2009-10 UW-Eau Claire Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Gretchen Bachmeier |
Megan Born |
Gina Dahl |
Taylor Heltne |
Emily Hiebl |
Jillian Horner |
Emily Knudson |
Courtney Lynne |
Brenna McCormick |
Michelle Reinders |
Erin Welch |
Gretchen Bachmeier |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Amanda Johnson | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Reifert, Breanna | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Ally Brandell | Lost 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Anna Yarbrough | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Courtney Swanson | Won 6-4, 6-0 | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Lauren Aguilar | Lost 2-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Mar 27, 2010 | vs | C.W. Post, NY | Rosemary Marrugo / Erin Lawney | Won 8-0 / Michelle Reinders | |||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Ditzler, Jessi / Storhoff, Brittany | Won 8-6 / Emily Knudson | ||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Stephanie Schick / Callie Mikolajczak | Won 8-1 / Brenna McCormick |
Megan Born |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Kristyn Klind | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Emily Heying | Won 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Elise Allen | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Caryl Abeyta | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Emily Riordan | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Eva Counsell | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Erin James | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Amy Siemon | Lost 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 4-6 | |||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Beckwith, Shae | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Jenny Paxton | Won 6-4, 6-0 | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Katie McDonald | Won 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Stout | Erin James | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-La Crosse | Katie McDonald | Won 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Whitewater | Amy Siemon | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Katie Rudnitski | Won 6-3, 2-6, 13-11 | ||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Kasie Rust | Won 7-5, 1-6, 10-4 | ||
Mar 27, 2010 | vs | C.W. Post, NY | Rosemary Marrugo | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Hemp, Amber | Won 7-5, 6-1 | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Kristen Kiemele | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Abby Cooper | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Brittney Bowden | Lost 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | |||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Jenny Dallenbach | Won 6-3, 6-0 | |||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Stacia Kozel | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Katie Sorensen | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Katie McDonald | Won 7-5, 6-4 | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Amy Siemon | Lost 6-7 (3-7), 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Leanna Jenkins / Jenny Dallenbach | Won 8-5 / Taylor Heltne | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Cami Czech / Katie Nichols | Lost 2-8 / Taylor Heltne | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Jennifer Pietkauskis / Erica Troia | Won 8-1 / Taylor Heltne | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Stephanie Schick / Callie Mikolajczak | Won 8-1 / Taylor Heltne | |||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Amy Siemon / Kathleen Kappel | Won 8-2 / Taylor Heltne | |||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Ditzler, Jessi / Storhoff, Brittany | Won 8-4 / Taylor Heltne | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Amy Goertzen / Amy Johnson | Won 8-0 / Taylor Heltne | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Katie McDonald / Andrea Vivian | Won 9-8 (7-2) / Taylor Heltne | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-La Crosse | Jenny Maruyama/Andrea Vivian | Won 8-1/Taylor Heltne | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Whitewater | Amy Siemon/Kelly Rutkowski | Lost 1-8/Taylor Heltne | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Elissa Husby / Ally Brandell | Won 8-1 / Taylor Heltne | ||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Kasie Rust / Bethany Gapinski | Won 9-7 / Taylor Heltne | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Steinhorst, Kelsey / Prendergast, Bridget | Lost 6-8 / Taylor Heltne | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Andrea Allis / Killian Edwards | Lost 8-9 (3-7) / Taylor Heltne | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Emily Gerding / Katy Shoptaugh | - 5-3, unfinished / Taylor Heltne | |||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Jenny Dallenbach / Leanna Jenkins | Won 8-2 / Taylor Heltne | |||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Katie Sorensen / Anna Eckhardt | Won 8-1 / Taylor Heltne | ||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Jenny Maruyama / Andrea Vivian | Won 8-3 / Taylor Heltne | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Amy Siemon / Kelly Rutkowski | Lost 5-8 / Taylor Heltne |
Gina Dahl |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Lauren Post | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Molly Eslick | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Kelsie Allen | Lost 3-6, 6-7 (0-4) | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Samantha De Gannes | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Rachel Benn | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Liz Leffler | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Allie Hinman | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Kalla Schaefer | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Hemp, Amber | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Katie Ostrowski | Lost 1-6, 6-3, 6-7 (8-10) | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Kelly Stadum | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-La Crosse | Kelly Kuether | Lost 4-6, 6-7 (6-8) | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | - | |||||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Oshkosh | Liz Leffler | Won 7-5, 6-0 | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Rachel Tiegs | Won 6-2, 1-6, 10-8 | ||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Michaela Burroughs | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||
Mar 27, 2010 | vs | C.W. Post, NY | Katie Avelar | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Kelsey Eatherton | Won 6-4, 6-0 | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Bailey Edwards | Lost 5-7, 1-6 | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Brittany Harris | Won 7-6 (7-3), 6-1 | |||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Molly Eslick | Won 6-3, 1-6, 10-5 | |||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Jenny Paxton | Lost 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | |||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Allie Hinman | Lost 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (3-7), 4-10 | ||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Kelly Kuether | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Kalla Schaefer | Lost 0-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Lauren Post / Kelly Van Handel | Won 8-4 / Courtney Lynne | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Molly Eslick / Leanna Nelson | Lost 2-8 / Courtney Lynne | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Kelsie Allen / Brynne Zinnecker | Lost 2-8 / Courtney Lynne | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Caryl Abeyta / Kirsten Lasley | Lost 6-8 / Courtney Lynne | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Rachel Benn / Chelsea Allbaugh | Won 8-6 / Courtney Lynne | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Liz Leffler / Emily Bostwick | Won 9-7 / Courtney Lynne | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Allie Hinman / Abby Werwie | Won 8-5 / Courtney Lynne | |||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Kalla Schaefer / Michelle Daciolas | Lost 3-8 / Courtney Lynne | |||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Hemp, Amber / Beckwith, Shae | Won 8-0 / Courtney Lynne | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Katie Ostrowski / Naomi Wolff | Won 8-4 / Courtney Lynne | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Kelly Stadum / Kelly Kuether | Lost 1-8 / Courtney Lynne | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-River Falls | Katie Ostrowski/Naomi Wolff | Lost 5-8/Courtney Lynne | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Oshkosh | Emily Bostwick/Liz Leffler | Lost 2-8/Courtney Lynne | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Rachel Tiegs / Lauren Jones | Lost 6-8 / Courtney Lynne | ||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Jenna Olson / Michaela Burroughs | Lost 8-9 / Courtney Lynne | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Hemp, Amber / Beckwith, Shae | Won 8-4 / Courtney Lynne | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Kelsey Eatherton / Nora McGraw | Won 8-5 / Courtney Lynne | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Bailey Edwards / Rebecca Snyder | Lost 4-8 / Courtney Lynne | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Brittany Harris / Polina Babkina | Won 8-2 / Courtney Lynne | |||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Molly Eslick / Claire Evans | Lost 8-9 (7-9) / Courtney Lynne | |||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Stacia Kozel / Naomi Wolff | Won 8-1 / Courtney Lynne | |||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Allie Hinman / Abby Werwie | Won 8-6 / Courtney Lynne | ||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Kelly Kuether / Kelly Stadum | Lost 6-8 / Courtney Lynne | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Kalla Schaefer / Annie Smith | Lost 5-8 / Courtney Lynne |
Taylor Heltne |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Maria Slusarek | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Lindsay Greiner | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Katie Nichols | Won 1-6, 6-0, 10-5 | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Kara Middleton | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Kaylei Sorensen | Lost 2-6, 5-7 | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Jennifer Pietkauskis | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Kelly Rutkowski | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Oshkosh | Jennifer Pietkauskis | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-La Crosse | Jenny Maruyama | Won 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Whitewater | Kathleen Kappel | Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Lauren Jones | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Kalyn Schroeder | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Emily Workcuff | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Andrea Allis | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Leanna Jenkins | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Naomi Wolff | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Mara Weiner | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Michelle Daciolas | Lost 0-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Kristyn Klind / Maria Slusarek | Won 8-3 / Emily Hiebl | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Leanna Jenkins / Jenny Dallenbach | Won 8-5 / Megan Born | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Cami Czech / Katie Nichols | Lost 2-8 / Megan Born | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Kara Middleton / Alyssa Zavislak | Won 8-0 / Emily Hiebl | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Kaylei Sorensen / Leah Benn | Won 9-7 / Emily Hiebl | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Jennifer Pietkauskis / Erica Troia | Won 8-1 / Megan Born | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Stephanie Schick / Callie Mikolajczak | Won 8-1 / Megan Born | |||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Amy Siemon / Kathleen Kappel | Won 8-2 / Megan Born | |||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Ditzler, Jessi / Storhoff, Brittany | Won 8-4 / Megan Born | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Amy Goertzen / Amy Johnson | Won 8-0 / Megan Born | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Katie McDonald / Andrea Vivian | Won 9-8 (7-2) / Megan Born | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-La Crosse | Jenny Maruyama/Andrea Vivian | Won 8-1/Megan Born | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Whitewater | Amy Siemon/Kelly Rutkowski | Lost 1-8/Megan Born | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Elissa Husby / Ally Brandell | Won 8-1 / Megan Born | ||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Kasie Rust / Bethany Gapinski | Won 9-7 / Megan Born | ||
Mar 27, 2010 | vs | C.W. Post, NY | Katie Avelar / Aysylu Mardanova | Won 9-8 (7-4) / Courtney Lynne | |||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Steinhorst, Kelsey / Prendergast, Bridget | Lost 6-8 / Megan Born | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Andrea Allis / Killian Edwards | Lost 8-9 (3-7) / Megan Born | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Emily Gerding / Katy Shoptaugh | - 5-3, unfinished / Megan Born | |||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Jenny Dallenbach / Leanna Jenkins | Won 8-2 / Megan Born | |||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Katie Sorensen / Anna Eckhardt | Won 8-1 / Megan Born | ||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Jenny Maruyama / Andrea Vivian | Won 8-3 / Megan Born | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Amy Siemon / Kelly Rutkowski | Lost 5-8 / Megan Born |
Emily Hiebl |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Kristyn Klind / Maria Slusarek | Won 8-3 / Taylor Heltne | |||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Kara Middleton / Alyssa Zavislak | Won 8-0 / Taylor Heltne | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Kaylei Sorensen / Leah Benn | Won 9-7 / Taylor Heltne | ||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Mixtacki, Rachel / Reifert, Breanna | Won 8-0 / Emily Knudson | |||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Amy Goertzen / Courtney Swanson | Won 8-2 / Emily Knudson |
Jillian Horner |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Whitney Tornow | Won 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Stephanie Schick | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Michelle Daciolas | Lost 7-5, 4-6, 0-1 (9-11) | |||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Prendergast, Bridget | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Stacia Kozel | Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Mara Weiner | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-River Falls | Stacia Kozel | Won 6-1, 6-4 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Whitewater | Michelle Daciolas | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Oshkosh | Whitney Tornow | Won 6-4, 6-4 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Emily Knudson |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Storhoff, Brittany | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Polina Babkina | Lost 4-6, 5-7 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Mixtacki, Rachel / Reifert, Breanna | Won 8-0 / Emily Hiebl | |||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Ditzler, Jessi / Storhoff, Brittany | Won 8-6 / Gretchen Bachmeier | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Kristen Kiemele / Nicole Krier | Won 8-6 / Michelle Reinders | ||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Amy Goertzen / Courtney Swanson | Won 8-2 / Emily Hiebl |
Courtney Lynne |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Danielle Munsterman | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Ditzler, Jessi | Won 7-5, 6-3 | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Katy Shoptaugh | Won 7-6 (7-3), 5-7, 6-2 | |||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Claire Evans | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Stephanie Schick | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Jenny Maruyama | Lost 2-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Lauren Post / Kelly Van Handel | Won 8-4 / Gina Dahl | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Molly Eslick / Leanna Nelson | Lost 2-8 / Gina Dahl | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Kelsie Allen / Brynne Zinnecker | Lost 2-8 / Gina Dahl | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Caryl Abeyta / Kirsten Lasley | Lost 6-8 / Gina Dahl | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Rachel Benn / Chelsea Allbaugh | Won 8-6 / Gina Dahl | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Liz Leffler / Emily Bostwick | Won 9-7 / Gina Dahl | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Allie Hinman / Abby Werwie | Won 8-5 / Gina Dahl | |||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Kalla Schaefer / Michelle Daciolas | Lost 3-8 / Gina Dahl | |||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Hemp, Amber / Beckwith, Shae | Won 8-0 / Gina Dahl | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Katie Ostrowski / Naomi Wolff | Won 8-4 / Gina Dahl | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Kelly Stadum / Kelly Kuether | Lost 1-8 / Gina Dahl | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-River Falls | Katie Ostrowski/Naomi Wolff | Lost 5-8/Gina Dahl | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Oshkosh | Emily Bostwick/Liz Leffler | Lost 2-8/Gina Dahl | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Rachel Tiegs / Lauren Jones | Lost 6-8 / Gina Dahl | ||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Jenna Olson / Michaela Burroughs | Lost 8-9 / Gina Dahl | ||
Mar 27, 2010 | vs | C.W. Post, NY | Katie Avelar / Aysylu Mardanova | Won 9-8 (7-4) / Taylor Heltne | |||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Hemp, Amber / Beckwith, Shae | Won 8-4 / Gina Dahl | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Kelsey Eatherton / Nora McGraw | Won 8-5 / Gina Dahl | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Bailey Edwards / Rebecca Snyder | Lost 4-8 / Gina Dahl | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Brittany Harris / Polina Babkina | Won 8-2 / Gina Dahl | |||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Molly Eslick / Claire Evans | Lost 8-9 (7-9) / Gina Dahl | |||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Stacia Kozel / Naomi Wolff | Won 8-1 / Gina Dahl | |||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Allie Hinman / Abby Werwie | Won 8-6 / Gina Dahl | ||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Kelly Kuether / Kelly Stadum | Lost 6-8 / Gina Dahl | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Kalla Schaefer / Annie Smith | Lost 5-8 / Gina Dahl |
Brenna McCormick |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Kelly Van Handel | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Leanna Nelson | Won 6-4, 7-5 | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Fran Fairfield | Lost 7-6 (5-0), 4-6, 8-10 | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Kirsten Lasley | Lost 2-6, 6-2, 5-10 | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Chelsea Allbaugh | Lost 6-2, 2-6, 0-1 (8-10) | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Emily Bostwick | Won 7-6, 6-0 | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Abby Werwie | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Ingrid Stensvaag | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Cassie Wood | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Kelly Kuether | Lost 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Oshkosh | Emily Bostwick | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | - | |||||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Stout | Abby Werwie | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Kylie Huether | Won 6-3, 7-6 (7-3) | ||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Jenna Olson | Lost 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | ||
Mar 27, 2010 | vs | C.W. Post, NY | Aysylu Mardanova | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Steinhorst, Kelsey | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Nora McGraw | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Rebecca Snyder | Won 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Emily Gerding | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Emily Heying | Won 5-7, 7-5, 10-3 | |||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Amy Goertzen | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Abby Werwie | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Kelly Stadum | - 6-4, 6-5, unfinished | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Ingrid Stensvaag | Lost 2-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Allyson Yankle / Erin Riutta | Won 8-0 / Erin Welch | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Emily Heying / Lindsay Greiner | Won 8-6 / Erin Welch | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Fran Fairfield / Katy Lindstrom | Lost 2-8 / Erin Welch | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Samantha De Gannes / Amanda Johnson | Won 8-1 / Erin Welch | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Emily Riordan / Kaitlyn King | Won 8-5 / Erin Welch | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Brittany Braasch / Whitney Tornow | Won 8-6 / Erin Welch | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Erin James / Katie Sorensen | Won 8-3 / Erin Welch | |||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Ingrid Stensvaag / Annie Smith | Lost 6-8 / Erin Welch | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Cassie Wood / Stacia Kozel | Won 8-1 / Erin Welch | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Carlie Bohrman / Sarah Schoenwaelder | Won 8-4 / Erin Welch | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Stout | Erin James/Katie Sorensen | Won 8-0/Erin Welch | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-La Crosse | Sarah Schoenwaelder/Carlie Bohrman | Lost 5-8/Erin Welch | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-River Falls | Cassie Wood/Stacia Kozel | Won 8-1/Erin Welch | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Katie Rudnitski / Kylie Huether | Won 8-2 / Erin Welch | ||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Danielle Munsterman / Kalyn Schroeder | Won 8-3 / Erin Welch | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Emily Workcuff / Anna Yarbrough | Won 8-5 / Erin Welch | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Abby Voigt / Abby Cooper | Won 8-0 / Erin Welch | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Brittney Bowden / Angy Cuellar | - 5-6, unfinished / Erin Welch | |||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Lindsay Greiner / Emily Heying | Won 8-5 / Erin Welch | |||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Jenny Paxton / Amanda Drangeid | Won 8-2 / Erin Welch | |||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Stephanie Schick / Callie Mikolajczak | Won 8-1 / Gretchen Bachmeier | ||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Carlie Bohrman / Sarah Schoenwaelder | Lost 3-8 / Erin Welch | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Ingrid Stensvaag / Michelle Daciolas | Lost 3-8 / Erin Welch |
Michelle Reinders |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Callie Schroeder | Won 7-5, 6-4 | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Leanna Jenkins | Won 6-4, 7-5 | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Cassandra Chalhoub | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Allison Fortier | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Callie Mikolajczak | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Storhoff, Brittany | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Amanda Drangeid | Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Jenny Maruyama | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | |||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Prendergast, Bridget | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Emily DeWitt | Won 7-5, 6-3 | ||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Callie Mikolajczak | Won 6-0, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Mar 27, 2010 | vs | C.W. Post, NY | Rosemary Marrugo / Erin Lawney | Won 8-0 / Gretchen Bachmeier | |||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Kristen Kiemele / Nicole Krier | Won 8-6 / Emily Knudson |
Erin Welch |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Allyson Yankle | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Jenny Dallenbach | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Brynne Zinnecker | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Alyssa Zavislak | Lost 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Kaitlyn King | Lost 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Brittany Braasch | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Katie Sorensen | Won 6-3, 6-0 | |||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Annie Smith | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
% | Oct 10, 2009 | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE | Ditzler, Jessi | Won 7-5, 6-0 | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Amy Goertzen | Won 7-5, 6-3 | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Carlie Bohrman | Lost 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-River Falls | Amy Goertzen | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Whitewater | Annie Smith | Lost 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Stevens Point | Kaitlyn King | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Elissa Husby | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Martha Ginder | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||
Mar 27, 2010 | vs | C.W. Post, NY | Erin Lawney | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Edgewood College | Beckwith, Shae | Won 6-1, 6-4 | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Nicole Krier | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Abby Voigt | Won 6-2, 6-4 | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Angy Cuellar | Won 5-7, 6-4, 7-6 (8-6) | |||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Lindsay Greiner | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Amanda Drangeid | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
% | Apr 17, 2010 | at | UW-Stout | Anna Eckhardt | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Carlie Bohrman | Won 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Annie Smith | Lost 6-3, 2-6, 2-10 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Sep 05, 2009 | ST. NORBERT COLLEGE | Allyson Yankle / Erin Riutta | Won 8-0 / Brenna McCormick | |||
% | Sep 11, 2009 | at | Wartburg College, IA | Emily Heying / Lindsay Greiner | Won 8-6 / Brenna McCormick | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | at | Luther College, IA | Fran Fairfield / Katy Lindstrom | Lost 2-8 / Brenna McCormick | ||
% | Sep 12, 2009 | vs | Cornell College, IA | Samantha De Gannes / Amanda Johnson | Won 8-1 / Brenna McCormick | ||
%* | Sep 25, 2009 | at | UW-Stevens Point | Emily Riordan / Kaitlyn King | Won 8-5 / Brenna McCormick | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2009 | at | UW-Oshkosh | Brittany Braasch / Whitney Tornow | Won 8-6 / Brenna McCormick | ||
%* | Oct 2, 2009 | UW-STOUT | Erin James / Katie Sorensen | Won 8-3 / Brenna McCormick | |||
%* | Oct 10, 2009 | UW-WHITEWATER | Ingrid Stensvaag / Annie Smith | Lost 6-8 / Brenna McCormick | |||
%* | Oct 13, 2009 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Cassie Wood / Stacia Kozel | Won 8-1 / Brenna McCormick | |||
%* | Oct 16, 2009 | UW-LA CROSSE | Carlie Bohrman / Sarah Schoenwaelder | Won 8-4 / Brenna McCormick | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-Stout | Erin James/Katie Sorensen | Won 8-0/Brenna McCormick | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-La Crosse | Sarah Schoenwaelder/Carlie Bohrman | Lost 5-8/Brenna McCormick | |||
Oct. 24-25, 2009 | vs | UW-River Falls | Cassie Wood/Stacia Kozel | Won 8-1/Brenna McCormick | |||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | Saint Benedict, MN | Katie Rudnitski / Kylie Huether | Won 8-2 / Brenna McCormick | ||
% | Mar 20, 2010 | at | St. Catherine, MN | Danielle Munsterman / Kalyn Schroeder | Won 8-3 / Brenna McCormick | ||
% | Mar 29, 2010 | vs | Hamline, MN | Emily Workcuff / Anna Yarbrough | Won 8-5 / Brenna McCormick | ||
% | Mar 30, 2010 | vs | Saint Mary's, MN | Abby Voigt / Abby Cooper | Won 8-0 / Brenna McCormick | ||
Apr 01, 2010 | vs | Univ. of West Alabama | Brittney Bowden / Angy Cuellar | - 5-6, unfinished / Brenna McCormick | |||
% | Apr 09, 2010 | WARTBURG COLLEGE, IA | Lindsay Greiner / Emily Heying | Won 8-5 / Brenna McCormick | |||
% | Apr 16, 2010 | UW-RIVER FALLS | Jenny Paxton / Amanda Drangeid | Won 8-2 / Brenna McCormick | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | UW-LA CROSSE | Carlie Bohrman / Sarah Schoenwaelder | Lost 3-8 / Brenna McCormick | |||
% | Apr 24, 2010 | at | #18 UW-Whitewater | Ingrid Stensvaag / Michelle Daciolas | Lost 3-8 / Brenna McCormick |
Schedule legend |
* - WIAC Opponent % - NCAA DIII Regional Opponent |