Blugold Super Six Recipients
2020-21 | ||
Krista Meyer | Volleyball | |
Katie Essen | Women's Basketball | |
Megan Wallace | Women's Track & Field | |
Hunter Henk | Men's Track & Field | |
Abbey Place | Softball | |
Bailey Waldhauser | Women's Track & Field |
2019-20 | ||
Erin Connolly | Women's Hockey | |
Hallee Hoeppner | Women's Basketball | |
Sam Romanski | Football | |
Dylan Glumac-Berberich | Men's Swimming & Diving | |
Lexi Tremble | Women's Cross Country | |
Emily Sullivan | Women's Soccer |
2018-19 | ||
Name |
Sport | More Info |
David Kornack | Men's Track & Field | |
Sam Senczyszyn | Women's Swimming & Diving | |
Madelyn Pashibin | Volleyball | |
Erica Oawster | Women's Track & Field | |
Courtney Wittig | Women's Hockey | |
Hallee Hoeppner | Women's Basketball | |
2017-18 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Logan Coert | Men's Swimming & Diving | Details |
Tori Erickson | Gymnastics | Details |
Callie Fischer | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | Details |
David Kornack | Men's Track & Field | Details |
Darin Lau | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | Details |
Erica Oawster | Women's Track & Field | Details |
2016-17 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Darin Lau | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | Details |
Jessie Reineck | Women's Track & Field | Details |
Jess Rupnow | Women's Track & Field | Details |
Matt Cooper | Men's Track & Field | Details |
Patrick Moore | Men's Ice Hockey | Details |
Katrina Raskie | Volleyball | Details |
2015-16 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Nathaniel Behnke | Wrestling | Details |
Lauren Blasczyk | Softball | Details |
Adam Knochenmus | Men's Ice Hockey | Details |
Lucy Ramquist | Women's Cross Country | Details |
Jessie Reineck | Women's Track & Field | Details |
Josh Thorson | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | Details |
2014-15 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Ross Anderson | Men's Ice Hockey | |
Carly Fehler | Women's Track & Field | |
Amanda Fischer | Softball | |
Lucy Ramquist | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
Jessie Reineck | Women's Track & Field | |
Josh Thorson | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
2013-14 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
David Donnellan | Men's Ice Hockey | Details |
Carly Fehler | Women's Track & Field | Details |
Amanda Fischer | Softball | Details |
Kelly Schuh | Volleyball | Details |
Matt Scott | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | Details |
Brandon Zarnoth | Men's Track & Field | Details |
2012-13 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Sarah Bingea | Women's Basketball | Details |
Aaron Easker | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | Details |
Jeremy Kieser | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | Details |
Ashlyn Mauer | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | Details |
Erin Schoenfelder | Women's Track & Field | Details |
Jordan Singer | Men's Ice Hockey | Details |
2011-12 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Liz Amici | Volleyball/Women's Track & Field | Details |
Julia Baranek | Women's Track & Field | Details |
Thomas Breitbach | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | Details |
Nicole Dorvinen | Women's Swimming & Diving | Details |
Tyler Genovese | Men's Track & Field | Details |
David Goodman | Football | Details |
2010-11 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Thomas Breitbach | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | Details |
Kristin Faber | Women's Ice Hockey | Details |
Margaret Ho | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | Details |
John Kearns | Men's Ice Hockey | Details |
Hannah Mesick | Women's Basketball | Details |
Ben Shea | Football | Details |
2009-10 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Beth Dittrich | Women's Ice Hockey | |
Bryant Dorsey | Football | |
Hannah Humbach | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
Andy Johnston | Wrestling | |
Katie Stalker | Softball | |
Chris Wirtz | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
2008-09 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Heidi Arciszewski | Softball/Women's Basketball | |
Abby (Freiborg) Master | Volleyball | |
Liz Kooistra | Soccer/Women's Track & Field | |
Paul Bielmeier | Football | |
Josh Holforty | Wrestling | |
Sam Johnson | Men's Track & Field | |
2007-08 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Michelle (Burns) O'Connell | Women's Basketball | |
Tony Hull | Football | |
Josh Holforty | Wrestling | |
Jill (Janke) Millis | Softball | |
Sam Johnson | Men's Track & Field | |
Anna Talbot | Soccer | |
2006-07 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Steph Barnes | Women's Track & Field | |
Shanna Berger | Volleyball | |
Matt Evensen | Football | |
Liz Faller | Women's Track & Field | |
Nick Peterson | Men's Swimming & Diving | |
Lance Valiquette | Wrestling | |
2005-06 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Steph Barnes | Women's Track & Field | |
Tyler Birkel | Men's Basketball | |
Jesse Krzyanowski | Football | |
Molly Menard | Volleyball | |
Amanda Schultz | Women's Ice Hockey | |
Brent Tieri | Football | |
2004-05 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Becca Carstensen | Volleyball/Women's Basketball | |
Casey Drake | Men's Basketball | |
Matt Evensen | Football | |
Katie Murphy | Women's Basketball | |
John Schuna | Men's Track & Field | |
Jen Stafslien | Women's Track & Field | |
2003-04 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Casey Drake | Men's Basketball | |
Dave Maas | Football | |
Emilee Planert | Softball/Women's Basketball | |
Brooke Wozniak-Schmidt | Volleyball/Women's Basketball/Track & Field | |
John Schuna | Men's Track & Field | |
Becca (Spaeth) Bestul | Women's Basketball | |
2002-03 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Mike Bestul | Football | |
Kristi Channing | Women's Basketball | |
Austin Crow | Football | |
Adam Kolo | Wrestling | |
Brooke Wozniak-Schmidt | Volleyball/Women's Basketball/Track & Field | |
Janel Soppeland | Women's Basketball | |
2001-02 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Kristi Channing | Women's Basketball | |
Rachel Gullerud | Volleyball | |
Alison Hover | Women's Tennis | |
Matt Oglesby | Men's Swimming & Diving | |
Bob Schmidt | Football | |
Darrell Souhrada | Football | |
2000-01 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Kari Blasczyk | Soccer | |
Molly (Cope) Breunig | Women's Tennis | |
Ryan Kuhl | Men's Golf | |
Megan Murphy | Women's Basketball | |
Matt Oglesby | Men's Swimming & Diving | |
Darrell Souhrada | Football | |
1999-00 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Kim (Arndt) Wudi | Volleyball | |
Jarod Benrud | Wrestling | |
Heidi (Bergstrom) Kelly | Softball | |
Eric Gardow | Men's Basketball | |
Ben Schneeberger | Men's Basketball | |
Jenny Stack | Volleyball | |
1998-99 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Kim (Arndt) Wudi | Volleyball | |
Jarod Benrud | Football/Wrestling | |
Kelly Bullion | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
Steve Crutchley | Football | |
Josh Dirks | Men's Golf | |
Jill (Schoenike) Martin | Softball | |
1997-98 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Jim Anderson | Men's Basketball | |
Tanya (Bauer) Longo | Women's Basketball | |
Marnie (Blau) Harrington | Volleyball | |
Jen Deitte | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
Marcus Novy | Men's Ice Hockey | |
Ryan Richards | Men's Tennis | |
1996-97 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Katie Bentley | Volleyball | |
Roger Britton | Football | |
Dan Granato | Men's Ice Hockey | |
Kady (Hickman) Monson | Women's Tennis | |
Erika (Schmidt) Merkel | Women's Basketball | |
Jason Slaikeu | Men's Track & Field | |
1995-96 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Tammy (Brandt) Stanius | Soccer/Softball | |
Matt Fehlen | Wrestling | |
Kady (Hickman) Monson | Women's Tennis | |
Allie Long | Soccer | |
Trapper Niccum | Men's Ice Hockey | |
Jason Slaikeu | Men's Track & Field | |
1994-95 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Randy Drost | Wrestling | |
Diane Duval | Volleyball/Women's Track & Field | |
Kraig Kahl | Baseball | |
Arlene (Meinholz) Beardsley | Women's Basketball/Track & Field | |
Derek Schutz | Football | |
Hillary Schwarz | Women's Tennis | |
1993-94 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Andy Buck | Baseball | |
Diane Duval | Volleyball/Women's Track & Field | |
Hans Hummel | Men's Swimming & Diving | |
Arlene (Meinholz) Beardsley | Women's Basketball/Track & Field | |
Jeff O'Brien | Men's Swimming & Diving | |
Shelly Roth | Women's Track & Field | |
1992-93 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Dana Appleby | Women's Swimming & Diving | |
Sara Bradley | Women's Swimming & Diving | |
Randy Drost | Wrestling | |
Mike Hatch | Men's Basketball | |
Cheryl (Janowitz) Dieckman | Volleyball/Women's Basketball | |
Steve Rohrscheib | Football | |
1991-92 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Thane Anderson | Men's Basketball | |
Dana Appleby | Women's Swimming & Diving | |
Mike Hatch | Men's Basketball | |
Ashlie Olson | Women's Tennis | |
Diane Ring | Women's Basketball | |
Dan Schmidt | Men's Track & Field | |
1990-91 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Thane Anderson | Men's Basketball | |
Kim (Anderson) Ericson | Soccer | |
Andrea (Bussler) Thompson | Softball | |
Sara Laun-Cannon | Women's Swimming & Diving | |
Todd Oehrlein | Men's Basketball | |
Dan Schmidt | Men's Track & Field | |
1989-90 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Deb (Allaman) Johnson | Volleyball | |
Steve Kortenkamp | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
Sara Laun-Cannon | Women's Swimming & Diving | |
Ty Prosa | Men's Track & Field | |
Kelly Shibilski | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
Bob Wozniak | Wrestling | |
1988-89 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Tim Blair | Men's Basketball | |
Janice Buron-Osmek | Women's Swimming & Diving | |
Jerry Danner | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
Janel (Kempen) West | Women's Basketball | |
Sue Kortenkamp | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
Bob Peterson | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
1987-88 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Rob Crothers | Men's Ice Hockey | |
Sue Kortenkamp | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
Scott Link | Men's Tennis | |
Tim Rolfing | Men's Tennis | |
Renee Ruf | Softball | |
Dawn (Sleger) Poole | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
1986-87 | ||
Name | Sport | More Info |
Steve Hollman | Men's Swimming & Diving | |
Bruce Jonason | Men's Basketball | |
Amy Matthews | Women's Swimming & Diving | |
Wendy Meinen | Women's Cross Country/Track & Field | |
Denise Ott | Women's Cross Country | |
Kelly Schuller | Men's Cross Country/Track & Field |
Page Last Updated: 5/17/22