Women's Cross Country - All-Conference
Athlete | Season | Team |
Rachel Anderson | 2005 | 2nd Team |
Jenny Arneson | 1981 | 1st Team |
Mel Becker | 2014 | HM |
Mel Becker | 2017 | 1st Team |
Keeley Behr | 2022 | HM |
Brenda Bergum | 1984 | 1st Team |
Brenda Bergum | 1985 | 1st Team |
Brenda Bergum | 1986 | 1st Team |
Kristin Brown | 1992 | 2nd Team |
Kristin Brown | 1993 | 1st Team |
Kelly Bullion | 1997 | 2nd Team |
Kelly Bullion | 1998 | 2nd Team |
Lizzy Cisewski | 2017 | 2nd Team |
Lizzy Cisewski | 2019 | 2nd Team |
Julie Cotter | 1992 | 1st Team |
Judy Cress | 1978 | 2nd Team |
Morgan Dahl | 2021 | HM |
Jen Deitte | 1996 | 2nd Team |
Karin Diestelmeier | 2000 | 1st Team |
Emma Drangstveit | 2018 | 2nd Team |
Emma Drangstveit | 2019 | 1st Team |
Emma Drangstveit | 2021 | HM |
Beth Easker | 2008 | 1st Team |
Beth Easker | 2009 | 1st Team |
Katie Faris | 2021 | 2nd Team |
Katie Faris | 2022 | 2nd Team |
Theresa Ferlic | 1984 | 1st Team |
Callie Fischer | 2016 | 2nd Team |
Callie Fischer | 2017 | 1st Team |
Chris Goepel | 1984 | 1st Team |
Chris Goepel | 1985 | 1st Team* |
Karen Gomez-Ruiz | 2016 | HM |
Cassie Haak | 2006 | 2nd Team |
Amber Hertz | 2007 | 2nd Team |
Margaret Ho | 2009 | 2nd Team |
Margaret Ho | 2010 | 2nd Team |
Alanna Huggett | 2018 | HM |
Hannah Humbach | 2007 | 2nd Team |
Hannah Humbach | 2008 | 1st Team |
Hannah Humbach | 2009 | 1st Team |
Emily Jaeger | 2018 | HM |
Kelsey Jaeger | 2012 | 2nd Team |
Kelsey Jaeger | 2014 | 2nd Team |
Lisa Jaeger | 1993 | 2nd Team |
Alana Jenkins | 2012 | HM |
Alana Jenkins | 2013 | 2nd Team |
Amy Johnson | 1984 | 2nd Team |
Amy Johnson | 1985 | 2nd Team |
Julie Johnson | 1984 | 2nd Team |
Ashley Kachurik | 2022 | 2nd Team |
Sue Kortenkamp | 1987 | 2nd Team |
Angi Koscal | 1992 | 2nd Team |
Hannah Lamack | 2019 | 2nd Team |
Christina Locke | 2006 | 1st Team |
Naomi Long | 2018 | 2nd Team |
Naomi Long | 2019 | 1st Team |
Naomi Long | 2021 | HM |
Naomi Long | 2022 | 2nd Team |
Maggie Louiselle | 2016 | HM |
Steffanie Jo Luther | 1995 | 2nd Team |
Beth Lutz | 2006 | 2nd Team |
Beth Lutz | 2007 | 2nd Team |
Ellie Lutz | 2008 | 2nd Team |
Deanna Marchello (Vodacek) | 1981 | 1st Team |
Deanna Marchello (Vodacek) | 1982 | 1st Team |
Deanna Marchello (Vodacek) | 1983 | 1st Team |
Morgan Marek | 2017 | 2nd Team |
Ashlyn Mauer | 2010 | 2nd Team |
Ashlyn Mauer | 2011 | 1st Team |
Ashlyn Mauer | 2012 | 1st Team |
Elaina Meurer | 2012 | 2nd Team |
Angie Moerbitz | 1987 | 2nd Team |
Angie Molter | 1991 | 1st Team |
Joy Ogston | 1991 | 2nd Team |
Joy Ogston | 1992 | 2nd Team |
Joy Ogston | 1994 | 2nd Team |
Denise Ott | 1985 | 1st Team |
Denise Ott | 1986 | 1st Team |
Denise Ott | 1987 | 1st Team |
Morgan Marek | 2015 | HM |
Morgan Marek | 2016 | 1st Team |
Morgan Marek | 2018 | 1st Team |
Jane-Marie Ovanin | 2002 | 1st Team |
Teagan Monfils | 2019 | HM |
Mary Palmer | 2007 | 1st Team |
Mary Palmer | 2008 | 1st Team |
Missy Paulson | 2002 | 1st Team |
Sydney Pretasky | 2013 | HM |
Sydney Pretasky | 2014 | HM |
Elly Prunty | 2009 | 2nd Team |
Elly Prunty | 2010 | 1st Team |
Lucy Ramquist | 2011 | 2nd Team |
Lucy Ramquist | 2013 | HM |
Lucy Ramquist | 2014 | 1st Team |
Lucy Ramquist | 2015 | 1st Team* |
Nikki Rendler | 2011 | HM |
Nikki Rendler | 2013 | 2nd Team |
Kacey Rindy | 2009 | 2nd Team |
Kacey Rindy | 2010 | HM |
Kacey Rindy | 2011 | HM |
Madi Sawyer | 2010 | 2nd Team |
Madi Sawyer | 2011 | 1st Team |
Madi Sawyer | 2012 | 1st Team |
Carolyn Sheild | 1982 | 1st Team |
Carolyn Sheild | 1983 | 2nd Team |
Carolyn Shult | 2021 | 1st Team |
Carolyn Shult | 2022 | 1t Team |
Steph Sjostrom | 2011 | 2nd Team |
Steph Sjostrom | 2012 | 1st Team |
Samantha Slattery | 2016 | HM |
Samantha Slattery | 2017 | 1st Team |
Samantha Slattery | 2018 | 1st Team |
Dawn Sleger (Poole) | 1988 | 1st Team |
Cheryl Smith | 1984 | 2nd Team |
Jenna Smith | 2009 | 2nd Team |
Katie Somers-Steinkopf | 1984 | 1st Team* |
Lisa Stoddart | 1985 | 2nd Team |
Alyssa Sybilrud | 2008 | 2nd Team |
Alyssa Sybilrud | 2009 | 1st Team |
Alyssa Sybilrud | 2010 | 1st Team |
Alyssa Sybilrud | 2011 | 1st Team |
Amy Taylor | 1979 | 1st Team |
Lexie Tremble | 2018 | 2nd Team |
Lexie Tremble | 2019 | 1st Team* |
Nicole Velleux | 1996 | 2nd Team |
Nicole Velleux | 1997 | 2nd Team |
Joan Warner | 1990 | 2nd Team |
Joan Warner | 1991 | 2nd Team |
Molly Warner | 2006 | 1st Team |
Molly Warner | 2007 | 1st Team |
Jennifer Wickham | 1989 | 2nd Team |
Jennifer Wickham | 1990 | 1st Team |
Clara Williamson | 2015 | 1st Team |
Andrea Wilson | 1994 | 2nd Team |
Andrea Wilson | 1995 | 2nd Team |
Andrea Wilson | 1996 | 1st Team |
Andrea Wilson | 1997 | 2nd Team |
Laura Wodyn (Ecker) | 1984 | 2nd Team |
Laura Wodyn (Ecker) | 1985 | 1st Team |
Molly Woodford | 2008 | 2nd Team |
Molly Woodford | 2010 | HM |
Melissa Wright | 2000 | 2nd Team |
Melissa Wright | 2003 | 1st Team |
Lori Zalaznik | 1993 | 1st Team |
Lori Zalaznik | 1995 | 2nd Team |
1st Team places 1-10, Second Team places 11-20 from 1979-1997
1st Team places 1-7, Second Team places 8-14, Honorable Mention places 15-20 from 1998-present
Conference Champion = *
Updated: 1/26/23