Posted: May 10, 2016
Tennis Letterwinners
Name | Hometown/High School | Years Lettered |
Adam Arians | Mankato, MN/Loyola | 3 Letters (2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04) |
Austin Auleta | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 2 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15) |
Stephanus Badenhorst | Sleepy Eye, MN/Sleepy Eye | 1 Letters (2016-17) |
August Badura | Oconomowoc, WI/Oconomowoc | 2 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17) |
Chris Baga | Duluth, MN/Marshall College Prep | 2 Letters (2003-04, 2004-05) |
Renan Barros | Itajai, Santa Catarina, Brazil/Univ. Norte do Parana | 3 Letters (2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
John Beger | Rockford, IL/Guilford | 1 Letters (1993-94) |
Brian Benkstein | Arden Hills, MN/Moundsview | 1 Letters (1989-90) |
Tomas Benzo | Rochester, MN/Lourdes | 1 Letters (2012-13) |
Joe Beran | Neenah, WI/Neenah | 1 Letters (2016-17) |
Adam Birkholtz | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 4 Letters (1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00) |
Mitch Bleske | Spring Lake Park, MN/ | 4 Letters (1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96) |
Mike Borgertpoepping | Owatonna, MN/Owatonna | 1 Letters (2004-05) |
Pat Boswell | Neenah, WI/ | 1 Letters (1988-89) |
Erik Brandner | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 4 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08) |
Andrew Brose | La Crosse, WI/Aquinas | 1 Letters (2007-08) |
Adam Burk | Forest Lake, MN/Totino Grace | 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19) |
Brett Burleigh | Verona, WI/Verona | 2 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09) |
Brandon Buth | Appleton, WI/West | 3 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07) |
Bill Carvalho | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 2 Letters (1999-00, 2000-01) |
Jason Cherveny | Sheboygan Falls, WI/ | 4 Letters (1989-90, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93) |
Matt Christensen | Rochester, MN/Century | 1 Letters (2018-19) |
Ben Christiansen | Minneapolis, MN/Southwest | 1 Letters (1998-99) |
Josh Chuba | Elk River, MN/Elk River | 1 Letters (2013-14) |
Luke Collins | Appleton, WI/Xavier | 1 Letters (1994-95) |
Eric Crabbe | Green BAy, WI/Southwest | 2 Letters (1992-93, 1994-95) |
Joe Cronick | Wausau, WI/East | 4 Letters (1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96) |
Andrew Dahl | Fort Atkinson, WI/Fort Atkinson | 4 Letters (2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18) |
John Dickinson | Austin, MN/ | 2 Letters (1992-93, 1993-94) |
Maxwell Docksey | Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi | 1 Letters (2009-10) |
Matt Durham | Hudsonville, MI/Hudsonville | 1 Letters (2016-17) |
Tim Eisele | Lakeville, MN/Apple Valley | 3 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07) |
Greg Emerson | Eau Claire, WI/North | 1 Letters (1994-95) |
Chad Fawcett | Madison, WI/Verona | 2 Letters (2001-02, 2003-04) |
Kevin Fawcett | Madison, WI/Verona | 4 Letters (2005-06, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10) |
Brian Feddema | St. Cloud, MN/Tech | 1 Letters (1995-96) |
Conrad Felten | Wausau, WI/East | 4 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17) |
Caros Flores Komatsu | 1 Letters (2016-17) | |
Evan Fridinger | Woodbury, MN/East Ridge | 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19) |
Patrick Georno | Kenosha, WI/Tremper | 1 Letters (2013-14) |
Matt Gilbert | Minneapolis, MN/Washburn | 2 Letters (2017-18, 2018-19) |
Vinnie Gorski | Chisago City, MN/Chisago Lakes | 1 Letters (2016-17) |
Matthew Grandy | Appleton, WI/West | 1 Letters (1994-95) |
Todd Granius | Green Bay, WI/Southwest | 1 Letters (1998-99) |
Brett Gressick | De Pere, WI/De Pere | 4 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08) |
Ryan Gruhlke | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 4 Letters (1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03) |
Ethan Gustavson | Mound, MN/Mound Westonka | 1 Letters (1999-00) |
Matt Hambidge | St. Paul, MN/Cretin-Derham Hall | 2 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10) |
Brian Hansen | Eden Prairie, MN/ | 4 Letters (1992-93, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96) |
Reid Hanson | Eden Prairie, MN/ | 4 Letters (1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1993-94) |
Tim Harmon | Cedarburg, WI/ | 2 Letters (1986-87, 1988-89) |
Bob Hartman | Mc Farland, WI/Mc Farland | 1 Letters (2002-03) |
Andy Hartung | Buffalo, MN/Buffalo | 1 Letters (2013-14) |
Chad Hendricks | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 1 Letters (2002-03) |
Rob Henshaw | Neenah, WI/ | 1 Letters (1996-97) |
Edwardo Hernandez | Leon Guanajuato, Mexico/ | 1 Letters (1999-00) |
Kyle Hoffmann | Franklin, WI/Franklin | 4 Letters (2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16) |
Chris Holeman | Burnsville, MN/ | 3 Letters (1988-89, 1989-90, 1991-92) |
Erik Hosmann | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 4 Letters (1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99) |
Zach Janssen | Green Bay, WI/Green Bay Notre Dame | 3 Letters (2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
Aaron Johnson | Andover, MN/Elk River | 2 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09) |
Joe Johnston | Roseville, MN/ | 4 Letters (1997-98, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02) |
Andrew Kallio | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 4 Letters (1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03) |
Zack Katz | Portland, TX/Edina | 2 Letters (2011-12, 2012-13) |
David Kelley | Green Bay, WI/Ashwaubenon | 1 Letters (2008-09) |
Mike Kenevan | Brooklyn Park, MN/Park Center | 4 Letters (1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98) |
Imran Khan | St Paul, MN/Cretin-Derham Hall | 3 Letters (1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00) |
Dan Klabunde | Madison, WI/West | 1 Letters (1994-95) |
Zach Knudsen | Lino Lakes, MN/Centennial | 1 Letters (2016-17) |
Chad Koehler | Cedarburg, WI/ | 2 Letters (1987-88, 1988-89) |
Justin Koehler | Appleton, WI/West | 1 Letters (2002-03) |
Kole Kolinski | Kewaunee, WI/Ashwaubenon | 1 Letters (2018-19) |
Rhett Koski | Eau Claire, WI/North | 1 Letters (1999-00) |
Chris Kuna | Edina, MN/Edina | 4 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12) |
Chad Laber | White Bear Lake, MN/ | 3 Letters (1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99) |
Steve Lantz | Rochester, MN/Century | 4 Letters (2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09) |
Felipe Laporte | Curitiba, Brazil | 1 Letters (2018-19) |
Jeff Lepper | Redwood Falls, MN/Redwood Valley | 1 Letters (1999-00) |
Jeff Liegel | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 2 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10) |
Jackson Lindquist | Eau Claire, WI/North | 1 Letters (2017-18) |
Scott Link | Beaver Dam, WI/ | 2 Letters (1986-87, 1987-88) |
Ty Litscher | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 1 Letters (2002-03) |
Kevin Lock | Racine, WI/Wm Horlick | 1 Letters (1989-90) |
Phil Loprinzi | Rochester, MN/Mayo | 4 Letters (2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10) |
Willie Lutz | Ellsworth, WI/Ellsworth | 1 Letters (2008-09) |
Mike Madden | Fort Atkinson, WI/Fort Atkinson | 1 Letters (2002-03) |
Florent Marco | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 4 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13) |
Joel Matthies | Sheboygan, WI/North | 3 Letters (1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90) |
Steve Matuszewski | Antigo, WI/ | 4 Letters (1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02) |
Grant Mauthe | Neenah, WI/Neenah | 2 Letters (2017-2018, 2018-19) |
Michael Mauthe | Neenah, WI/Neenah | 4 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17) |
Mark Mcgree | 1 Letters (1995-96) | |
Tom McGuire | Sheboygan, WI/South | 4 Letters (1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1989-90) |
Kyle McManners | Madison, WI/La Follette | 1 Letters (2002-03) |
Dave Meekma | Beaver Dam, WI/ | 1 Letters (1986-87) |
Joe Meier | Hutchinson, MN/Hutchinson | 4 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14) |
Shawn Meschke | Owatonna, MN/ | 1 Letters (1987-88) |
Jeremy Mickelson | Wayzata, MN/MPLS. Lutheran | 1 Letters (1994-95) |
Joey Minear | Oronoco, MN/Rochester Century | 1 Letters (2011-12) |
Brian Mixtacki | Madison, WI/La Follette | 2 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09) |
Craig Monson | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 2 Letters (1990-91, 1991-92) |
Paul Nissler | Stoughton, WI/ | 1 Letters (1997-98) |
Aaron Nordenskjold | Red Wing, MN/Red Wing | 4 Letters (2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07) |
Brendan O'Rourke | Eagan, MN/ | 2 Letters (1998-99, 1999-00) |
Al Olson | Eau Claire, WI/North | 2 Letters (1986-87, 1987-88) |
Lars Olson | De Pere, WI/De Pere | 4 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11) |
Mike Olson | Ham Lake, MN/Blaine | 2 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09) |
Eric Pallin | Kenosha, WI/Tremper | 1 Letters (2007-08) |
Brayden Parman | Beaver Dam, WI/Beaver Dam | 3 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13) |
Caio Pereira | Sao Jose Dos Campos, Sao Paulo/Poliedro | 1 Letters (2013-14) |
Jeff Peterson | Edina, MN/Edina | 4 Letters (2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07) |
Samuel Phillips | Minneapolis, MN/Washburn | 1 Letters (2015-16) |
Bernardo Prado | Curitiba, PR (Brazil) | 1 Letters (2015-16) |
Tom Ptacin | Beloit, WI/ | 4 Letters (1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97) |
Tom Radcliffe | Brookfield, WI/Central | 1 Letters (1986-87) |
Mark Reynolds | Eau Claire, WI/North | 2 Letters (1990-91, 1991-92) |
Ryan Richards | Oshkosh, WI/North | 4 Letters (1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98) |
Ben Robertson | Plymouth, MN/Robbinsdale Armstrong | 3 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12) |
Michael Roden | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 2 Letters (2011-12, 2012-13) |
Tim Rolfing | Winona, MN/ | 2 Letters (1986-87, 1987-88) |
C.J. Rose | Lakeville, MN/Apple Valley | 4 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08) |
Andrew Rust | Golden Valley, MN/Hopkins | 3 Letters (2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17) |
Daniel Schoen | Brookfield, WI/Brookfield Central | 4 Letters (2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
Logan Scott | Foley, MN/Foley | 1 Letters (2017-18) |
Collin Sebring | Lakeville, MN/South | 1 Letters (2017-18) |
Scott Shirley | Madison, WI/West | 1 Letters (1990-91) |
Tyler Shustarich | Saint Michael, MN/STMA | 1 Letters (2012-13) |
Joe Sladky | Brookfield, WI/Marquette | 1 Letters (2009-10) |
Chris Slagle | St. Paul, MN/Cretin-Derham Hall | 4 Letters (2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04, 2004-05) |
Jason Smith | Middleton, WI/ | 4 Letters (1996-97, 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00) |
Jon Snodgrass | Wauwatosa, WI/East | 2 Letters (2000-01, 2001-02) |
Dane Steidl | Wisconsin Rapids, WI/Lincoln | 1 Letters (2016-17) |
Jordan Stephenson | Plymouth, MN/Wayzata | 1 Letters (2017-18) |
Jordon Stevens | Woodbury, MN/Woodbury | 4 Letters (2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16) |
David Stingley | St. Paul, MN/Highland Park | 4 Letters (2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13) |
Preston Strodthoff | Eau Claire, WI/Ashland | 1 Letters (2003-04) |
Carter Stumne | Wyoming, MN/Forest Lake Area | 1 Letters (2017-18) |
Felipe Teixeira | Rio De Janeiro, Mexico/ | 2 Letters (1990-91, 1991-92) |
Dan Tenley | Fond du Lac, WI/Goodrich | 2 Letters (1990-91, 1991-92) |
Chris Thornton | St. Paul, MN/Cretin-Derham Hall | 4 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11) |
Mike Toland | New Richmond, WI/ | 3 Letters (1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98) |
Nathan Tretsven | North St. Paul, MN/North St. Paul | 1 Letters (2013-14) |
Dirk Van Rybroek | Madison, WI/Edgewood | 4 Letters (2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12) |
Ryan Vande Linde | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 4 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14) |
Chris Washburn | Appleton, WI/East | 2 Letters (1988-89, 1989-90) |
Kip Washburn | Appleton, WI/East | 1 Letters (1986-87) |
Will Weyenberg | Neenah, WI/Neenah | 4 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17) |
Matt Widder | Sheboygan Falls, WI/Sheboygan Falls | 4 Letters (2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04) |
Tom Williams | Burnsville, MN/Burnsville | 3 Letters (2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19) |
Eric Wollum | Eau Claire, WI/Memorial | 4 Letters (2007-08, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11) |
Bryan Yanagita | Minneapolis, MN/South | 2 Letters (2010-11, 2011-12) |
Bob Yunker | Little Canada, MN/ | 4 Letters (1998-99, 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02) |
Jake Znidarsich | La Crosse, WI/Central | 2 Letters (2004-05, 2005-06) |
Luke Zwiener | Saint Cloud, MN/Homeschooled | 2 Letters (2013-14, 2014-15) |