Date | Opponent | Result | Time/Status | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 26 | vs. McPhee Scrimmages # | 10:00 AM |
|
McPhee Center | |
Mon. 28 | vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) # | 2:00 PM |
|
McPhee Center | |
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) # | 4:00 PM |
|
McPhee Center | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Whittier | 7:30 PM |
|
Pacific Coast Classic | Roberts Pavilion (Claremont, Calif.) | |
Sat. 2 | at Claremont-M-S | L, 3-1 | Final | Pacific Coast Classic | Roberts Pavilion (Claremont, Calif.) | |
at Pomona-Pitzer | 7:30 PM | Pacific Coast Classic | Voekel Gymnasium (Claremont, Calif.) | |||
Wed. 6 | at Saint Benedict (Minn.) | 7:00 PM |
|
Claire Lynch Hall | (St. Joseph, Minn.) | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) | 10:00 AM |
|
Auggie Invite | Si Melby Hall (Minneapolis, Minn.) | |
vs. Wartburg College (Iowa) | 2:30 PM |
|
Auggie Invite | Si Melby Hall (Minneapolis, Minn.) | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Bethel Univ. (Minn.) | 7:00 PM |
|
Blugold Welcome | McPhee Center | |
Fri. 15 | vs. St. Catherine (Minn.) | 7:00 PM |
|
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament sponsored by BSN Sports/Nike | Alumni Weekend | McPhee Center | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Concordia Wisconsin | L, 3-0 | Final | Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament sponsored by BSN Sports/Nike | Alumni Weekend | McPhee Center | |
vs. St. Norbert | 4:00 PM |
|
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament sponsored by BSN Sports/Nike | Alumni Weekend | McPhee Center | ||
Wed. 20 | at UW-Stout * | W, 3-2 | Final | Johnson Fieldhouse | (Menomonie, Wis.) | |
Wed. 27 | vs. UW-Platteville * | L, 3-2 | Final | Mental Health Awareness Night | McPhee Center | |
Sat. 30 | at Cornell College (Iowa) | 10:00 AM |
|
Small Athletic and Wellness Center (Mount Vernon, Iowa) | |
at Coe College (Iowa) | 2:00 PM |
|
Kohawk Arena (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 3 | at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul | 7:00 PM |
|
Ericksen Center (St. Paul, Minn.) | |
Fri. 6 | vs. UW-Whitewater * | 7:00 PM |
|
Youth Night | McPhee Center | |
Sat. 7 | at Augsburg (Minn.) | 4:00 PM |
|
Si Melby Hall (Minneapolis, Minn.) | |
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) | 6:00 PM |
|
Si Melby Hall (Minneapolis, Minn.) | ||
Wed. 11 | at UW-Oshkosh * | L, 3-1 | Final | Kolf Sports Center (Oshkosh, Wis.) | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Carthage College (Wis.) | 5:00 PM |
|
Russell Arena (Whitewater, Wis.) | |
Tue. 17 | at St. Scholastica (Minn.) | 7:00 PM |
|
Reif Gym (Duluth, Minn.) | |
Fri. 20 | vs. UW-La Crosse * | 7:00 PM |
|
Senior Night | McPhee Center | |
Wed. 25 | at UW-River Falls * | 7:00 PM |
|
Don Page Arena (River Falls, Wis.) | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Univ. of Chicago | 5:00 PM |
|
IWU Tournament | Shirk Center (Bloomington, Ill.) | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Millikin Univ. (Ill.) | 10:00 AM |
|
IWU Tournament | Shirk Center (Bloomington, Ill.) | |
at Illinois Wesleyan | 3:00 PM |
|
IWU Tournament | Shirk Center (Bloomington, Ill.) | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * | 7:00 PM |
|
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night | McPhee Center | |
Sat. 4 | at Luther (Iowa) | 3:30 PM |
|
Regents Center Gymnasium | (Decorah, Iowa) | |
Tue. 7 | vs. WIAC First Round * % | TBA |
|
WIAC Tournament presented by Culver's | |
Thu. 9 | vs. WIAC Semifinals * % | TBA |
|
WIAC Tournament presented by Culver's | |
at UW-Oshkosh | L, 3-0 | Final | WIAC Tournament - Semifinal | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. WIAC Championship * % | TBA |
|
WIAC Tournament presented by Culver's | |
Thu. 16 | at NCAA Regional % | TBA |
|
||
Fri. 17 | at NCAA Regional % | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 18 | at NCAA Regional | TBA |
|
||
Wed. 29 | vs. NCAA Elite Eight | TBA |
|
Roberts Pavilion (Hosted by Claremont-Mudd-Scrips)) | |
Thu. 30 | vs. NCAA Semifinals | TBA |
|
Roberts Pavilion (Hosted by Claremont-Mudd-Scrips)) | |
December | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. NCAA Championship | TBA |
|
Roberts Pavilion (Hosted by Claremont-Mudd-Scrips)) |