Date | Opponent | Result | Time/Status | Links | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Dubuque | W, 7-6 | Final - 9 innings | Rochester, MN | |
vs. Rockford | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | Rochester, MN | ||
Sun. 3 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) | W, 7-2 | Final | Rochester, MN | |
vs. St. Catherine (Minn.) | W, 3-1 | Final | Rochester, MN | ||
Sun. 17 | at Augustana (Ill.) | Cancelled | MATC - Goodman Diamond (Madison, WI) | ||
at Augustana (Ill.) | Cancelled | MATC - Goodman Diamond (Madison, WI) | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Tufts University (Mass.) | L, 8-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. MIT | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Franklin | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 26 | vs. Miami-Hamilton | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) | W, 6-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | vs. Thomas (ME) | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. St. Catherine (Minn.) | W, 5-2 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Fri. 29 | vs. Univ. of Chicago | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Oberlin | W, 11-10 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Wed. 3 | at St. Norbert | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at St. Norbert | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 6 | at UW-Stevens Point * | W, 9-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at UW-Stevens Point * | T, 6-6 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Wed. 10 | vs. UW-River Falls * | Postponed | |||
vs. UW-River Falls * | Postponed | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul | Postponed | Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day | ||
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul | Postponed | Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. Millikin Univ. (Ill.) | L, 6-0 | Final | Illinois Wesleyan Tournament - Bloomington, IL | |
at Illinois Wesleyan | W, 5-3 | Final | Illinois Wesleyan Tournament - Bloomington, IL | ||
Sun. 14 | at Illinois Wesleyan | Cancelled | Illinois Wesleyan Tournament - Bloomington, IL | ||
Tue. 16 | vs. UW-River Falls * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. UW-River Falls * | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | vs. UW-La Crosse * | W, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. UW-La Crosse * | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 20 | vs. UW-Platteville * | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | Senior Day/Alumni Day | |
vs. UW-Platteville * | L, 1-0 | Final | Senior Day/Alumni Day | ||
Mon. 22 | vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul | Cancelled | |||
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 24 | at UW-Stout * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
at UW-Stout * | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 25 | at Saint Mary's (Minn.) | Cancelled | |||
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 26 | at UW-Oshkosh * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at UW-Oshkosh * | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
Sun. 28 | at UW-Whitewater * | L, 3-2 | Final - 13 innings | ||
at UW-Whitewater * | L, 4-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 30 | vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.) | L, 10-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. UW-Platteville % | W, 8-3 | Final | WIAC Championship | |
Sat. 4 | vs. UW-Oshkosh % | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. UW-La Crosse % | L, 2-0 | Final | WIAC Tournament | |
vs. UW-La Crosse % | L, 2-1 | Final | WIAC Championship | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Wartburg College (Iowa) % | W, 2-1 | Final | NCAA 1st Round | |
Fri. 10 | vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) % | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wartburg College (Iowa) % | W, 4-3 | Final | NCAA Regionals | ||
Sat. 11 | at St. Thomas (Minn.) % | L, 6-1 | Final |