Date | Opponent/Event | Result | Time/Status | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Lawrence University (Wis.) # | W, 6-1 | Final |
|
Hobbs Municipal Ice Center |
Sat. 30 | at Saint John's (Minn.) | L, 1-0 | Final | Herb Brooks National Hockey Center (St. Cloud, MN) | |
November | |||||
Fri. 5 | at St. Olaf (Minn.) | L, 3-1 | Final | St. Olaf Ice Arena (Northfield, MN) | |
Sat. 6 | at Saint Mary's (Minn.) | W, 4-1 | Final | Saint Mary's Ice Arena (Winona, MN) | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) | W, 2-0 | Final | Hobbs Municipal Ice Center | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Augsburg (Minn.) | L, 1-0 | Final | Hobbs Municipal Ice Center | |
Fri. 19 | vs. UW-Superior * | W, 5-1 | Final | Hobbs Municipal Ice Center | |
Sat. 20 | vs. UW-Stout * | L, 4-2 | Final | Hobbs Municipal Ice Center | |
Sat. 27 | vs. St. Norbert | L, 4-3 | Final | Hobbs Municipal Ice Center | |
Sun. 28 | vs. St. Norbert | L, 6-1 | Final | Hobbs Municipal Ice Center | |
December | |||||
Fri. 3 | at Northland * | W, 3-0 | Final | Bay Area Civic Center (Ashland, WI) | |
Sat. 4 | at UW-River Falls * | L, 4-3 | Final | Hunt Arena (River Falls, WI) | |
Fri. 10 | at UW-Stevens Point * | Postponed | KB Willet Arena (Stevens Point, WI) | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * | L, 4-3 | Final - OT | Hobbs Municipal Ice Center | |
January | |||||
Wed. 12 | at UW-Stevens Point * | L, 3-0 | Final | KB Willet Arena (Stevens Point, WI) | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) | W, 3-2 | Final | Hobbs Ice Center | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) | W, 4-0 | Final | Hobbs Ice Center | |
Tue. 18 | at UW-Stevens Point * | L, 7-1 | Final | KB Willet Arena (Stevens Point, WI) | |
Fri. 21 | at UW-Superior * | L, 3-0 | Final | Siinto S. Wessman (Superior, WI) | |
Sat. 22 | at UW-Superior * | W, 4-1 | Final | Siinto S. Wessman (Superior, WI) | |
Fri. 28 | at UW-Stout * | W, 4-1 | Final | Fanetti Community Center (Menomonie, WI) | |
Sat. 29 | at UW-Stout * | W, 2-1 | Final - OT | Fanetti Community Center (Menomonie, WI) | |
February | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Northland * | W, 2-0 | Final | Hobbs Municipal Ice Center | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Northland * | W, 2-0 | Final | Hobbs Municipal Ice Center | |
Tue. 8 | at Lawrence University (Wis.) | T, 4-4 | Final - OT | Appleton Ice Center (Appleton, WI) | |
Fri. 11 | vs. UW-River Falls * | W, 2-1 | Final - OT | Hobbs Municipal Ice Center | |
Sat. 12 | vs. UW-River Falls * | W, 3-0 | Final | Hobbs Municipal Ice Center | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Northland * | W, 8-1 | Final | Hobbs Ice Arena | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Northland % | W, 1-0 | Final | Hobbs Ice Arena | |
Fri. 25 | at UW-River Falls | W, 3-2 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 26 | at UW-River Falls | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 5 | at UW-Stevens Point | W, 6-2 | Final | KB Willet Arena (Stevens Point, WI) |