Date | Teams | Opponent | W/L | Games | Result | Site |
11/13/1987 | 24 | UW-Whitewater | Lost | 2-3 | 8-15, 15-9, 6-15, 15-9, 8-15 | Whitewater |
11/10/1988 | 24 | St. Benedict | Lost | 0-3 | 4-15, 8-15, 14-16 | Whitewater |
11/9/1989 | 24 | Nebraska Wesleyan | Won | 3-0 | 15-9, 15-5, 15-10 | St. Joseph, Mo. |
11/10/1989 | 16 | Washington U. (Mo.) | Lost | 1-3 | 15-7, 8-15, 13-15, 3-15 | St. Joseph, Mo. |
11/10/1993 | 32 | UW-Oshkosh | Won | 3-2 | 9-15, 1-15, 15-9, 15-10, 15-7 | Oshkosh |
11/12/1993 | 16 | Washington U. (Mo.) | Lost | 1-3 | 3-15, 10-15, 15-11, 15-17 | Lisle, Ill. |
11/11/1994 | 32 | UW-Whitewater | Won | 3-2 | 15-17, 15-3, 15-5, 4-15, 15-11 | Oshkosh |
11/12/1994 | 16 | UW-Oshkosh | Lost | 0-3 | 14-16, 10-15, 6-15 | Oshkosh |
11/15/1996 | 32 | UW-Whitewater | Lost | 1-3 | 8-15, 2-15, 15-11, 5-15 | River Falls |
11/13/1997 | 48 | Illinois Wesleyan | Won | 3-0 | 18-16, 15-6, 15-10 | Whitewater |
11/14/1997 | 32 | UW-La Crosse | Won | 3-0 | 15-13, 15-11, 18-16 | Whitewater |
11/15/1997 | 16 | UW-Whitewater | Lost | 1-3 | 5-15, 10-15, 15-4, 2-15 | Whitewater |
11/10/2005 | 60 | Lakeland College | Won | 3-0 | 30-21, 30-19, 30-23 | Oshkosh |
11/11/2005 | 32 | UW-Oshkosh | Won | 3-1 | 30-26, 30-21, 17-30, 30-26 | Oshkosh |
11/12/2005 | 16 | UW-Whitewater | Lost | 2-3 | 30-18, 28-30, 35-33, 26-30, 14-16 | Oshkosh |
11/9/2006 | 60 | Carthage College | Won | 3-2 | 30-17, 26-30, 25-30, 30-26, 17-15 | Eau Claire |
11/10/2006 | 32 | Concordia-Moorhead | Won | 3-2 | 30-23, 28-30, 30-25, 12-30, 15-9 | Eau Claire |
11/11/2006 | 16 | UW-Whitewater | Lost | 1-3 | 28-30, 19-30, 30-26, 27-30 | Eau Claire |
11/8/2007 | 60 | St. Thomas (Minn.) | Lost | 1-3 | 25-30, 30-23, 26-30, 15-30 | St. Paul, Minn. |
11/13/2008 | 60 | Gustavus Adolphus | Won | 3-0 | 25-18, 25-21, 25-21 | St. Paul, Minn. |
11/14/2008 | 32 | St. Benedict (Minn.) | Lost | 1-3 | 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 28-26 | St. Paul, Minn. |
11/12/2009 | 62 | St. Olaf (Minn.) | Won | 3-0 | 26-24, 25-22, 25-18 | Oshkosh |
11/13/2009 | 32 | UW-Oshkosh | Lost | 1-3 | 16-25, 16-25, 25-22, 23-25 | Oshkosh |
11/12/2010 | 63 | Nebraska Wesleyan | Won | 3-0 | 25-17, 25-22, 25-17 | St. Paul, Minn. |
11/13/2010 | 32 | St. Thomas (Minn.) | Lost | 0-3 | 14-25, 23-25, 19-25 | St. Paul, Minn. |
11/11/2011 | 63 | St. Thomas (Minn.) | Lost | 0-3 | 18-25, 17-25, 21-25 | Moorhead, Minn. |
11/8/2012 | 63 | Wartburg (Iowa) | Won | 3-2 | 21-25, 25-17, 14-25, 25-19, 15-12 | St. Paul, Minn. |
11/9/2012 | 32 | St. Thomas (Minn.) | Lost | 0-3 | 22-25, 16-25, 21-25 | St. Paul, Minn. |
11/12/2015 | 64 | Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) | Won | 3-1 | 25-13, 17-25, 25-20, 28-26 | Whitewater |
11/13/2015 | 32 | Bethel (Minn.) | Lost | 1-3 | 25-23, 23-25, 18-25, 20-25 | Whitewater |
11/9/2018 | 64 | St. Thomas (Minn.) | Won | 3-0 | 25-20, 25-18, 25-18 | Saint Peter, Minn. |
11/10/2018 | 32 | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Won | 3-1 | 25-23, 23-25, 25-20, 25-17 | Saint Peter, Minn. |
11/11/2018 | 16 | Saint Benedict | Won | 3-1 | 20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-14 | Saint Peter, Minn. |
11/15/2018 | 8 | Babson | Won | 3-0 | 25-19, 25-23, 25-21 | Pittsburgh, Pa. |
11/16/2018 | 4 | Calvin | Lost | 3-2 | 25-23, 22-25, 17-25, 25-20, 13-15 | Pittsburgh, Pa. |
11/14/19 | 64 | Saint Benedict | Lost | 3-1 | 27-25, 13-25, 23-25, 22-25 | St. Paul, Minn. |
11/11/21 | 64 | Greenville | Won | 3-0 | 25-19, 25-19, 25-20 | Eau Claire |
11/12/21 | 32 | Gustavus Adolphus | Won | 3-1 | 25-16, 25-16, 16-25, 25-16 | Eau Claire |
11/13/21 | 16 | Hope College | Won | 3-1 | 25-18, 22-25, 25-21, 25-12 | Eau Claire |
11/18/21 | 8 | Tufts University | Won | 3-0 | 25-23, 25-15, 27-25 | St. Louis, Mo. |
11/19/21 | 4 | Juniata | Won | 3-2 | 20-25, 30-28, 20-25, 25-19, 15-13 | St. Louis, Mo. |
11/20/21 | 2 (Championship) | Calvin | Won | 3-0 | 25-22, 25-23, 25-21 | St. Louis, Mo. |
11/10/22 | 64 | Gustavus Adolphus | Lost | 3-1 | 16-25, 17-25, 25-22, 21-25 | St. Paul, Minn. |
24-19 Record |
Page Last Updated: 1/6/23