Head Coach: Chip Schneider (11th year)
Assistant Coaches: Dan Schwamberger, Paul Conlin,
Jeremy Deterville, Michael McMahon, Marcie Schwamberger, Andrew
Storsveen, Julia Baranek, Tony Sigrist
Athletic Trainers: Garry Grant, Brett
Devereaux
Athletic Training Students: Dan LaVoy, Christine
McIntyre
2012-13 Men's Indoor Track & Field Roster
Hometown | High School | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Adkinson | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Whitewater WI | High School: Whitewater |
Matt Archambo | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Reedsburg WI | High School: Reedsburg Area |
Andrew Bonlender | Event: High Jump | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Middleton WI | High School: Middleton |
Kevin Brooks | Event: Mid-Distance, Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Roseville MN | High School: Roseville Area |
Matt Cooper | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Ashwaubenon WI | High School: Ashwaubenon |
Tyler Cran | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Star Prairie WI | High School: New Richmond |
Thurgood Dennis | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Allouez WI | High School: Green Bay Notre Dame |
Jacob Dennis-Oehling | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Whitewater WI | High School: Whitewater |
Aaron Easker | Event: Distance | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Eland WI | High School: Wittenberg-Birnamwood |
Dustin Englebert | Event: Pole Vault | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Brussels WI | High School: Southern Door |
Nick Erickson | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Platteville WI | High School: Platteville |
Zach Fischer | Event: Multi | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Ashland WI | High School: Ashland |
Tony Floyd | Event: Hurdles, Sprints | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Whitewater WI | High School: Whitewater |
Seth Friedrich | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Pine Island MN | High School: Pine Island |
Zach Greisch | Event: Pole Vault | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Appleton WI | High School: North |
Tyler Hart | Event: Distance, Steeple | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Sun Prairie WI | High School: Sun Prairie |
Austin Heath | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Viroqua WI | High School: Viroqua |
Paul Hetke | Event: Distance, Steeple | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Chetek WI | High School: Chetek |
Sam Jacobwith | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Hopkins MN | High School: Hopkins |
Jordan Jensen | Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Waukesha WI | High School: West |
Jeremy Kieser | Event: Distance, Steeple | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Verona WI | High School: Verona |
Eric Knutson | Event: Distance, Steeple | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Brookfield WI | High School: Central |
Mike Kosiak | Event: Pole Vault | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Shoreview MN | High School: Mounds View |
Bryan Krause | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Webster WI | High School: Webster |
Christian Leitner | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Red Wing MN | High School: Red Wing |
Joe Makeever | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Appleton WI | High School: North |
Jeff Marmar | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Woodbury MN | High School: Tartan |
Joe Martschinke | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Waukesha WI | High School: West |
DJ Meagher | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Onalaska WI | High School: Holmen |
Joe Meister | Event: Distance, Steeple | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Plymouth MN | High School: Wayzata |
Alex Mess | Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Lake Mills WI | High School: Lake Mills |
Ryan Mugan | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Howards Grove WI | High School: Howards Grove |
Tyler Olson | Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Maple Grove MN | High School: Maple Grove |
Rylan Page | Event: Hurdles, Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Milwaukee WI | High School: The Prairie School |
Dillon Pariseau | Event: Throws | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Farmington MN | High School: Farmington |
Greg Peterson | Event: Multi | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Hartland WI | High School: Arrowhead |
Nick Peterson | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Brookfield WI | High School: Central |
Cody Prince | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Appleton WI | High School: North |
Jeffrey Quednow | Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Westboro WI | High School: Rib Lake |
Conor Rafferty | Event: Distance | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Menomonee Falls WI | High School: Menomonee Falls |
Jordan Rathke | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Green Bay WI | High School: Bay Port |
Robby Riley | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Fairmont MN | High School: Fairmont |
Erik Rosvold | Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Apple Valley MN | High School: Eastview |
Alex Schafer | Event: Jumps | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Amery WI | High School: Amery |
Steven Schimmel | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Stewartville MN | High School: Mayo |
Matt Scott | Event: Distance | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Kiel WI | High School: Kiel |
Michael Siverling | Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Cadott WI | High School: Cadott |
Roger Steen | Event: Throws | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Luck WI | High School: Luck |
Patrick Swanson | Event: Multi | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Hastings MN | High School: Hastings |
Nic Veras | Event: Hurdles, Jumps | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: West De Pere WI | High School: West De Pere |
Mike Von Arx | Event: Pole Vault | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Prior Lake MN | High School: Prior Lake |
Matt Wenaas | Event: Distance | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Chippewa Falls WI | High School: McDonell |
Cory White | Event: Jumps, Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Tomah WI | High School: Tomah |
Brandon Zarnoth | Event: Multi | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Appleton WI | High School: North |