Head Coach: Chip Schneider (7th year)
Assistant Coaches: Dan Schwamberger, Paul Conlin,
Jeremy Deterville, Michael McMahon, Marcie Schwamberger, Andrew
Storsveen, Julia Baranek, Tony Sigrist
Athletic Trainers: Garry Grant, Brett
Devereaux
Athletic Training Students: Dan LaVoy, Christine
McIntyre
2013 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Roster
Hometown | High School | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Halley Ahler | Event: Long Jump/Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Waukesha WI | High School: West |
Heidi Anderson | Event: Javelin/Jumps | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Baraboo WI | High School: Baraboo |
Sam Anderson | Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Forest Lake MN | High School: Forest Lake |
Caitlin Brendum | Event: Throws | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: River Falls WI | High School: River Falls |
Sarah Bruk | Event: Hurdles/Sprints | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Brookfield WI | High School: Central |
Michelle Brunshidle | Event: Distance | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Hammond WI | High School: St. Croix Central |
Lexi Burnikel | Event: Jumps | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Winona MN | High School: Cotter |
Laura Crave | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Waterloo WI | High School: Waterloo |
Tera Destache | Event: Hurdle/Multi | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Mahtomedi MN | High School: Mahtomedi |
Kim Drewiske | Event: Hurdles/Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Green Bay WI | High School: Preble |
Steph Dunlavy | Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Colby WI | High School: Colby |
Marina Eggen | Event: Long Jump/Multi/Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Greenville WI | High School: Hortonville |
Monica Emerson | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Somerset WI | High School: Somerset |
Leah Engebretson | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Frederic WI | High School: Frederic |
Krista Fedor | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: McFarland WI | High School: McFarland |
Carly Fehler | Event: Long Jump/Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Oak Creek WI | High School: Oak Creek |
Stephanie Frempong-Longdon | Event: Jumps/Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Minnetrista MN | High School: Waconia |
Mary Graese | Event: Throws | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Glenwood City WI | High School: Glenwood City |
Amy Hart | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Sun Prairie WI | High School: Sun Prairie |
Alana Jenkins | Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Eau Claire WI | High School: Memorial |
Calla Karl | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Frederic WI | High School: Frederic |
Sage Karl | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Frederic WI | High School: Frederic |
Kayla Kelsey | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Sparta WI | High School: Sparta |
Briana Kernen | Event: Jumps | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Sun Prairie WI | High School: Sun Prairie |
Megan Kidd | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Owatonna MN | High School: Owatonna |
Robyn Kozlowski | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: South Milwaukee WI | High School: South Milwaukee |
Lindsey Laufenberg | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Waunakee WI | High School: Waunakee |
Denise Leaver | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Baraboo WI | High School: Baraboo |
Rebecca Lubecki | Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Janesville WI | High School: Clinton |
Liza Malley | Event: Pole Vault | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Dousman WI | High School: Mukwonago |
Ashlyn Mauer | Event: Distance | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Sheboygan Falls WI | High School: Sheboygan Falls |
Kara Metzger | Event: Pole Vault | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Waukesha WI | High School: South |
Elaina Meurer | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Fond Du Lac WI | High School: St. Mary's Springs Academy |
Megan Mulligan | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Lake Geneva WI | High School: Badger |
Alaina Oakland | Event: Hurdles/Sprints | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Marshall MN | High School: Marshall |
Kayla Olson | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Bemidji MN | High School: Bemidji |
Brooke Patterson | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Sussex WI | High School: Sussex-Hamilton |
Lucy Ramquist | Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: River Falls WI | High School: River Falls |
Jessie Reineck | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Greenville WI | High School: Fox Valley Lutheran |
Nikki Rendler | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Lodi WI | High School: Lodi |
Ilse Renner | Event: Distance | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Green Bay WI | High School: East |
Steph Rouse | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Minnetonka MN | High School: Hopkins |
Jessica Rupnow | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Sussex WI | High School: Sussex-Hamilton |
Erin Schoenfelder | Event: Hurdles/Sprints | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Antioch IL | High School: Antioch Community |
Ellen Schroeder | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Fremont WI | High School: Weyauwega Fremont |
Maria Schroeder | Event: Jumps | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Ripon WI | High School: Ripon |
Kayla Simon | Event: Javelin/Jumps | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Eau Claire WI | High School: Regis |
Steph Sjostrom | Event: Distance/Steeple | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Champlin MN | High School: Champlin Park |
Julia Stedman | Event: Sprints/Jumps | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Maplewood MN | High School: North St. Paul |
Andrea Swanson | Event: Throws | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Random Lake WI | High School: Random Lake |
Alyssa Sybilrud | Event: Steeple/Distance | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Savage MN | High School: Burnsville |
Evy Theisen | Event: Multi | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Eau Claire WI | High School: Regis |
Paige Turner | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Iron River WI | High School: Duluth East |
Kiana Veal | Event: Jumps | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Eau Claire WI | High School: Altoona |
Katrina Von Arx | Event: Long Jump/Pole Vault/Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: La Crescent MN | High School: Aquinas |
Caitlin Voss | Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Verona WI | High School: Verona |
Jamie Warner | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Waukesha WI | High School: West |
Kelsey Weigel | Event: Multi | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Marshfield WI | High School: Marshfield |
Mariah Weinberger | Event: Pole Vault | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Beaver Dam WI | High School: Beaver Dam |
Katryna Williams | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Watertown WI | High School: Watertown |
Clara Williamson | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Skokie IL | High School: Niles North |
Taylor Wirth | Event: Hurdles/Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Appleton WI | High School: North |
Katie Wood | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: South Milwaukee WI | High School: South Milwaukee |