston | Balsam Lake, WI/Unity | 2 Years (1983, 1984) |
Jay Livingston | Balsam Lake, WI/Unity | 2 Years (1986, 1987) |
Dave Lodle | Aslana, WI/Aslana | 1 Year (1984) |
Travis Logslett | Colfax , WI/ | 1 Year (1999) |
Ryan Loshaw | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 1 Year (2004) |
Nick Lowe | Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonnell | 2 Years (1998, 2000) |
Mike Luebke | Sun Prairie, WI/ | 3 Years (1986, 1987, 1988) |
Dylan Lueck | Germantown, WI/ WI Lutheran | 2 Years (2017, 2019) |
Kyler Lueck | Germantown, WI/WI Lutheran | 3 Years (2016, 2017, 2019) |
Tim Lueth | Bloomington, MN/Bloomington Jefferson | 1 Year (2020) |
Carl Lundgren | Auburndale, WI/ Auburndale | 2 Years (2021, 2022) |
M
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Mike Mack | Hutchinson, MN/Hutchinson | 3 Years (1998, 1999, 2001) |
Alex Mackowski | Shorewood, WI/Shorewood | 2 Years (2013, 2014) |
Peter Macky | Grafton, WI/Grafton | 4 Years (2002, 2003, 2004, 2006) |
Doug Maercklein | Sheboygan, WI/South | 1 Year (1970) |
Ken Maki, Jr | Iron River, WI/South Shore | 2 Years (1992, 1994) |
Rich Maleniak | Madison, WI/LaFollette | 4 Years (1997, 1998, 1999, 2000) |
Jason Mallin | Roseville, MN/ | 2 Years (1994, 1995) |
Dan Malone | Green Bay, WI/Pennings | 1 Year (1989) |
Leo Malone | Green Bay, WI/Pennings | 4 Years (1984, 1985, 1986, 1987) |
Brian Mann | Altoona, WI/Altoona | 1 Year (1970) |
James Marsh | Madison, WI/West | 3 Years (2006, 2007, 2008) |
Joe Martschinke | Waukesha, WI/West | 2 Years (2010, 2011) |
Brad Matott | Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonnell | 1 Year (1992) |
Mike Mattison | Chippewa Falls, WI/Chippewa Falls | 1 Year (1971) |
Paul Matyas | Menomonee Falls, WI/Menomonee Falls East | 1 Year (1973) |
Tom McAnulty | Green Bay, WI/West | 3 Years (1982, 1983, 1984) |
Dave McCarthy | Waukesha, WI/West | 2 Years (2004, 2005) |
Chad McCartney | Green Bay, WI/Green Bay | 4 Years (1998, 1999, 2000, 2002) |
Ryan McCombs | Marshfield, WI/Marshfield | 2 Years (1992, 1994) |
Doug McDonald | Arden Hills, MN/Mounds View | 3 Years (1982, 1984, 1985) |
Bob McGraff | Brown Deer, WI/ | 1 Year (1986) |
Kelly McKnight | Trempeleau, WI/G-E-T | 3 Years (1993, 1994, 1995) |
Ben McLaughlin | Lino Lakes, MN/White Bear Lake | 1 Year (2022) |
Adam McMonagle | Eagan, MN/ Eagan | 2 Years (2018, 2019) |
Kyle McNally | Downers Grove, IL/North | 1 Year (2022) |
Bryan McQuide | Sun Prairie, WI/Shorewood | 1 Year (1991) |
Johnny Meagher | Savage, MN/ Prior Lake | 2 Years (2021, 2022) |
Logan Meinert | Andover, MN/ Andover | 2 Years (2021, 2022) |
Joe Meister | Plymouth, MN/Wayzata | 2 Years (2012, 2014) |
Mark Meunier | Galesville, WI/G-E-T | 4 Years (1999, 2000, 2001, 2002) |
Jon Meyer | Loyal, WI/Loyal | 4 Years (1976, 1977, 1978, 1979) |
Tom Meyer | West St. Paul, MN/Park | 3 Years (1984, 1985, 1987) |
John Meznarich | Altoona, WI/Altoona | 2 Years (1991, 1992) |
Paul Meznarich | Altoona, WI/ | 2 Years (1993, 1994) |
Pete Meznarich | Altoona, WI/Altoona | 2 Years (1995, 1996) |
Cole Michaelsen | New Auburn, WI/Bloomer | 1 Year (2019) |
Don Midlikowski | Wausau, WI/Wausua East | 2 Years (1971, 1972) |
Erik Mikalofsky | Wausau, WI/ Wausau West | |
Brad Miller | Albert Lea, MN/Albert Lea | 2 Years (1984, 1985) |
Jules Miller | Green Bay, WI/East | 4 Years (2004, 2005, 2006, 2008) |
Tim Miller | Eau Claire, WI/North | 1 Year (1985) |
Ben Misgen | North St. Paul, MN/White Bear Lake | 1 Year (2020) |
Tyler Moe | Onalaska, WI/Onalaska | 1 Year (2002) |
Garth Mohr | Brookfield, WI/Central | 4 Years (1978, 1979, 1980, 1981) |
Bob Molde | Chetek, WI/Chetek | 1 Year (1971) |
Adam Moline | Maple Grove, MN/Wayzata | 4 Years (2011, 2012, 2013, 2014) |
Marty Monfils | Green Bay, WI/Preble | 1 Year (1984) |
Mike Monk | Plover, WI/SPASH | 4 Years (1986, 1987, 1988, 1989) |
Jim Moore | Ladysmith, WI/Ladysmith | 2 Years (1969, 1970) |
Ryan Moran | Waukesha, WI/West | 2 Years (1994, 1997) |
Gary Morgan | Sparta, WI/Sparta | 1 Year (1970) |
Dan Mott | White Bear Lake, MN/White Bear Lake | 2 Years (1989, 1991) |
John Mott | Tomahawk, WI/Tomahawk | 1 Year (1969) |
Jack Mouradian | Wauwatosa, WI/East | 1 Year (2014) |
Wayne Muchow | 1 Year (1967) | |
Michael Muehlhausen | Plymouth, MN/Plymouth | 1 Year (1990) |
Ryan Mugan | Howards Grove, WI/Howards Grove | 5 Years (2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015) |
Tim Mulvaney | Elk River, WI/Elk River | 1 Year (1978) |
Fred Munkholm | Neilsville, WI/Neilsville | 1 Year (1969) |
Shane Murphy | Waterford, WI/Union | 1 Year (2011) |
Joey Murray | Neenah, WI/Neenah | 2 Years (2019, 2020) |
Jesper Mygind | Gistrup, Denmark/Gistrup | 1 Year (1987) |
N
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Andrew Napp | Sun Prairie, WI/Sun Praire | 2 Years (1984, 1985) |
Eric Nelson | Brooklyn Park, MN/Park Center | 4 Years (1993, 1995, 1996, 1997) |
Kevin Neubert | Appleton, WI/Fox Valley Lutheran | 1 Year (1992) |
Tom Nevins | Waukesha, WI/Catholic Memorial | 1 Year (1974) |
David Niedfeldt | Beloit, WI/Memorial | 2 Years (1990, 1991) |
Danny Noonan | Wauwatosa, WI/ | 1 Year (1998) |
Gary Nordwig | Marion, WI/Marion | 1 Year (1969) |
Jon Novak | Algoma, WI/Algoma | 4 Years (1978, 1979, 1980, 1981) |
O
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Larry O'Brien | Verona, WI/Verona | 4 Years (1978, 1979, 1980, 1981) |
Lawrence O'Brien | Verona, WI/Verona | 1 Year (1977) |
Mike O'Connor | Muskego, WI/Muskego | 1 Year (2011) |
Dan Olson | McFarland, WI/McFarland | 4 Years (1984, 1985, 1986, 1987) |
Jeff Olson | Osseo, WI/Osseo-Fairchild | 1 Year (1979) |
Matthew Olson | Waukesha, WI/ WI Lutheran | 1 Year (2017) |
Tyler Olson | Maple Grove, MN/Maple Grove | 3 Years (2011, 2012, 2014) |
Daniel Olszewski | Janesville, WI/Craig | 1 Year (1978) |
Eric Orfield | Meomonie, WI/Menomonie | 4 Years (1985, 1986, 1987, 1988) |
Jon Orthman | Rib Lake, WI/Rib Lake | 2 Years (1982, 1985) |
Tyler Osen | Lakeville, MN/Lakeville North | 4 Years (2019, 2020, 2021, 2022) |
Brett Osgood | Plymouth, MN/Wayzata | 1 Year (1997) |
Carl Osterberg | Center City, MN/Chisago Lakes | 1 Year (2015) |
Ed Osterhoudt | Side Lake, MN/Hibbing | 1 Year (2000) |
Stephan Oswald | Almond, WI/Almond | 1 Year (1982) |
P
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Dale Parkall | 1 Year (1968) | |
Dave Parks | Washington D.C., DC/Carroll | 1 Year (1980) |
Mark Pasten | White Bear Lake, MN/White Bear Lake | 2 Years (1991, 1992) |
Jesse Patoka | Freedom, WI/Freedom | 1 Year (2003) |
Brendon Paucek | Sullivan, WI/Jefferson | 4 Years (2013, 2014, 2015, 2017) |
Nate Paulson | New Richmond, WI/New Richmond | 1 Year (1989) |
Michael Pazdernik | Rhinelander, WI/Rhinelander | 1 Year (1972) |
Ben Pearson | Clinton, WI/Clinton | 4 Years (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009) |
Jake Pellman | Lodi, WI/Lodi | 1 Year (2007) |
Alex Percival | Stillwater, MN/Stillwater | 2 Years (2015, 2019) |
Bob Petersen | Waukesha, WI/South | 1 Year (1988) |
Dan Petersen | Onalaksa, WI/Onalaska | 3 Years (1987, 1988, 1990) |
Bob Peterson | Stevens Point, WI/Stevens Point | 2 Years (1986, 1987) |
Bryan Peterson | Stoughton, WI/Stoughton | 4 Years (1978, 1979, 1980, 1981) |
Jesse Peterson | St. Paul. MN/ Highland Park | 2 Years (2021, 2022) |
Larry Peterson | Beldenville, WI/Bitburg American H.S., Bitburg, Germany | 1 Year (1973) |
Robert Peterson | Waukesha, WI/Waukesha | 1 Year (1985) |
Nick Petersson | Brookfield, WI/Central | 4 Years (2012, 2013, 2015, 2016) |
Jake Petri | Muskego, WI/Muskego | 3 Years (2019, 2020, 2021) |
Mark Petrowski | Woodruff, WI/Lakeland | 3 Years (1973, 1974, 1975) |
Adam Phillips | Lodi, WI/ Lodi | 1 Year (2017) |
Roger Polack | Racine, WI/Horlick | 1 Year (2001) |
Dan Portillo | Panama City, Panama/Moises Castillo | 2 Years (1991, 1992) |
Ben Possi | Wauwatosa, WI/Marquette University | 1 Year (2009) |
William Pratt | Black River Falls, WI/Black River Falls | 1 Year (1972) |
Ty Prosa | Deerfield, WI/ | 2 Years (1988, 1989) |
Dale Puscell | 1 Year (1967) |
Q
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Jeffrey Quednow | Westboro, WI/Rib Lake | 4 Years (2010, 2011, 2012, 2013) |
Dean Quigley | Brooklyn Center, MN/Brooklyn Center | 2 Years (1979, 1980) |
Clay Quiring | Webster, MN/ Northfield | 2 Years (2017, 2018) |
R
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Conor Rafferty | Menomonee Falls, WI/Menomonee Falls | 4 Years (2009, 2010, 2011, 2012) |
John Rainey | Platteville, WI/Platteville | 1 Year (2006) |
Matt Rantala | Iron River, WI/South Shore | 1 Year (1992) |
Carl Rasmussen | Antigo, WI/Antigo | 2 Years (1975, 1976) |
Erich Rathke | West Salem, WI/West Salem | 1 Year (1998) |
Jordan Rathke | Green Bay, WI/Bay Port | 2 Years (2012, 2013) |
Wyatt Rauvola | Floodwood, MN/Floodwood | 3 Years (2019, 2020, 2021) |
Mike Ray | Waukesha, WI/South | 3 Years (1984, 1985, 1986) |
Seth Say | Waukesha, WI/ Arrowhead | 1 Year (2021) |
Harrison Redepenning | Anoka, MN/Anoka | 4 Years (2016, 2017, 2018, 2019) |
Ronald Reichert | West Bend, WI/West Bend | 1 Year (1982) |
Ed Renner | Rochester, MN/Lourdes | 4 Years (1982, 1983, 1984, 1985) |
Max Renner | Green Bay, WI/East | 5 Years (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010) |
Tom Resch | Hartland, WI/Arrowhead | 3 Years (1998, 1999, 2000) |
Steve Rice | Stevens Point, WI/ | 4 Years (1982, 1983, 1984, 1985) |
Brandon Richter | Glencoe, MN/Glencoe Silver Lake | 1 Year (2015) |
John Riggins | South Milwaukee, WI/ | 5 Years (1980, 1981, 1982, 1982, 1983) |
Brian Riley | Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi | 2 Years (2006, 2008) |
Jake Ring | Manitowoc, WI/Lutheran | 4 Years (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009) |
Bill Roach | Green Bay, WI/Preble | 3 Years (1982, 1984, 1985) |
Doug Robertson | Milwaukee, WI/Washington | 1 Year (1980) |
Dan Roeber | Manitowoc, WI/Lincoln | 5 Years (1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994) |
David Roll | Menasha, WI/Menasha | 2 Years (1987, 1989) |
Doug Rosenberg | Columbia Heights, MN/ | 3 Years (1980, 1982, 1983) |
Lee Roskam | Red Wing, MN/ | 2 Years (1993, 1994) |
Erik Rosvold | Apple Valley, MN/Eastview | 4 Years (2011, 2012, 2013, 2014) |
Jeffery Rowan | Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonnell | 1 Year (1979) |
Nick Roy | Green Bay, WI/Bay Port | 1 Year (2006) |
Doug Ruhland | Waukasha, WI/Waukasha | 1 Year (1969) |
Aric Runzheimer | Delafield, WI/Kettle Moraine | 3 Years (2009, 2010, 2011) |
Evan Runzheimer | Delafield, WI/Kettle Moraine | 1 Year (2013) |
Matthew Rush | White Bear Lake, MN/White Bear Lake | 1 Year (1986) |
Roger Rushman | Wauwatosa, WI/Wauwatosa East | 1 Year (1974) |
S
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Eli Sackett | Merillan, WI/Alma center | 1 Year (1994) |
Tom Sager | St. Paul, MN/Cretin Derham Hall | 2 Years (1980, 1982) |
Bob Sampson | Lomira, WI/Lomira | 2 Years (1971, 1972) |
Mark Sanders | Hammond, WI/St. Croix Central | 5 Years (2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009) |
Chase Sarver | Byron, IL | 1 Year (2020) |
Paul Scanlon | Eau Claire, WI/ | 3 Years (1990, 1991, 1993) |
Paul Scanlon | Antigo, WI/Antigo | 1 Year (1992) |
Aaron Scheller | Sister Bay, WI/Gibraltar | 4 Years (1991, 1992, 1993, 1995) |
Steven Schimmel | Stewartville, MN/Mayo | 4 Years (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015) |
William Schimmel III | Princeton, MN/Mayo | 1 Year (2011) |
William Schlachter | Racine, WI/St. Catherines | 1 Year (1972) |
Bret Schlaeppi | Cadott, WI/ | 2 Years (1980, 1981) |
Mark Schlichting | Plymouth, MN/Wayzata | 2 Years (1996, 1997) |
Fred Schlueter | Menomonee Falls, WI/North | 1 Year (1973) |
Ben Schmiege | Madison, WI/Lakeside Lutheran | 5 Years (2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004) |
Pete Schmitt | Ripon, WI/Ripon | 1 Year (1976) |
Evarist Schneider | Mondovi, WI/Mondovi | 1 Year (1972) |
Philip Schommer | Kimberly, WI/Kimberly | 3 Years (2009, 2010, 2011) |
Dave Schroeder | Athens, WI/Athens | 5 Years (1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976) |
Jim Schroeder | Mondovi, WI/Mondovi | 2 Years (1970, 1971) |
Matt Schrupp | Winona, MN/Cotter | 3 Years (2014, 2015, 2016) |
Dick Schuh | Rock Falls, WI/Durand | 2 Years (1971, 1972) |
Dick Schuh | Rock Falls, WI/Rock Falls | 1 Year (1970) |
Kelly Schuller | Waukesha, WI/South | 4 Years (1983, 1984, 1985, 1986) |
Roger Schulz | Salem, WI/Shoreland Lutheran | 1 Year (2007) |
Matt Scott | Kiel, WI/Kiel | 4 Years (2010, 2011, 2012, 2013) |
Jeremy Serreyn | Lakeville, MN/South | 1 Year (2011) |
Zach Severson | Sun Prairie, WI/Sun Prairie | 3 Years (2002, 2003, 2004) |
Pat Shaughnessy | Green Bay, WI/East | 2 Years (1982, 1984) |
Mason Shea | River Falls, WI/River Falls | 3 Years (2020, 2021, 2022) |
Rick Sherry | McFarland, WI/McFarland | 1 Year (1978) |
Robert Shutt | Webster, WI/Webster | 1 Year (1969) |
Jacob Siekmeier | Woodbury, MN/Math & Science Academy | 1 Year (2013) |
Mike Sinclair | Rice Lake, WI/Rice Lake | 1 Year (1998) |
Steve Sinclair | Rice Lake, WI/Rice Lake | 3 Years (1997, 1998, 1999) |
Thomas Sitzberger | Milwaukee, WI/Pius X | 1 Year (1969) |
Benny Smith | Arcadia, WI/ | 4 Years (1991, 1992, 1993, 1994) |
Brian Smith | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 1 Year (1997) |
Rich Smith | Wabano, WI/Wabano | 1 Year (1972) |
Andy Sol | Menomonie, WI/Menomonie | 1 Year (2006) |
Tony Sollman | Clear Lake, WI/Clear Lake | 1 Year (1987) |
Vince Sommer | Stanley, WI/Stanley Boyd | 1 Year (1995) |
Rick Speckien | Altoona, WI/Altoona | 2 Years (1987, 1989) |
Jim Spiegelberg | West Allis, WI/Wisconsin Lutheran | 4 Years (1976, 1977, 1978, 1979) |
Dan Stack | Superior, WI/Superior | 4 Years (1978, 1979, 1980, 1981) |
Paul Staddler | Green Bay, WI/Green Bay East | 1 Year (1977) |
Mike Stanzak | Edina, MN/West | 1 Year (1976) |
Paul Steeno | Green Bay, WI/East | 3 Years (1986, 1987, 1988) |
Doug Steffes | Mauston, WI/Mauston | 1 Year (1971) |
Travis Stephens | Birch Creek, WI/Lake Holcombe | 4 Years (1981, 1982, 1983, 1984) |
Scott Stevens | Sun Prairie, WI/ | 3 Years (1981, 1982, 1983) |
John Stintzi | Menomonee Falls, WI/Menomonee Falls | 4 Years (1975, 1976, 1977, 1978) |
Craig Stolen | Wausau, WI/East | 1 Year (1992) |
Edward Stowell | North Sutton, NH/ Kearsrage Regional | 1 Year (2021) |
Sean Straka | Nashotah, WI/Arrowhead | 1 Year (2016) |
Mark Studlinger | Medford, WI/ | 1 Year (1988) |
Jeff Stumbras | Madison, WI/Madison West | 1 Year (1973) |
Kyle Sturz | Altoona, WI/ | 2 Years (1983, 1984) |
Keith Swadburg | Rice Lake, WI/Rice Lake | 1 Year (1984) |
Joel Swandby | Maiden Rock, WI/Ellsworth | 1 Year (1971) |
Mike Swanson | Wausau, WI/Wausau West | 1 Year (1976) |
T
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Emilio Taiveaho | Winona, MN/Cotter | 1 Year (2013) |
John Tegtmeier | Appleton, WI/North | 1 Year (2002) |
Joey Thaler | Chippewa Falls ,WI/McDonell Central | 2 Years (2020, 2021) |
Gregg Thatcher | Cambridge, WI/Cambridge | 1 Year (1971) |
Jeff Theis | Wauwatosa, WI/West | 1 Year (1970) |
Travis Thiel | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 5 Years (1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996) |
Trent Thielke | Phillips, WI/Phillips | 1 Year (2000) |
Steven Thomas | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 1 Year (1975) |
Josh Thorson | Plymouth, MN/Wayzata | 2 Years (2014, 2015) |
Tyler Tomich | South Elgin, IL/Saint Charles North | 1 Year (2016) |
Dave Tomten | Janesville, WI/Parker | 4 Years (1976, 1977, 1978, 1979) |
Adam Topper | Colfax, WI/Colfax | 4 Years (1994, 1995, 1997, 1998) |
Patrick Treacy | Fall Creek, WI/Eau Claire Memorial | 4 Years (2015, 2016, 2017, 2018) |
James Trester | Sheboygan, WI/South | 1 Year (1979) |
Andrew Tricker | Frederic, WI/Frederic | 1 Year (1995) |
Andy Trzebiatowksi | Franklin, WI/Franklin | 1 Year (2001) |
Joe Turk | Eau Claire, WI/North | 3 Years (1987, 1988, 1990) |
U
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Joe Uhan | River Falls, WI/River Falls | 3 Years (1997, 1998, 1999) |
Michael Unruh | West St. Paul, MN/Henry Sibley | 1 Year (2010) |
James Utegaard | Washburn, WI/ | 1 Year (1986) |
V
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Charles Valliers | 1 Year (1968) | |
Jarrett Van Vleet | Mondovi, WI/Mondovi | 1 Year (1991) |
Corey Van Groll | Freedom, WI/ Freedom | 1 Year (2021) |
Blake Vander Weide | Savage, MN/ Prior Lake | 2 Years (2021, 2022) |
Mark Vannucci | Brookfield, WI/East | 1 Year (1972) |
Eric Veenendaal | Middleton, WI/Middleton | 1 Year (2004) |
Sam Verkerke | White Bear Township, MN/White Bear Lake | 3 Years (2020, 2021, 2022) |
Jim Vilter | Hartland, WI/Arrowhead | 4 Years (1989, 1990, 1991, 1993) |
Seth Virks | Stanley, WI/Stanley-Boyd | 1 Year (1999) |
John Vodacek | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 4 Years (1973, 1974, 1976, 1977) |
Rob Voss | Sun Prairie, WI/Sun Prairie | 4 Years (1996, 1997, 1998, 1999) |
W
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Dan Wadzinski | Rhinelander, WI/Rhinelander | 1 Year (1972) |
Chuck Wagner | Racine, WI/Horlick | 1 Year (1978) |
Jack Wanner | West Allis, WI/ West Allis Hale | 1 Year (2018) |
J. Robert Wardin | St. Paul, MN/Mounds View | 1 Year (1975) |
Andrew Warn | Baraboo, WI/Baraboo | 1 Year (1972) |
Andy Warren | Kenosha, WI/Bradford | 4 Years (2005, 2006, 2007, 2008) |
Tim Warren | Verona, WI/Verona | 1 Year (2001) |
Luke Waschbusch | Verona, WI/Verona Area | 3 Years (2014, 2016, 2018) |
Billy Wasmund | Burlington, WI/Burlington | 1 Year (1969) |
Kevin Weber | Mounds View, MN/Irondale | 4 Years (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010) |
Randy Weber | Eau Galle, WI/Durand | 1 Year (1980) |
Craig Weddle | Burnsville, MN/Burnsville | 5 Years (1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988) |
Timothy Wegner | Menomonee Falls, WI/North | 1 Year (1984) |
Mo Weis | Albert Lea, MN/ | 3 Years (1982, 1984, 1985) |
Randy Welk | Cambria, WI/Cambria | 2 Years (1975, 1976) |
Matt Wenaas | Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonell | 4 Years (2010, 2011, 2012, 2013) |
Bert Wenzel | Stratford, WI/Stratford | 4 Years (1996, 1997, 1998, 1999) |
Tom Wermuth | Madison, WI/Memorial | 4 Years (1980, 1981, 1982, 1983) |
Randy Wetzel | Marshall, WI/Marshall | 1 Year (1979) |
David White | Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi | 1 Year (1968) |
Wayne Whitwam | Elk Mound, WI/Elk Mound | 2 Years (1986, 1987) |
Jackson Wichtendahl | Alexandria, MN/Alexandria | 3 Years (2019, 2020, 2021) |
Pete Wickstrom | Prentice, WI/Prentice | 2 Years (1968, 1969) |
Ben Wieker | Hudson, WI/Hudson | 1 Year (2007) |
Luke Wieker | Hudson, WI/Hudson | 1 Year (2007) |
Josh Wieland | Menomonie, WI/Menomonie | 4 Years (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010) |
Rob Wilcox | Green Bay, WI/Southwest | 2 Years (2005, 2006) |
Jeremy Williamson | Amery, WI/Amery | 2 Years (1995, 1996) |
Bryan Willkom | Marshfield, WI/Marshfield | 4 Years (2004, 2005, 2006, 2007) |
Bailey Wilson | New Richmond, WI/New Richmond | 4 Years (2016, 2017,2018, 2019) |
Alex Winn | Kingston, WA/Kingston | 5 Years (2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020) |
Chris Wirtz | Weston, WI/D.C. Everest | 4 Years (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009) |
Mark Wise | Fall Creek, WI/Fall Creek | 1 Year (1973) |
Tim Wiste | Black River Falls, WI/Black River Falls | 1 Year (1992) |
Jason Wolf | Menomonie, WI/Senior | 1 Year (1994) |
Adam Wolfe | Marshfield, WI/Marshfield | 4 Years (2004, 2005, 2006, 2008) |
Henry Woloszyn | Fitchburg, WI/Madison Edgewood | 2 Years (2014, 2015) |
Paul Woody | Brooklyn Park, MN/Park | 1 Year (1989) |
John Worrell | Prairie du Chien, WI/Prairie du Chien | 1 Year (1979) |
Steve Wrolstad | Two Rivers, WI/Washington | 1 Year (1973) |
Y
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Zach Yengo | Eau Claire, WI/ Eau Claire Regis | 5 Years (2018, 2019, 2021, 2021, 2022) |
Steve Young | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 1 Year (1978) |
Z
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Played |
Adam Zamzow | Green Bay, WI/Preble | 1 Year (2004) |
Jake Zander | Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonell | 2 Years (2009, 2010) |
Paul Zdroik | Stevens Point, WI/SPASH | 1 Year (2004) |
Dan Zimmermann | Milwaukee, WI/Riverside | 2 Years (1980, 1981) |
Matt Zook | 1 Year (1994) | |
John Zrust | Mankato, MN/West | 1 Year (2005) |
Last Updated: 1/26/2023