Singles competition | |
Singles Flight #1 | |
S1R1 | #1 Alexandra Bayliss (UW-Whitewater) vs. BYE () -- no result |
#5 Morgan Counts (UW-Oshkosh) def. #4 Olivia Hartwick (UW-La Crosse) 6-7 (4-0), 6-4, 6-3 | |
#3 Rachel Brown (UW-Stevens Point) def. #6 Kelsey Hochberger (UW-River Falls) 6-1, 6-0 | |
#2 Katie Gillman (UW-Eau Claire) def. #7 Abby Cornelius (UW-Stout) 6-0, 6-0 | |
S1sf | #1 Alexandra Bayliss (UW-Whitewater) def. #5 Morgan Counts (UW-Oshkosh) 6-2, 6-0 |
#2 Katie Gillman (UW-Eau Claire) def. #3 Rachel Brown (UW-Stevens Point) 6-3, 7-5 | |
S1csf | BYE () vs. #4 Olivia Hartwick (UW-La Crosse) -- no result |
#6 Kelsey Hochberger (UW-River Falls) def. #7 Abby Cornelius (UW-Stout) 6-4, 6-0 | |
S1-1st | #1 Alexandra Bayliss (UW-Whitewater) def. #2 Katie Gillman (UW-Eau Claire) 6-0, 6-3 |
S1-5th | #4 Olivia Hartwick (UW-La Crosse) def. #6 Kelsey Hochberger (UW-River Falls) 6-2, 6-1 |
S1-3rd | #3 Rachel Brown (UW-Stevens Point) def. #5 Morgan Counts (UW-Oshkosh) 6-4, 6-1 |
Singles Flight #2 | |
S2R1 | #1 Jackie Vitale (UW-Whitewater) vs. BYE () -- no result |
#4 Maddie Johnson (UW-Eau Claire) def. #5 Angela Braun (UW-Stout) 6-2, 6-1 | |
#3 Abby Tresedder (UW-La Crosse) def. #6 Brianna Theobald (UW-Oshkosh) 6-1, 6-2 | |
#2 Katelyn Asfeld (UW-Stevens Point) def. #7 Makayla Newberry (UW-River Falls) 6-3, 6-1 | |
S2sf | #4 Maddie Johnson (UW-Eau Claire) def. #1 Jackie Vitale (UW-Whitewater) 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 |
#3 Abby Tresedder (UW-La Crosse) def. #2 Katelyn Asfeld (UW-Stevens Point) 6-2, 6-1 | |
S2csf | BYE () vs. #5 Angela Braun (UW-Stout) -- no result |
#6 Brianna Theobald (UW-Oshkosh) def. #7 Makayla Newberry (UW-River Falls) 6-3, 6-1 | |
S2-1st | #3 Abby Tresedder (UW-La Crosse) def. #4 Maddie Johnson (UW-Eau Claire) 7-5, 6-4 |
s2-5th | #6 Brianna Theobald (UW-Oshkosh) def. #5 Angela Braun (UW-Stout) 6-3, 6-3 |
S2-3rd | #1 Jackie Vitale (UW-Whitewater) def. #2 Katelyn Asfeld (UW-Stevens Point) 6-4, 6-2 |
Singles Flight #3 | |
S3R1 | #1 Megan Humphreys (UW-Whitewater) vs. BYE () -- no result |
#5 Valerie Langkau (UW-Oshkosh) def. #4 Taylor Weuve (UW-Stevens Point) 6-3, 6-2 | |
#3 Mary Frassetto (UW-Eau Claire) def. #6 Hannah Klimek (UW-River Falls) 6-1, 6-1 | |
#2 Kimmy Mrozek (UW-La Crosse) def. #7 Molly Denney (UW-Stout) 6-2, 6-2 | |
S3sf | #1 Megan Humphreys (UW-Whitewater) def. #5 Valerie Langkau (UW-Oshkosh) 6-2, 6-2 |
#2 Kimmy Mrozek (UW-La Crosse) def. #3 Mary Frassetto (UW-Eau Claire) 6-3, 6-4 | |
S3csf | BYE () vs. #4 Taylor Weuve (UW-Stevens Point) -- no result |
#6 Hannah Klimek (UW-River Falls) def. #7 Molly Denney (UW-Stout) 6-2, 6-1 | |
S3-1st | #1 Megan Humphreys (UW-Whitewater) def. #2 Kimmy Mrozek (UW-La Crosse) 6-1, 6-2 |
S3-5th | #4 Taylor Weuve (UW-Stevens Point) def. #6 Hannah Klimek (UW-River Falls) 6-2, 6-2 |
S3-3rd | #5 Valerie Langkau (UW-Oshkosh) def. #3 Mary Frassetto (UW-Eau Claire) 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 |
Singles Flight #4 | |
S4R1 | #1 Erika Williams (UW-Whitewater) vs. BYE () -- no result |
#4 Erica Van Riper (UW-Oshkosh) def. #5 Hayley Schlueter (UW-Stevens Point) 6-2, 6-3 | |
#3 Bryanne Blanton (UW-La Crosse) def. #6 Kelly Mendel (UW-River Falls) 6-0, 6-0 | |
#2 Colleen McCullough (UW-Eau Claire) def. #7 Emily Grossen (UW-Stout) 6-2, 6-0 | |
S4sf | #1 Erika Williams (UW-Whitewater) def. #4 Erica Van Riper (UW-Oshkosh) 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 |
#3 Bryanne Blanton (UW-La Crosse) def. #2 Colleen McCullough (UW-Eau Claire) 6-4, 6-0 | |
S4csf | BYE () vs. #5 Hayley Schlueter (UW-Stevens Point) -- no result |
#6 Kelly Mendel (UW-River Falls) def. #7 Emily Grossen (UW-Stout) 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 | |
S4-1st | #1 Erika Williams (UW-Whitewater) def. #3 Bryanne Blanton (UW-La Crosse) 6-4, 6-0 |
S4-5th | #5 Hayley Schlueter (UW-Stevens Point) def. #7 Emily Grossen (UW-Stout) 6-0, 6-1 |
S4-3rd | #2 Colleen McCullough (UW-Eau Claire) def. #4 Erica Van Riper (UW-Oshkosh) 6-3, 6-1 |
Singles Flight #5 | |
S5R1 | #1 Amy Upthagrove (UW-Whitewater) vs. BYE () -- no result |
#4 Llora Waldman (UW-Oshkosh) def. #5 Cortney Hallahan (UW-Stout) 6-2, 6-2 | |
#3 Kendra Woyahn (UW-La Crosse) def. #6 Ali Bichler (UW-Stevens Point) 6-0, 6-0 | |
#2 Madison Rossebo (UW-Eau Claire) def. #7 Brittany Mohn (UW-River Falls) 6-2, 6-4 | |
S5sf | #1 Amy Upthagrove (UW-Whitewater) def. #4 Llora Waldman (UW-Oshkosh) 6-0, 6-1 |
#2 Madison Rossebo (UW-Eau Claire) def. #3 Kendra Woyahn (UW-La Crosse) retired | |
S5csf | BYE () vs. #5 Cortney Hallahan (UW-Stout) -- no result |
#6 Ali Bichler (UW-Stevens Point) def. #7 Brittany Mohn (UW-River Falls) 6-3, 6-3 | |
S5-1st | #1 Amy Upthagrove (UW-Whitewater) def. #2 Madison Rossebo (UW-Eau Claire) 6-3, 6-2 |
S5-5th | #5 Cortney Hallahan (UW-Stout) def. #6 Ali Bichler (UW-Stevens Point) 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
S5-3rd | #4 Llora Waldman (UW-Oshkosh) def. #3 Kendra Woyahn (UW-La Crosse) retired |
Singles Flight #6 | |
S6R1 | #1 Jessica Vitale (UW-Whitewater) vs. BYE () -- no result |
#4 Molly Hendries (UW-Stevens Point) def. #5 Andrea Larson (UW-Oshkosh) 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | |
#3 Paige Kuepers (UW-Eau Claire) def. #6 Anna Ebensperger (UW-River Falls) 6-0, 6-2 | |
#2 Jennifer Graham (UW-La Crosse) def. #7 Kelsey Pedersen (UW-Stout) 6-2, 6-0 | |
S6sf | #1 Jessica Vitale (UW-Whitewater) def. #4 Molly Hendries (UW-Stevens Point) 6-0, 6-1 |
#3 Paige Kuepers (UW-Eau Claire) def. #2 Jennifer Graham (UW-La Crosse) 2-6, 6-3, 7-6 (0-4) | |
S6csf | BYE () vs. #5 Andrea Larson (UW-Oshkosh) -- no result |
#6 Anna Ebensperger (UW-River Falls) def. #7 Kelsey Pedersen (UW-Stout) 6-3, 6-2 | |
S6-1st | #1 Jessica Vitale (UW-Whitewater) def. #3 Paige Kuepers (UW-Eau Claire) 6-2, 7-5 |
S6-5th | #5 Andrea Larson (UW-Oshkosh) def. #6 Anna Ebensperger (UW-River Falls) 6-3, 1-6, 11-9 |
S6-3rd | #2 Jennifer Graham (UW-La Crosse) def. #4 Molly Hendries (UW-Stevens Point) 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 |
Doubles competition | |
Doubles Flight #1 | |
D1R1 | #1 Alexandra Bayliss/Jackie Vitale (UW-Whitewater) vs. BYE/BYE () -- no result |
#5 Olivia Hartwick/Abby Tresedder (UW-La Crosse) def. #4 Rachel Brown/Taylor Weuve (UW-Stevens Point) 8-6 | |
#3 Morgan Counts/Erica Van Riper (UW-Oshkosh) def. #6 Kelsey Hochberger/Makayla Newberry (UW-River Falls) 8-3 | |
#2 Katie Gillman/Maddie Johnson (UW-Eau Claire) def. #7 Abby Cornelius/Emily Grossen (UW-Stout) 8-0 | |
D1sf | #5 Olivia Hartwick/Abby Tresedder (UW-La Crosse) def. #1 Alexandra Bayliss/Jackie Vitale (UW-Whitewater) 8-6 |
#2 Katie Gillman/Maddie Johnson (UW-Eau Claire) def. #3 Morgan Counts/Erica Van Riper (UW-Oshkosh) 8-1 | |
D1csf | BYE/BYE () vs. #4 Rachel Brown/Taylor Weuve (UW-Stevens Point) -- no result |
#6 Kelsey Hochberger/Makayla Newberry (UW-River Falls) def. #7 Abby Cornelius/Emily Grossen (UW-Stout) 8-4 | |
D1-1st | #5 Olivia Hartwick/Abby Tresedder (UW-La Crosse) def. #2 Katie Gillman/Maddie Johnson (UW-Eau Claire) 8-5 |
D1-5th | #4 Rachel Brown/Taylor Weuve (UW-Stevens Point) def. #6 Kelsey Hochberger/Makayla Newberry (UW-River Falls) 8-1 |
D1-3rd | #1 Alexandra Bayliss/Jackie Vitale (UW-Whitewater) def. #3 Morgan Counts/Erica Van Riper (UW-Oshkosh) 8-1 |
Doubles Flight #2 | |
D2R1 | #1 Kimmy Mrozek/Bryanne Blanton (UW-La Crosse) vs. BYE/BYE () -- no result |
#4 Katelyn Asfeld/Hayley Schlueter (UW-Stevens Point) def. #5 Molly Denney/Angela Braun (UW-Stout) 8-1 | |
#3 Mary Frassetto/Madison Rossebo (UW-Eau Claire) def. #6 Brianna Theobald/Hannah Bostwick (UW-Oshkosh) 8-2 | |
#2 Megan Humphreys/Erika Williams (UW-Whitewater) def. #7 Hannah Klimek/Kelly Mendel (UW-River Falls) 8-2 | |
D2sf | #1 Kimmy Mrozek/Bryanne Blanton (UW-La Crosse) def. #4 Katelyn Asfeld/Hayley Schlueter (UW-Stevens Point) 8-2 |
#2 Megan Humphreys/Erika Williams (UW-Whitewater) def. #3 Mary Frassetto/Madison Rossebo (UW-Eau Claire) 8-2 | |
D2csf | BYE/BYE () vs. #5 Molly Denney/Angela Braun (UW-Stout) -- no result |
#6 Brianna Theobald/Hannah Bostwick (UW-Oshkosh) def. #7 Hannah Klimek/Kelly Mendel (UW-River Falls) 8-2 | |
D2-1st | #1 Kimmy Mrozek/Bryanne Blanton (UW-La Crosse) def. #2 Megan Humphreys/Erika Williams (UW-Whitewater) 8-3 |
D2-5th | #6 Brianna Theobald/Hannah Bostwick (UW-Oshkosh) def. #5 Molly Denney/Angela Braun (UW-Stout) 8-6 |
D2-3rd | #3 Mary Frassetto/Madison Rossebo (UW-Eau Claire) def. #4 Katelyn Asfeld/Hayley Schlueter (UW-Stevens Point) 8-0 |
Doubles Flight #3 | |
D3R1 | #1 Jennifer Graham/Rachael Wabers (UW-La Crosse) vs. BYE/BYE () -- no result |
#4 Kristen Finstad/Molly Hendries (UW-Stevens Point) def. #5 Brittany Mohn/Kayla Rosenow (UW-River Falls) 8-2 | |
#3 Hillary Franzen/Abby Day (UW-Whitewater) def. #6 Kelsey Pedersen/Anna Lano (UW-Stout) 8-2 | |
#2 Paige Kuepers/Colleen McCullough (UW-Eau Claire) def. #7 Maggie Bolton/Llora Waldman (UW-Oshkosh) 8-2 | |
D3sf | #1 Jennifer Graham/Rachael Wabers (UW-La Crosse) def. #4 Kristen Finstad/Molly Hendries (UW-Stevens Point) 8-3 |
#3 Hillary Franzen/Abby Day (UW-Whitewater) def. #2 Paige Kuepers/Colleen McCullough (UW-Eau Claire) 9-7 | |
D3csf | BYE/BYE () vs. #5 Brittany Mohn/Kayla Rosenow (UW-River Falls) -- no result |
#7 Maggie Bolton/Llora Waldman (UW-Oshkosh) def. #6 Kelsey Pedersen/Anna Lano (UW-Stout) 8-2 | |
D3-1st | #3 Hillary Franzen/Abby Day (UW-Whitewater) def. #1 Jennifer Graham/Rachael Wabers (UW-La Crosse) 8-3 |
D3-5th | #7 Maggie Bolton/Llora Waldman (UW-Oshkosh) def. #5 Brittany Mohn/Kayla Rosenow (UW-River Falls) 8-1 |
D3-3rd | #2 Paige Kuepers/Colleen McCullough (UW-Eau Claire) def. #4 Kristen Finstad/Molly Hendries (UW-Stevens Point) 8-1 |
Tournament Notes |