Date |
Opponent |
Score |
gs |
g |
a |
pts |
pim |
+/- |
ppg |
shg |
eng |
gwg |
gtg |
s |
Oct 26 |
UW-Stout
|
W, 4-2
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Oct 27 |
UW-Stout
|
W, 4-1
|
- |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Nov 2 |
at Hamline University (Minn.)
|
W, 5-4
|
- |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Nov 3 |
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
|
W, 3-2
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Nov 9 |
at St. Scholastica (Minn.)
|
W, 5-1
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Nov 10 |
at St. Scholastica (Minn.)
|
W, 7-5
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Nov 16 |
at St. Norbert
|
W, 5-3
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Nov 17 |
at St. Norbert
|
T, 3-3
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
+0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Nov 24 |
Concordia (Wis.)
|
W, 12-4
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Nov 25 |
Concordia (Wis.)
|
W, 6-3
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Nov 30 |
UW-Stevens Point
|
W, 5-2
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Dec 1 |
UW-Stevens Point
|
L, 4-3
|
- |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
+0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Dec 7 |
at UW-River Falls
|
W, 5-1
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Dec 8 |
at UW-River Falls
|
L, 2-1
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Jan 4 |
Saint John's (Minn.)
|
W, 5-1
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Jan 5 |
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
|
L, 2-1
|
- |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
+0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Jan 12 |
at St. Olaf (Minn.)
|
T, 2-2
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Jan 18 |
UW-Superior
|
W, 5-2
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Jan 19 |
UW-Superior
|
W, 3-1
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Jan 25 |
St. Norbert
|
W, 3-0
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Jan 26 |
at UW-Stevens Point
|
W, 3-2
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Feb 1 |
at UW-Stout
|
W, 4-3
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Feb 2 |
UW-River Falls
|
W, 3-2
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Feb 8 |
St. Scholastica (Minn.)
|
L, 3-0
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Feb 9 |
at UW-Superior
|
W, 4-1
|
- |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Feb 23 |
UW-River Falls
|
W, 7-2
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Mar 2 |
St. Norbert
|
L, 3-0
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Mar 6 |
Saint John's (Minn.)
|
W, 4-2
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Mar 9 |
at St. Norbert
|
W, 3-1
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Mar 15 |
vs. Utica (N.Y.)
|
W, 5-1
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Mar 16 |
vs. Oswego State (N.Y.)
|
W, 5-3
|
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |