All-Conference
Men's Cross Country - Darin Lau (First Team)
Men's Cross Country - Riley Huffman (Second Team)
Women's Cross Country - Mel Becker (First Team)
Women's Cross Country - Callie Fischer (First Team)
Women's Cross Country - Sam Slattery (First Team)
Women's Cross Country - Morgan Marek (Second Team)
Women's Cross Country - Liz Cisewski (Second Team)
Women's Golf - Allison Chomniak (Second Team)
Football - Kaeleb Stangler (Honorable Mention)
Football - Ryan Ames (Honorable Mention)
Football - Victor Martinelli (Honorable Mention)
Soccer - Emily Sullivan (First Team)
Women's Tennis - Kendra Berry (First Team, #4 Singles)
Women's Tennis - Molly Stewart (Second Team, #3 Singles)
Volleyball - Mady Pashibin (First Team)
Volleyball - Madi Surprise (First Team)
Volleyball - Jessica Coyne (Honorable Mention)
Volleyball - Talia Jaskulske (All-Defensive)
Women's Basketball - Anna Graaskamp (First Team)
Women's Basketball - Kelsey Bakken (Honorable Mention & All-Defensive)
Men's Basketball - George Diekelman (First Team)
Men's Basketball - Chris Duff (Honorable Mention)
Women's Ice Hockey - Elizabeth Bauer (First Team)
Women's Ice Hockey - Erin Connolly (First Team)
Women's Ice Hockey - Holly Turnbull (First Team)
Women's Ice Hockey - Courtney Wittig (First Team)
Women's Ice Hockey - Kelly Knetter (Honorable Mention)
Women's Ice Hockey - Sami Meister (Honorable Mention)
Women's Ice Hockey - Jaedyn Walz (Honorable Mention)
Men's Ice Hockey - Jake Hopfner (First Team)
Men's Ice Hockey - Lucas Kohls (First Team)
Men's Ice Hockey - Adam Parsells (First Team)
Men's Ice Hockey - Colton Wolter (First Team)
Men's Ice Hockey - Jake Bresser (Honorable Mention)
Gymnastics - Ashley Benes (Vault)
Gymnastics - Tori Erickson (Vault, Balance Beam & All-Around)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Sarah Glidden (First Team - 400m Dash, 60m Hurdles, High Jump, & 4x400m Relay)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Hanna Reed (First Team - 800m Run)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - JoHannah Theisen (First Team - Shot Put)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Ashleigh Buergi (First Team - 4x400m Relay; Honorable Mention - 400m Dash)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Lizzy Keena (First Team - 4x400m Relay)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Glory Hecker (First Team - 4x400m Relay)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Emma Drangstveit (First Team - Distance Medley Relay)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Kelsey Worachek (First Team - Distance Medley Relay)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Sara Moen (First Team - Distance Medley Relay)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Lizzy Cisewski (First Team - Distance Medley Relay)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Mel Becker (Second Team - 3000m Run)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Callie Fischer (Honorable Mention - 5000m Run)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Erica Oawster (Honorable Mention - Shot Put)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Megan Wallace (Honorable Mention - Pentathlon)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Darin Lau (First Team - 3000m Run & Distance Medley Relay)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Dylan Cooper (First Team - Heptathlon)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Aaron Zmolek (First Team - 4x400m Relay)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - KJ Munn (First Team - 4x400m Relay)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Dietrich Schwoerer (First Team - 4x400m Relay)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Hunter Henk (First Team - 4x400m Relay)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Patrick Treacy (First Team - Distance Medley Relay; Honorable Mention - 3000m Run)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Brandon Christnovich (First Team - Distance Medley Relay)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Bailey Wilson (First Team - Distance Medley Relay)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - TJ Lui (Second Team - Triple Jump)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - David Kornack (Second Team - Shot Put)
Women's Swimming & Diving - Jessica Short (First Team - 100-Yard Freestyle & 400-Yard Freestyle Relay; Second Team - 200-Yard IM & 200-Yard Freestyle Relay)
Women's Swimming & Diving - Sari Mailey (First Team - 1650-Yard Freestyle)
Women's Swimming & Diving - Brittany Farr (First Team - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay; Second Team - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay)
Women's Swimming & Diving - Olivia Hanzak (First Team - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay; Second Team - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay)
Women's Swimming & Diving - Emily Ries (First Team - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay; Second Team - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay)
Women's Swimming & Diving - Kate Stensberg (Second Team - 1650-Yard Freestyle)
Women's Swimming & Diving - Camille Madsen (Second Team - 100-Yard Breaststroke)
Men's Swimming & Diving - Collin Miller (First Team - 100-Yard Breaststroke & 200-Yard IM; Second Team - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay & 800-Yard Freestyle Relay)
Men's Swimming & Diving - Dayton Miller (First Team - 200-Yard Breaststroke & 400-Yard IM)
Men's Swimming & Diving - Dylan Glumac-Berberich (First Team - One-Meter Diving; Second Team - Three-Meter Diving)
Men's Swimming & Diving - Caleb Odmark (Second Team - 200-Yard Freestyle, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, & 800-Yard Freestyle Relay)
Men's Swimming & Diving - Nicholas Meints (Second Team - 200-Yard Backstroke, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay & 800-Yard Freestyle Relay)
Men's Swimming & Diving - Andrew Strauch (Second Team - 200-Yard Butterfly)
Men's Swimming & Diving - Logan Coert (Second Team - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay & 800-Yard Freestyle Relay)
Softball - Mikayla McEnery (First Team)
Softball - Sarah Peka (First Team)
Softball - Gretchen Arneson (Honorable Mention)
Softball - Stephanie Wilczynski (Honorable Mention)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Sam Slattery (First Team - 10,000-Meter Run)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Ashleigh Buergi (First Team - 400-Meter Hurdles; Honorable Mention - 4 x 100-Meter Relay)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Erica Oawster (First Team - Shot Put & Discus)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Megan Wallace (First Team - Heptathlon)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Mel Becker (Second Team - 1,500-Meter Run)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Katie George (Second Team - 3,000-Meter Steeplechase)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Marin Munos (Second Team - High Jump)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Tommie Brenner (Second Team - Pole Vault; Honorable Mention - 100-Meter Hurdles & 4 x 100-Meter Relay)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - JoHannah Theisen (Second Team - Shot Put)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Lakyn Kummer (Second Team - 4 x 400-Meter Relay)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Rosalie Campbell (Second Team - 4 x 400-Meter Relay)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Sasha Riley (Second Team - 4 x 400-Meter Relay)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Glory Hecker (Second Team - 4 x 400-Meter Relay)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Kelsey Worachek (Honorable Mention - 4 x 100-Meter Relay)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Amy Chen (Honorable Mention - 4 x 100-Meter Relay)
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - David Kornack (First Team - Shot Put; Honorable Mention - Discus)
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Dietrich Schwoerer (First Team - 4 x 400-Meter Relay; Honorable Mention - 400-Meter Dash)
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Brandon Christnovich (First Team - 4 x 400-Meter Relay)
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Kyle Groven (First Team - 4 x 400-Meter Relay)
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - KJ Munn (First Team - 4 x 400-Meter Relay; Second Team - 400-Meter Dash)
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Michael Amerlan (Second Team - Decathlon)
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Alex Schutt (Honorable Mention - Triple Jump)
Team Conference Champions
Women's Cross Country
Women's Ice Hockey
Men's Ice Hockey
Individual/Relay Conference Champions
Men's Cross Country - Darin Lau
Men's Swimming & Diving - Collin Miller (100-Yard Breaststroke, 200-Yard IM)
Men's Swimming & Diving - Dayton Miller (200-Yard Breaststroke, 400-Yard IM)
Men's Swimming & Diving - Dylan Glumac-Berberich (One-Meter Diving - Diver of the Meet)
Women's Swimming & Diving - Jessica Short (100-Yard Freestyle, 100-Yard Backstroke)
Women's Swimming & Diving - Sari Mailey (1,650-Yard Freestyle)
Women's Swimming & Diving - Jessica Short, Brittany Farr, Olivia Hanzek, Emily Ries (400-Yard Freestyle Relay)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Sarah Glidden (400m Dash, 60m Hurdles, & High Jump - Track Performer of the Meet)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Hanna Reed (800m Run)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - JoHannah Theisen (Shot Put)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Ashleigh Buergi, Lizzy Keena, Glory Hecker, Sarah Glidden (4x400m Relay)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Emma Drangstveit, Kelsey Worachek, Sara Moen, Lizzy Cisewski (Distance Medley Relay)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Darin Lau (3000m Run)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Dylan Cooper (Heptathlon)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Aaron Zmolek, KJ Munn, Dietrich Schwoerer, Hunter Henk (4x400m Relay)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Patrick Treacy, Brandon Christnovich, Bailey Wilson, Darin Lau (Distance Medley Relay)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Sam Slattery (10,000m Run)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Ashleigh Buergi (400m Hurdles)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Erica Oawster (Shot Put & Discus - Field Performer of the Meet)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Megan Wallace (Heptathlon)
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - David Kornack (Shot Put)
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Dietrich Schwoerer, Brandon Christnovich, Kyle Groven, KJ Munn (4x400m Relay)
WIAC Athletes of the Year
Men's Cross Country - Darin Lau
WIAC Coaches of the Year
Women's Cross Country - Dan Schwamberger
Men's Ice Hockey - Matt Loen
Men's Swimming & Diving - Annie Ryder
WIAC Scholar-Athletes
Men's Cross Country - Darin Lau
Soccer - Lauren Lenz
Regional Champions
Women's Cross Country - Midwest Regional
Wrestling - Ramsey Bloy (Upper Midwest Regional)
All-Region
Men's Cross Country - Darin Lau (Midwest Regional Champion & Athlete of the Year)
Men's Cross Country - Riley Huffman
Men's Cross Country - Kyler Lueck
Men's Cross Country - Brendon Paucek
Women's Cross Country - Mel Becker
Women's Cross Country - Callie Fischer
Women's Cross Country - Sam Slattery
Women's Cross Country - Morgan Marek
Women's Cross Country - Liz Cisewski
Volleyball - Mady Pashibin
Men's Indoor Track & Field - David Kornack
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Darin Lau
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Dylan Cooper
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Aaron Zmolek
Men's Indoor Track & Field - KJ Munn
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Dietrich Schwoerer
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Hunter Henk
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Brendon Paucek
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Brandon Christnovich
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Dylan Lueck
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Patrick Treacy
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Sarah Glidden
Women's Indoor Track & Field - JoHannah Theisen
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Erica Oawster
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Mel Becker
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Ashleigh Buergi
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Lizzy Keena
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Glory Hecker
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Michael Amerlan
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - David Kornack
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - KJ Munn
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Dietrich Schwoerer
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Mel Becker
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Tommie Brenner
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Ashleigh Buergi
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Amy Chen
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Sarah Glidden
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Lakyn Kummer
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Erica Oawster (Midwest Region Field Athlete of the Year)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Sam Slattery
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - JoHannah Theisen
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Megan Wallace
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Kelsey Worachek
National Qualifiers
Men's Cross Country - Darin Lau
Men's Cross Country - Riley Huffman
Men's Cross Country - Brendon Paucek
Men's Cross Country - Kyler Lueck
Men's Cross Country - Patrick Treacy
Men's Cross Country - Anthony Dupont
Men's Cross Country - Sam Kuhlmann
Women's Cross Country - Sam Slattery
Women's Cross Country - Mel Becker
Women's Cross Country - Callie Fischer
Women's Cross Country - Morgan Marek
Women's Cross Country - Lizzy Cisewski
Women's Cross Country - Annika Lerdall
Women's Cross Country - Joanne Reiners
Wrestling - Ramsey Bloy
Wrestling - Seth Vosters
Wrestling - Tyler Demo
Men's Indoor Track & Field - David Kornack
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Darin Lau
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Dylan Cooper
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Aaron Zmolek
Men's Indoor Track & Field - KJ Munn
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Dietrich Schwoerer
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Hunter Henk
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Brendon Paucek
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Brandon Christnovich
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Dylan Lueck
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Patrick Treacy
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Sarah Glidden
Women's Indoor Track & Field - JoHannah Theisen
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Erica Oawster
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Mel Becker
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Ashleigh Buergi
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Lizzy Keena
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Glory Hecker
Women's Ice Hockey Team
Gymnastics - Tori Erickson
Gymnastics - Ashley Benes
Gymnastics - Hannah Lewis
Gymnastics - Megan Fayler
Men's Swimming & Diving - Collin Miller
Men's Swimming & Diving - Dylan Glumac-Berberich
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - KJ Munn
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Dietrich Schwoerer
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Brandon Christnovich
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Kyle Groven
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - David Kornack
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - Michael Amerlan
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Sam Slattery
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Ashleigh Buergi
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Amy Chen
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Kelsey Worachek
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Tommie Brenner
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Glory Hecker
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Lakyn Kummer
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Sarah Glidden
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Erica Oawster
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - JoHannah Theisen
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Megan Wallace
Men's Golf - Ryan Isaacson
All-Americans
Men's Cross Country - Darin Lau
Women's Cross Country - Mel Becker
Women's Cross Country - Callie Fischer
Women's Cross Country - Sam Slattery
Volleyball - Mady Pashibin (Honorable Mention)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - David Kornack (Shot Put)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Darin Lau (3000m & 5000m)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Dylan Cooper (Heptathlon)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - KJ Munn, Dietrich Schwoerer, Hunter Henk, Jordan Lijewski (4x400m Relay)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Brendon Paucek, Brandon Christnovich, Dylan Lueck, Patrick Treacy (Distance Medley Relay)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Sarah Glidden (Pentathlon)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - JoHannah Theisen (Shot Put)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Erica Oawster (Shot Put)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Ashleigh Buergi, Sarah Glidden, Glory Hecker, Lizzy Keena (4x400m Relay)
Men's Swimming & Diving - Collin Miller (200-yard IM)
Gymnastics - Tori Erickson (All-Around, Vault - 2nd team, Floor Exercise - 2nd team, Bars - 2nd team)
Gymnastics - Hannah Lewis (Uneven Parallel Bars)
Men's Golf - Ryan Isaacson
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Erica Oawster (Discus)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Megan Wallace (Heptathlon)
Men's Outdoor Track & Field - David Kornack (Shot Put)
National Champions
Men's Cross Country - Darin Lau (USTFCCCA Athlete of the Year)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Sarah Glidden (Pentathlon)
Updated: 5/29/18