Date | Opponent/Event | Result | Time/Status | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 13 | at UW-River Falls # | 7:00 PM |
|
Exhibition | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Bethel Univ. (Minn.) # @ Blaine, MN | 10:30 AM |
|
Exhibition | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Hamline University (Minn.) | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | at Marian (Wis.) | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Bethel Univ. (Minn.) | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) | T, 2-2 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. UW-Superior * | W, 5-4 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. UW-River Falls * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) | W, 3-1 | Final | Moorhead Sports Center | |
December | |||||
Fri. 7 | vs. St. Norbert | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. St. Norbert | W, 7-0 | Final | Youth Day | |
Mon. 10 | at Hamline University (Minn.) | T, 2-2 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 14 | at St. Catherine (Minn.) | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 5 | at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | at Lake Forest (Ill.) | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Lake Forest (Ill.) | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | at Augsburg (Minn.) | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | at UW-Superior * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. UW-Superior * | W, 5-0 | Final | Alumni Day | |
Tue. 22 | at St. Olaf (Minn.) | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at UW-Stevens Point * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 1 | at UW-Stevens Point * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * | W, 9-1 | Final | Cancer Awareness Day | |
Sat. 9 | at UW-River Falls * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. UW-River Falls * | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. UW-Stevens Point % | W, 5-1 | Final | WIAC Semifinals | |
Sat. 23 | vs. UW-Stevens Point % | W, 4-1 | Final | WIAC Semifinals | |
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | at UW-River Falls % | W, 7-3 | Final | WIAC Championship | |
Sat. 9 | at St. Thomas (Minn.) % | L, 4-3 | Final | NCAA Quarterfinal |