Date | W/L | Score | Opponent | Round | Site |
3/2/1982 | Lost | 65-83 | UW-Whitewater | AIAW Regional Tournament Satellite | Whitewater |
3/2/1983 | Lost | 63-95 | Marquette | District 14 Playoff | Milwaukee |
2/29/1984 | Lost | 51-77 | UW-Parkside | District 14 Playoff | Kenosha |
2/27/1985 | Won | 71-64 | UW-Parkside | District 14 - Quarterfinals | Eau Claire |
3/1/1985 | Lost | 57-87 | UW-Milwaukee | District 14 - Semifinals | Milwaukee |
2/25/1986 | Lost | 44-57 | Concordia College | District 14 Playoff | Eau Claire |
3/4/1988 | Lost | 62-69 | UW-Parkside | District 14 - Semifinals | Milwaukee |
3/3/1989 | Won | 68-63 | Alma College, MI | Great Lakes Regional | River Falls |
3/4/1989 | Won | 83-73 | UW-River Falls | Great Lakes Regional | River Falls |
3/11/1989 | Lost | 62-82 | Centre College, KY | Quarterfinal | Danville, KY |
3/2/1990 | Lost | 65-68 | UW-Oshkosh | Great Lakes Regional | Holland, MI |
3/3/1990 | Won | 67-59 | St. Benedict, MN | Great Lakes Regional | Holland, MI |
3/7/1992 | Won | 83-81 | UW-Oshkosh | Great Lakes Regional | Eau Claire |
3/13/1992 | Won | 90-74 | Christopher Newport | Great Lakes Sectional | Eau Claire |
3/14/1992 | Lost | 73-83 | Alma College, MI | Great Lakes Sectional | Eau Claire |
3/6/1993 | Won | 95-89 | UW-Stout | Great Lakes Regional | Eau Claire |
3/12/1993 | Lost | 63-70 | Central College, IA | Central Sectional | Pella, IA |
3/5/1994 | Won | 87-76 | UW-Stout | Great Lakes Regional | Menomonie |
3/11/1994 | Won | 83-82 | St. Benedict, MN | Great Lakes Sectional | Oshkosh |
3/12/1994 | Won | 69-57 | UW-Oshkosh | Great Lakes Sectional | Oshkosh |
3/18/1994 | Lost | 82-86* | Washington Univ., MO | Final Four | Eau Claire |
3/19/1994 | Won | 107-71 | Wheaton, MA | Final Four | Eau Claire |
3/1/1995 | Won | 70-56 | Beloit College | Great Lakes Regional | Eau Claire |
3/4/1995 | Won | 74-64 | UW-Whitewater | Great Lakes Regional | Eau Claire |
3/10/1995 | Won | 88-51 | Emory Univ., GA | South Sectional | Maryville, TN |
3/11/1995 | Lost | 80-86 | UW-Oshkosh | South Sectional | Maryville, TN |
2/28/1996 | Won | 70-41 | UW-Stout | Great Lakes Regional | Eau Claire |
3/2/1996 | Won | 68-47 | Calvin College, MI | Great Lakes Regional | Eau Claire |
3/8/1996 | Won | 90-71 | Millikin Univ., IL | Central Sectional | Decatur, IL |
3/9/1996 | Lost | 57-62 | UW-Oshkosh | Central Sectional | Decatur, IL |
3/5/1997 | Won | 78-57 | Beloit College | Central Regional | Eau Claire |
3/8/1997 | Won | 63-56 | UW-Oshkosh | Central Regional | Eau Claire |
3/14/1997 | Won | 90-55 | Thomas More, KY | Central Sectional | Decatur, IL |
3/15/1997 | Won | 67-63 | Millikin, IL | Central Sectional | Decatur, IL |
3/21/1997 | Won | 77-63 | Capital, OH | Final Four | New York City, NY |
3/22/1997 | Lost | 70-72 | New York University | Final Four | New York City, NY |
3/4/1998 | Won | 86-81** | Beloit College | Central Regional | Eau Claire |
3/7/1998 | Lost | 49-65 | UW-Oshkosh | Central Regional | Oshkosh |
3/3/1999 | Won | 82-57 | Lawrence University | Central Regional | Eau Claire |
3/6/1999 | Lost | 60-70 | UW-Oshkosh | Central Regional | Oshkosh |
3/4/2000 | Won | 75-38 | Millikin, IL | Central Regional | Eau Claire |
3/10/2000 | Lost | 63-81 | Washington Univ. | Central/Great Lakes Sect. | St. Louis, MO |
2/28/2001 | Won | 71-43 | Lakeland College | Regional | Eau Claire |
3/3/2001 | Lost | 67-87 | Washington Univ. | Regional Final | St. Louis, MO |
3/5/2003 | Won | 70-49 | Wisconsin Lutheran | First Round | Eau Claire |
3/8/2003 | Won | 81-45 | Chapman University | Second Round | Eau Claire |
3/14/2003 | Won | 43-41 | Pacific Lutheran, WA | Sectional Semifinal | Eau Claire |
3/15/2003 | Won | 74-56 | Hope College, MI | Sectional Final | Eau Claire |
3/21/2003 | Lost | 49-52* | Eastern Connecticut State | Final Four | Terre Haute, IN |
3/22/2003 | Won | 82-77** | University of Rochester | Final Four (3rd place game) |
Terre Haute, IN |
3/7/2008 | Won | 61-52 | Carleton College, MN | First Round | Indianola, IA |
3/8/2008 | Lost | 63-70 | Simpson College, IA | Second Round | Indianola, IA |
3/6/2009 | Won | 62-50 | DePauw, IN | First Round | Bloomington, IL |
3/7/2009 | Lost | 63-80 | IL Wesleyan | Second Round | Bloomington, IL |
3/2/2012 | Won | 69-61 | Simpson College, IA | First Round | Chicago, IL |
3/3/2012 | Lost | 52-56 | Univ. of Chicago | Second Round | Chicago, IL |
3/4/22 | Won | 61-46 | North Central, MN | First Round | Eau Claire |
3/5/22 | Lost | 59-56 | Millikin University | Second Round | Eau Claire |
35-23 Record | 58 Total Games |
NOTE: * indicates overtime
Page Last Updated: 4/6/2022